Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Indb Humsafar Ex 19318 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
23:55
Puri
35hr 30min
15 Stops
INDB
11:25
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Indb Humsafar Ex 19318 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1720
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Wed, 22 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Wed, 27 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
PURI
-
-
-

Indb Humsafar Ex 19318 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Indb Humsafar Ex - 19318 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Indb Humsafar Ex 19318 runs from Puri to Indore Jn Bg, 1 days. The Indb Humsafar Ex 19318 mail express departs from Puri at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Indore Jn Bg at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of Indb Humsafar Ex train is 35hr 30min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Indb Humsafar Ex - 19318 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Indb Humsafar Ex has the longest halt time at Nagpur, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Indb Humsafar Ex.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts23:55-0-11On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn00:4000:455min44 km-12On Time
BBSBhubaneswar01:1301:185min63 km112On Time
ANGLAngul04:2004:222min185 km-12On Time
SBPYSambalpur City07:0007:055min336 km-12On Time
JSGRJharsuguda Road07:5508:005min379 km-12On Time
BSPBilaspur Jn12:0012:1515min582 km212On Time
RRaipur Jn14:1014:2010min693 km212On Time
DURGDurg15:2515:305min730 km112On Time
RJNRaj Nandgaon15:5215:542min761 km212On Time
GGondia Jn17:2517:272min865 km312On Time
NGPNagpur19:4020:0525min995 km612On Time
ETItarsi Jn01:3501:405min1293 km313On Time
BPLBhopal Jn03:2503:3510min1385 km513On Time
DWXDewas06:5506:572min1563 km113On Time
INDBIndore Jn Bg11:25ends-1602 km-13On Time

Indb Humsafar Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
23:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
-
00:40
00:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
-
01:13
01:18
Cancelled
-
-
Angul
-
04:20
04:22
Cancelled
-
-
Sambalpur City
-
07:00
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Jharsuguda Road
-
07:55
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bilaspur Jn
-
12:00
12:15
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
-
14:10
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
-
15:25
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Raj Nandgaon
-
15:52
15:54
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
-
17:25
17:27
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur
-
19:40
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
-
01:35
01:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bhopal Jn
-
03:25
03:35
Cancelled
-
-
Dewas
-
06:55
06:57
Cancelled
-
-
Indore Jn Bg
-
11:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Indb Humsafar Ex 19318 Train Information

Indb Humsafar Ex (19318) train runs from Puri to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1602 km. The fare classes on 19318 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Indb Humsafar Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Indb Humsafar Ex 19318 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
No water in toilets Toilets onlverflowing.Its a total nightmare Boarded from bhubaneswar at 1.45 am no water or cleaning even at 10 15 am.Tea is hotwater with sugar.Bread omlette ice cold.Please take some action against the people responsible want refund
alok_ whatsapp number। 7558609667 Coll 7558609667
train is good and on time cleanliness also
train is good and on time cleanliness also
Train ki timing 4 ghante kam ho sakti hai. baar baar outer me rok kar passengers ka time barbaad kiya ja raha hai
good Safari humsafar Indore subah 6:00 baje Bhuvneshwar Sham 5:00 baje Nagpur 5:00 baje
good time n better train
The train is very late atleast 3hours late Everytime.No cleanliness .The train stops for 1 hour outdoors after stations .The ac stops working in the morning .There is no guard in the morning to whom you can complaint.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW