Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express 22885 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
13:20
Lokmanyatilak T
25hr
13 Stops
TATA
14:20
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express 22885 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express 22885. Check Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express 22885 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Tatanagar Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR215
TATA
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Tue, Sat
Stops13
Duration25hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express 22885 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22885 Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Tatanagar Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Tatanagar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts13:20-0311On Time
IGPIgatpuri15:3015:355min116 km-11On Time
CSNChalisgaon Jn18:0318:052min307 km111On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn19:3519:405min424 km411On Time
NGPNagpur01:2501:305min816 km412On Time
GGondia Jn03:1203:142min946 km412On Time
DURGDurg04:5805:035min1081 km312On Time
RRaipur Jn05:3805:435min1118 km512On Time
BSPBilaspur Jn07:2007:3515min1229 km112On Time
RIGRaigarh09:2309:252min1361 km112On Time
JSGJharsuguda Jn10:2310:252min1433 km212On Time
ROURourkela11:4511:505min1534 km412On Time
CKPChakradharpur13:0813:102min1635 km212On Time
TATATatanagar Jn14:20ends-1697 km512On Time

Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
13:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Igatpuri
116 km
15:30
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
Chalisgaon Jn
307 km
18:03
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
19:35
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur
816 km
01:25
01:30
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
946 km
03:12
03:14
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
1080 km
04:58
05:03
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
1117 km
05:38
05:43
Cancelled
-
-
Bilaspur Jn
1228 km
07:20
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Raigarh
1361 km
09:23
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Jharsuguda Jn
1432 km
10:23
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Rourkela
1533 km
11:45
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Chakradharpur
1634 km
13:08
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Tatanagar Jn
1697 km
14:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express 22885 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express - 22885 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express 22885 Train Information

Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express (22885) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Tatanagar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 1697 km. The fare classes on 22885 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express 22885 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
199 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
my best tren my drim my experience with nagpur
I am happy this train That's god news
this train should run every day and should be extended upto Kolkata or bhubaneswar
I am happy this train That's god news
kam time lati hai or kam station per rukti hai
I am happy this train That's god news
I am happy this train That's god news
I am happy this train That's god news
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW