more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

22885 Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
13:20
Lokmanyatilak T
25hr
13 Stops
TATA
14:20
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

22885 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR215
TATA
LTT
-
-
-

22885 Schedule & Time Table

22885 - Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Tatanagar Jn, 2 days of the week. The 22885 passenger train departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 01:20 hrs and arrives at Tatanagar Jn at 02:20 hrs. The total running duration of 22885 train is 25hr , stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Bilaspur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express - 22885 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts13:20-0311On Time
IGPIgatpuri15:3015:355min116 km-11On Time
CSNChalisgaon Jn18:0318:052min307 km111On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn19:3519:405min424 km411On Time
NGPNagpur01:2501:305min816 km412On Time
GGondia Jn03:1203:142min946 km412On Time
DURGDurg04:5805:035min1081 km312On Time
RRaipur Jn05:3805:435min1118 km512On Time
BSPBilaspur Jn07:2007:3515min1229 km112On Time
RIGRaigarh09:2309:252min1361 km112On Time
JSGJharsuguda Jn10:2310:252min1433 km212On Time
ROURourkela11:4511:505min1534 km412On Time
CKPChakradharpur13:0813:102min1635 km212On Time
TATATatanagar Jn14:20ends-1697 km512On Time

22885 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express - 22885 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
13:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Igatpuri
116 km
15:30
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
Chalisgaon Jn
307 km
18:03
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
19:35
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur
816 km
01:25
01:30
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
946 km
03:12
03:14
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
1080 km
04:58
05:03
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
1117 km
05:38
05:43
Cancelled
-
-
Bilaspur Jn
1228 km
07:20
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Raigarh
1361 km
09:23
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Jharsuguda Jn
1432 km
10:23
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Rourkela
1533 km
11:45
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Chakradharpur
1634 km
13:08
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Tatanagar Jn
1697 km
14:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

22885 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express - 22885 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express (22885) Train

22885 is a popular Lokmanyatilak T to Tatanagar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 1697 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 22885 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mumbai to Jamshedpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

22885 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
198 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I am happy this train That's god news
this train should run every day and should be extended upto Kolkata or bhubaneswar
I am happy this train That's god news
kam time lati hai or kam station per rukti hai
I am happy this train That's god news
I am happy this train That's god news
I am happy this train That's god news
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW