Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Sktn Bsb Inter 23346 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SKTN
05:00
Shakti Nagar
8hr
11 Stops
BSB
13:00
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sktn Bsb Inter 23346 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sktn Bsb Inter 23346. Check Sktn Bsb Inter 23346 seat availability from Shakti Nagar station to Varanasi Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
BSB
SKTN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration8hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sktn Bsb Inter 23346 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 23346 Sktn Bsb Inter is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shakti Nagar station and ends at Varanasi Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shakti Nagar and Varanasi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SKTNShakti Nagarstarts05:00-0111On Time
KRSLKrishnashilla05:1205:142min11 km111On Time
ANPRAnpara05:2605:282min21 km1112min
KRLRKaraila Road Jn05:4505:472min32 km1115min
OBRObra Dam06:2706:292min69 km1115min
CPUChopan06:5507:5055min82 km-1112min
CUKChurk08:2008:211min103 km1113min
SBDRSonbhadra08:3308:385min108 km-1126min
LUSALusa09:2409:251min143 km11113min
SKGHSaktesgarh09:5910:001min163 km11141min
CARChunar10:4011:1030min184 km41134min
BSBVaranasi Jn13:00ends-229 km31136min

Sktn Bsb Inter Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shakti Nagar
-
Source
05:30
Cancelled
1
Source
KRISHNASHILLA
10 km
05:45
05:47
Cancelled
1
2min
Anpara
21 km
06:02
06:04
Cancelled
1
2min
Karaila Road Jn
32 km
06:20
06:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Obra Dam
69 km
07:01
07:03
Cancelled
1
2min
Chopan
81 km
07:40
07:50
Cancelled
-
10min
Churk
103 km
08:22
08:23
Cancelled
1
1min
Sonbhadra
108 km
08:37
08:42
Cancelled
1
5min
Lusa
142 km
09:30
09:31
Cancelled
1
1min
Saktesgarh
163 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
1
1min
Chunar
184 km
10:55
11:20
Cancelled
5
25min
Varanasi Jn
228 km
12:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sktn Bsb Inter 23346 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sktn Bsb Inter - 23346 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shakti Nagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sktn Bsb Inter Coach Position and Seat LayoutSktn Bsb Inter Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sktn Bsb Inter 23346 Train Information

Sktn Bsb Inter (23346) train runs from Shakti Nagar to Varanasi Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 229 km. The fare classes on 23346 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sktn Bsb Inter: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sktn Bsb Inter 23346 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good timing in the train
good and timely response
Op best journey and train awesome👍
train late se chalne ke Karan ko pareshani hoti hai isiliye train se late chalne ke Karan badhta hai
pta nai Kon chutiya Aisha train ka timing bnaye hai
Duniya Ki Sabse khatam train hai
grateful for journey Bsb to sktn
very poor 🚆 about us, railway government should improve railway facility in oorjaanchal like sonbhadra, thanx
timing sahi nhi h nahi pahuchne ka or nahi shi se nikalne ka or kuchh bhi sahi nhi h
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW