Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Ernakulam Sfexp 22608 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BAND
19:00
Banaswadi
11hr
12 Stops
ERS
06:00
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ernakulam Sfexp 22608 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1310
2S
INR190
3A
INR915
SL
INR335
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ERS
BAND
-
-
-

Ernakulam Sfexp 22608 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ernakulam Sfexp - 22608 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ernakulam Sfexp 22608 runs from Banaswadi to Ernakulam Jn, 1 days. The Ernakulam Sfexp 22608 mail express departs from Banaswadi at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Ernakulam Jn at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of Ernakulam Sfexp train is 11hr , stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ernakulam Sfexp - 22608 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ernakulam Sfexp has the longest halt time at Erode Jn, a maximum of 4min. Book train tickets for Ernakulam Sfexp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BANDBanaswadistarts19:00-0-11On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm19:1819:202min6 km-113min
BWTBangarapet20:0820:091min63 km-112min
TPTTirupattur Jn21:3421:351min138 km-11On Time
SASalem Jn23:0723:103min251 km-11On Time
EDErode Jn00:0600:104min311 km-126min
TUPTiruppur00:5300:552min361 km-129min
PTJPodanur Jn01:4401:451min405 km-127min
PGTPalakkad Jn02:4702:503min455 km-1215min
OTPOttappalam03:1403:151min486 km-1214min
TCRThrisur04:2204:253min530 km-126min
AWYAluva05:1305:152min585 km-1211min
ERSErnakulam Jn06:00ends-604 km-123min

Ernakulam Sfexp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Ernakulam Jn at 06:12
Refresh
Updated 3635hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaswadi
-
Source
19:04
19:00
4min
-
Source
Krishnarajapurm
6 km
19:21
19:18
19:23
19:20
3min
-
2min
Bangarapet
62 km
20:06
20:08
20:10
20:09
1min
-
4min
Tirupattur Jn
138 km
21:30
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
251 km
23:07
23:07
23:12
23:10
2min
-
5min
Erode Jn
311 km
00:13
00:06
00:19
00:10
9min
-
6min
Tiruppur
361 km
01:03
00:53
01:07
00:55
12min
-
4min
Podanur Jn
405 km
01:54
01:44
01:56
01:45
11min
-
2min
Palakkad Jn
454 km
03:20
02:47
03:22
02:50
32min
-
2min
Ottappalam
486 km
03:43
03:14
03:44
03:15
29min
-
1min
Thrisur
530 km
04:41
04:22
04:46
04:25
21min
-
5min
Aluva
584 km
05:35
05:13
05:37
05:15
22min
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
604 km
06:12
06:00
Destination
12min
-
Destination
view full running status

Ernakulam Sfexp 22608 Train Information

Ernakulam Sfexp (22608) train runs from Banaswadi to Ernakulam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 604 km. The fare classes on 22608 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ernakulam Sfexp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ernakulam Sfexp 22608 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very vegetables and very bad
very fast train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃,, timing are kept up
tons Floyd Dubai relationship crusty Icarus hacked
Had good experience in the train
Good experience in this train.
good train
WRITE A REVIEW