Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) 22423 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
10:45
Gorakhpur Jn
19hr 45min
15 Stops
ASR
06:30
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) 22423 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) 22423. Check Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) 22423 seat availability from Gorakhpur Jn station to Amritsar Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
ASR
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon
Stops15
Duration19hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) 22423 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 19hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts10:45-09111hr 7min
KLDKhalilabad11:2311:252min34 km1113hr 20min
BSTBasti11:5111:543min64 km1113hr 34min
MURMankapur Jn12:4512:472min124 km2113hr 44min
GDGonda Jn13:1513:2510min152 km1114hr 5min
STPSitapur16:1316:2310min311 km-113hr 57min
SPNShahjehanpur18:1318:152min402 km3115hr 51min
BEBareilly19:1519:172min473 km2115hr 18min
MBMoradabad20:5221:008min563 km-115hr 24min
SRESaharanpur00:2500:3510min756 km-126hr 6min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn02:0302:1613min837 km6125hr 58min
LDHLudhiana Jn03:5304:0310min951 km2126hr 2min
PGWPhagwara Jn04:3204:342min987 km2125hr 26min
JUCJalandhar City05:0505:105min1008 km1126hr 21min
BEASBeas05:4105:432min1044 km1125hr 32min
ASRAmritsar Jn06:30ends-1086 km5126hr 29min

Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Overall delay: 10hr 21min
Reached Amritsar Jn at 16:51
Refresh
Updated 16hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
10:45
On Time
5
Source
Khalilabad
33 km
16:57
11:23
17:01
11:25
5hr 36min
1
4min
Basti
63 km
18:22
11:51
18:28
11:54
6hr 34min
1
6min
Mankapur Jn
124 km
19:14
12:45
12:47
On Time
2
-
Gonda Jn
151 km
20:01
13:15
20:10
13:25
6hr 45min
1
9min
Sitapur
311 km
22:47
16:13
16:23
On Time
3
-
Shahjehanpur
401 km
03:07
18:13
18:15
On Time
3
-
Bareilly
472 km
04:17
19:15
04:22
19:17
9hr 5min
2
5min
Moradabad
562 km
06:24
20:52
06:39
21:00
9hr 39min
-
15min
Saharanpur
756 km
10:06
00:25
10:20
00:35
9hr 45min
5
14min
Ambala Cant Jn
837 km
11:17
02:03
11:27
02:16
9hr 11min
1
10min
Ludhiana Jn
950 km
13:06
03:53
13:35
04:03
9hr 32min
2
29min
Phagwara Jn
986 km
14:15
04:32
14:17
04:34
9hr 43min
-
2min
Jalandhar City
1007 km
15:10
05:05
15:23
05:10
10hr 13min
-
13min
Beas
1043 km
15:45
05:41
15:50
05:43
10hr 7min
-
5min
Amritsar Jn
1086 km
16:51
06:30
Destination
10hr 21min
-
Destination
view full running status

Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) 22423 Train Information

Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) (22423) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1086 km. The fare classes on 22423 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) 22423 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Stop kam h but 2 se 3ghante let let hone ke wajah se yatri ko kae tarah ki dikkat Hoti h
Train washroom cleaning not done and train satanding last 3hous near muradabad
gggoodbbbbbbbbbbbbbggddsdcccffddddff
🚆 ट्रेन जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस की राइट टाइम टेबल क्या है प्लीज़ कोई बताएगा सोमवार को गोरखपुर से
it' train is very good seat confirm
Shivam.kumar.ludhjana.se.gonda.jana
Speed really impressed but not arrive right time
jansadharan expres ka time
it train is very good seat is conform
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW