Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Indb Pune Exp 19312 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
INDB
16:50
Indore Jn Bg
-4hr 25min
17 Stops
PUNE
12:25
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Indb Pune Exp 19312 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Indb Pune Exp 19312. Check Indb Pune Exp 19312 seat availability from Indore Jn Bg station to Pune Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1785
3A
INR1235
SL
INR455
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
Tue, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
INDB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Sat
Stops17
Duration-4hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Indb Pune Exp 19312 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19312 Indb Pune Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Indore Jn Bg station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -4hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Indore Jn Bg and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
INDBIndore Jn Bgstarts16:50-0-11On Time
DWXDewas17:2617:282min39 km-1114min
UJNUjjain Jn18:1518:205min80 km-116min
NADNagda Jn19:2119:232min135 km-119min
RTMRatlam Jn20:0020:1010min176 km-117min
MGNMeghnagar21:1821:202min256 km-1118min
DHDDahod21:5221:542min289 km-1117min
GDAGodhra Jn23:2823:302min364 km-11On Time
BRCVadodara Jn00:5401:0410min438 km-128min
STSurat03:0503:105min567 km-129min
PLGPalghar05:4305:452min742 km-12On Time
BSRVasai Road06:3506:405min782 km-12On Time
BIRDBhiwandi Road07:0607:082min809 km-122min
PNVLPanvel08:0508:105min849 km-12On Time
KJTKarjat08:5509:005min877 km-129min
LNLLonavala10:1310:152min905 km-1211min
CCHChinchvad10:5911:001min952 km-1217min
PUNEPune Jn12:25ends-969 km-1222min

Indb Pune Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
On Time
Reached Dewas at 17:44
Refresh
Updated 15hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
16:35
16:30
5min
2
Source
Dewas
39 km
17:10
16:56
17:16
16:58
14min
1
6min
Dewas
39 km
17:44
17:46
17:47
17:46
On Time
-
3min
Ujjain Jn
80 km
17:58
17:50
18:04
17:55
8min
4
6min
Nagda Jn
135 km
18:47
18:45
18:52
18:50
2min
3
5min
Ratlam Jn
176 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
4
5min
Meghnagar
256 km
20:49
20:49
20:51
20:51
On Time
2
2min
Dahod
289 km
21:19
21:19
21:23
21:21
On Time
2
4min
Godhra Jn
364 km
22:45
22:45
22:59
22:47
On Time
1
14min
Vadodara Jn
438 km
23:59
23:48
00:13
23:58
11min
3
14min
Surat
567 km
01:46
01:35
01:54
01:40
11min
2
8min
Vasai Road
782 km
04:40
04:40
04:51
04:45
On Time
7
11min
Bhiwandi Road
809 km
05:20
05:18
05:28
05:20
2min
3
8min
Karjat
877 km
07:01
06:53
07:12
06:55
8min
1
11min
Lonavala
905 km
07:48
07:42
07:53
07:45
6min
1
5min
Chinchvad
952 km
08:29
08:18
08:36
08:20
11min
2
7min
Pune Jn
969 km
09:00
08:50
Destination
10min
3
Destination
view full running status

Indb Pune Exp 19312 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Indb Pune Exp - 19312 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Indore Jn Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Indb Pune Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIndb Pune Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Indb Pune Exp 19312 Train Information

Indb Pune Exp (19312) train runs from Indore Jn Bg to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 969 km. The fare classes on 19312 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Indb Pune Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Indb Pune Exp 19312 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
56 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Edee run out and Ready for the day rthe
Indore ka station bahut Shandar hai .....
Happy ofh be jdbsoehk sizes
No pantry please add pantry in the morning time.
अछा नही हे हम हमे सा जाते रहते है
fgjjgfddnfy hfcfhybhffffdhjfdsdhhhggu gvvbh
extremely good n excellent train
to good train and enjoy sammar cold vadodra
हमेशा समय पर चलने वाली और बहुत ही मजेदार ट्रेन है ट्रेन के अंदर यात्रा करना अपने आप में एक अच्छा अनुभव है सुपरफास्ट है
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW