more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
10:45
Gorakhpur Jn
19hr 45min
15 Stops
ASR
06:30
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

22423 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
ASR
GKP
-
-
-

22423 Schedule & Time Table

22423 - Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Amritsar Jn, 1 days of the week. The 22423 mail express train departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 10:45 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of 22423 train is 19hr 45min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Gonda Jn,Sitapur,Saharanpur,Ludhiana Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) - 22423 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts10:45-0911On Time
KLDKhalilabad11:2511:272min34 km111On Time
BSTBasti11:5111:543min64 km111On Time
MURMankapur Jn12:4412:462min124 km211On Time
GDGonda Jn13:1513:2510min152 km111On Time
STPSitapur16:1516:2510min311 km-11On Time
SPNShahjehanpur18:1518:172min402 km311On Time
BEBareilly19:1819:235min473 km211On Time
MBMoradabad21:0021:088min563 km-11On Time
SRESaharanpur00:2500:3510min756 km-12On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn02:0302:107min837 km612On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn03:5504:0510min951 km212On Time
PGWPhagwara Jn04:4204:442min987 km212On Time
JUCJalandhar City05:0805:135min1008 km112On Time
BEASBeas05:4205:442min1044 km112On Time
ASRAmritsar Jn06:30ends-1086 km512On Time

22423 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) - 22423 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
20-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
10:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Khalilabad
33 km
11:25
11:27
Cancelled
-
-
Basti
63 km
11:51
11:54
Cancelled
-
-
Mankapur Jn
124 km
12:44
12:46
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
151 km
13:15
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sitapur
311 km
16:15
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
Shahjehanpur
401 km
18:15
18:17
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
472 km
19:18
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
562 km
21:00
21:08
Cancelled
-
-
Saharanpur
756 km
00:25
00:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
837 km
02:03
02:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
950 km
03:55
04:05
Cancelled
-
-
Phagwara Jn
986 km
04:42
04:44
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
1007 km
05:08
05:13
Cancelled
-
-
Beas
1043 km
05:42
05:44
Cancelled
-
-
Amritsar Jn
1086 km
06:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

22423 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) - 22423 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutGorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) (22423) Train

22423 is a popular Gorakhpur Jn to Amritsar Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1086 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 22423 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gorakhpur to Amritsar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

22423 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gggoodbbbbbbbbbbbbbggddsdcccffddddff
🚆 ट्रेन जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस की राइट टाइम टेबल क्या है प्लीज़ कोई बताएगा सोमवार को गोरखपुर से
it' train is very good seat confirm
Shivam.kumar.ludhjana.se.gonda.jana
Speed really impressed but not arrive right time
jansadharan expres ka time
it train is very good seat is conform
Speed really impressed but not arrive right time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW