more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.0

22821

Pune Hwh Suvidha
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JGM
10:50
Jhargram
3hr 20min
10 Stops
PRR
14:10
Purulia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 22821 - Pune Hwh Suvidha

From
To
Class
Fare
-
JGM
PRR
-
-

Pune Hwh Suvidha Schedule

22821 - Pune Hwh Suvidha runs from Jhargram to Purulia Jn, 2 days of the week. The 22821 mail express train departs from Jhargram at 10:50 hrs and arrives at Purulia Jn at 02:10 hrs. The total running duration of 22821 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Pune Hwh Suvidha - 22821 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Pune Hwh Suvidha & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JGMJhargramstarts10:50-0-11On Time
GIIGidni11:0111:021min16 km-11On Time
CKUChakulia11:1311:152min29 km-11On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh11:2811:302min48 km-11On Time
GTSGhatsila11:3911:412min60 km211On Time
RHERakha Mines11:5711:581min77 km211On Time
TATATatanagar Jn12:2012:255min96 km311On Time
KNDKandra12:5512:561min117 km-11On Time
CNIChandil Jn13:1713:192min131 km-11On Time
BBMBarabhum13:3413:362min153 km-11On Time
PRRPurulia Jn14:10ends-185 km211On Time

Pune Hwh Suvidha - 22821 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pune Hwh Suvidha - 22821 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
25-01-2021
Friday
29-01-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhargram
-
Source
10:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Gidni
16 km
11:01
11:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Chakulia
29 km
11:13
11:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Dalbhumgarh
48 km
11:28
11:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Ghatsila
60 km
11:39
11:41
Cancelled
-
2min
Rakha Mines
77 km
11:57
11:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
99 km
12:20
12:25
Cancelled
-
5min
Kandra
121 km
12:55
12:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Chandil Jn
135 km
13:17
13:19
Cancelled
-
2min
Barabhum
157 km
13:34
13:36
Cancelled
-
2min
Purulia Jn
189 km
14:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Pune Hwh Suvidha

Pune Hwh Suvidha - 22821 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jhargram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
D1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pune Hwh Suvidha Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Hwh Suvidha Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Hwh Suvidha - 22821

22821 is a popular Jhargram to Purulia Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 185 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 22821 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Jhargram to Purulia " through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Pune Hwh Suvidha

2.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Jhargram to Purulia
Jhargram to Purulia Trains Running Status
Jhargram to Purulia Trains Seat Availability