Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Gimb Indb Exp 19335 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GIMB
17:40
Gandhidham Bg
-6hr 35min
10 Stops
INDB
11:05
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gimb Indb Exp 19335 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gimb Indb Exp 19335. Check Gimb Indb Exp 19335 seat availability from Gandhidham Bg station to Indore Jn Bg station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1590
3A
INR1100
SL
INR405
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
GIMB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops10
Duration-6hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gimb Indb Exp 19335 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19335 Gimb Indb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gandhidham Bg station and ends at Indore Jn Bg. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -6hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gandhidham Bg and Indore Jn Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GIMBGandhidham Bgstarts17:40-0-11
SIOBSamakhiali B G18:2918:312min53 km-11On Time
VGViramgam Jn21:4321:452min235 km-1133min
ADIAhmedabad Jn22:5523:2025min300 km-1137min
NDNadiad Jn00:0900:112min346 km-12On Time
GDAGodhra Jn03:0603:082min443 km-1238min
DHDDahod04:0704:092min516 km-1245min
RTMRatlam Jn06:0506:105min630 km51232min
UJNUjjain Jn09:2509:305min726 km61221min
DWXDewas10:1510:172min767 km11231min
INDBIndore Jn Bg11:05ends-806 km-1228min

Gimb Indb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Gandhidham Bg at 17:40
Refresh
Updated 17hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
Samakhiali B G
53 km
18:29
18:29
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
235 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
300 km
22:55
22:55
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
25min
Nadiad Jn
346 km
00:09
00:09
00:11
00:11
On Time
-
2min
Godhra Jn
442 km
03:06
03:06
03:08
03:08
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
516 km
04:07
04:07
04:09
04:09
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
629 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Ujjain Jn
726 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Dewas
767 km
10:15
10:15
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
805 km
11:05
11:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gimb Indb Exp 19335 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gimb Indb Exp - 19335 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gandhidham Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gimb Indb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGimb Indb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gimb Indb Exp 19335 Train Information

Gimb Indb Exp (19335) train runs from Gandhidham Bg to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 806 km. The fare classes on 19335 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gimb Indb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gimb Indb Exp 19335 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train Indore to gandhidham
good train Indore to gandhidham
Gandhidham Gujarat Se Indore Ke Liye Mst Travel Indore to gandhidham
good train Indore to gandhidham
good train Indore to gandhidham
bad.......ekdam bakvas app h mene ticket cancle karvai uska paisa retun nahi kiya khagaye a lag
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Gandhidham to Indore