more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.0

22821 Pune Hwh Suvidha

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JGM
10:50
Jhargram
3hr 20min
10 Stops
PRR
14:10
Purulia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

22821 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PRR
JGM
-
-
-

22821 Schedule & Time Table

22821 - Pune Hwh Suvidha runs from Jhargram to Purulia Jn, 2 days of the week. The 22821 mail express train departs from Jhargram at 10:50 hrs and arrives at Purulia Jn at 02:10 hrs. The total running duration of 22821 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Tatanagar Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pune Hwh Suvidha - 22821 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pune Hwh Suvidha and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JGMJhargramstarts10:50-0-11On Time
GIIGidni11:0111:021min16 km-11On Time
CKUChakulia11:1311:152min29 km-11On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh11:2811:302min48 km-11On Time
GTSGhatsila11:3911:412min60 km211On Time
RHERakha Mines11:5711:581min77 km211On Time
TATATatanagar Jn12:2012:255min96 km311On Time
KNDKandra12:5512:561min117 km-11On Time
CNIChandil Jn13:1713:192min131 km-11On Time
BBMBarabhum13:3413:362min153 km-11On Time
PRRPurulia Jn14:10ends-185 km211On Time

22821 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pune Hwh Suvidha - 22821 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
18-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhargram
-
Source
10:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Gidni
15 km
11:01
11:02
Cancelled
-
-
Chakulia
29 km
11:13
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Dalbhumgarh
47 km
11:28
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatsila
59 km
11:39
11:41
Cancelled
-
-
Rakha Mines
76 km
11:57
11:58
Cancelled
-
-
Tatanagar Jn
95 km
12:20
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kandra
116 km
12:55
12:56
Cancelled
-
-
Chandil Jn
130 km
13:17
13:19
Cancelled
-
-
Barabhum
153 km
13:34
13:36
Cancelled
-
-
Purulia Jn
184 km
14:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

22821 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Hwh Suvidha - 22821 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jhargram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
D1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pune Hwh Suvidha Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Hwh Suvidha Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Pune Hwh Suvidha (22821) Train

22821 is a popular Jhargram to Purulia Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 185 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 22821 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jhargram to Purulia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

22821 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW