Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Pune Hwh Suvidha 22821 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JGM
10:50
Jhargram
3hr 20min
10 Stops
PRR
14:10
Purulia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Hwh Suvidha 22821 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pune Hwh Suvidha 22821. Check Pune Hwh Suvidha 22821 seat availability from Jhargram station to Purulia Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PRR
JGM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Fri
Stops10
Duration3hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pune Hwh Suvidha 22821 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22821 Pune Hwh Suvidha is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jhargram station and ends at Purulia Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jhargram and Purulia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JGMJhargramstarts10:50-0-11On Time
GIIGidni11:0111:021min16 km-11On Time
CKUChakulia11:1311:152min29 km-11On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh11:2811:302min48 km-11On Time
GTSGhatsila11:3911:412min60 km211On Time
RHERakha Mines11:5711:581min77 km211On Time
TATATatanagar Jn12:2012:255min96 km311On Time
KNDKandra12:5512:561min117 km-11On Time
CNIChandil Jn13:1713:192min131 km-11On Time
BBMBarabhum13:3413:362min153 km-11On Time
PRRPurulia Jn14:10ends-185 km211On Time

Pune Hwh Suvidha Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Jhargram at 10:50
Refresh
Updated 25hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhargram
-
Source
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
Source
Gidni
15 km
11:01
11:01
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
1min
Chakulia
29 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Dalbhumgarh
47 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Ghatsila
59 km
11:39
11:39
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
2min
Rakha Mines
76 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
95 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
5min
Kandra
116 km
12:55
12:55
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
1min
Chandil Jn
130 km
13:17
13:17
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
2min
Barabhum
153 km
13:34
13:34
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
2min
Purulia Jn
184 km
14:10
14:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune Hwh Suvidha 22821 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Hwh Suvidha - 22821 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jhargram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
D1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pune Hwh Suvidha Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Hwh Suvidha Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Hwh Suvidha 22821 Train Information

Pune Hwh Suvidha (22821) train runs from Jhargram to Purulia Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 185 km. The fare classes on 22821 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Hwh Suvidha: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Hwh Suvidha 22821 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW