2.3

23346

Sktn Bsb Inter
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SKTN
05:00
Shakti Nagar
8hr
11 Stops
BSB
13:00
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 23346 - Sktn Bsb Inter

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
SKTN
BSB
-
-

Sktn Bsb Inter Schedule

The 23346 - Sktn Bsb Inter runs from SKTN (Shakti Nagar) to BSB (Varanasi Jn). Sktn Bsb Inter runs on of 7 week. The 23346 passenger train departs from Shakti Nagar at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of 23346 train is 8hr , stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sktn Bsb Inter - 23346 schedule, Sktn Bsb Inter seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 23346 - Sktn Bsb Inter via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SKTNShakti Nagarstarts05:00-0111On Time
KRSLKrishnashilla05:1205:142min11 km111On Time
ANPRAnpara05:2605:282min21 km111On Time
KRLRKaraila Road Jn05:4505:472min32 km111On Time
OBRObra Dam06:2706:292min69 km111On Time
CPUChopan06:5507:5055min82 km-11On Time
CUKChurk08:2008:211min103 km111-
SBDRSonbhadra08:3308:385min108 km-11-
LUSALusa09:2409:251min143 km111-
SKGHSaktesgarh09:5910:001min163 km111-
CARChunar10:4011:1030min184 km411-
BSBVaranasi Jn13:00ends-229 km311On Time

Sktn Bsb Inter - 23346 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sktn Bsb Inter - 23346 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-07-2019
Tuesday
16-07-2019
Wednesday
17-07-2019
Yesterday
18-07-2019
Today
19-07-2019
Tomorrow
20-07-2019
Sunday
21-07-2019
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shakti Nagar
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
-
Source
KRISHNASHILLA
11 km
05:12
05:14
Cancelled
-
2min
Anpara
21 km
05:26
05:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Karaila Road Jn
32 km
05:45
05:47
Cancelled
-
2min
Obra Dam
70 km
06:27
06:29
Cancelled
-
2min
Chopan
82 km
06:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sktn Bsb Inter

Sktn Bsb Inter - 23346 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shakti Nagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sktn Bsb Inter Coach Position and Seat LayoutSktn Bsb Inter Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sktn Bsb Inter - 23346

The Sktn Bsb Inter - 23346 train runs from SKTN (Shakti Nagar) to BSB (Varanasi Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Shakti Nagar to Varanasi Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 229 km. You can check Sktn Bsb Inter - 23346 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 23346 route map. You can also check how to reach Karela to Varanasi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sktn Bsb Inter

2.3
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Duniya Ki Sabse khatam train hai
grateful for journey Bsb to sktn
very poor 🚆 about us, railway government should improve railway facility in oorjaanchal like sonbhadra, thanx
timing sahi nhi h nahi pahuchne ka or nahi shi se nikalne ka or kuchh bhi sahi nhi h
ac coach is good...comfortable..if u want to avoid road journey go for this...never on time ...it runs only for name sake...trains in these areas should be given some priority ..
WRITE A REVIEW