Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33814 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BNJ
04:25
Bangaon Jn
1hr 52min
21 Stops
SDAH
06:17
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33814 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33814. Check Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33814 seat availability from Bangaon Jn station to Sealdah station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR20
December 2023
Sat, 09 Dec
NA
Sun, 10 Dec
NA
Mon, 11 Dec
NA
Tue, 12 Dec
NA
Wed, 13 Dec
NA
Thu, 14 Dec
NA
Fri, 15 Dec
NA
Sat, 16 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
BNJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration1hr 52min
TypePassenger
PantryYes

Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33814 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 33814 Bangaon - Sealdah Local is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bangaon Jn station and ends at Sealdah. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 52min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bangaon Jn and Sealdah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BNJBangaon Jnstarts04:25-0311On Time
CDPChandpara04:3304:341min10 km111On Time
TKNRThakurnagar04:3704:381min14 km211On Time
GBGGobardanga04:4204:431min19 km2112min
MSLMachchalandapur04:4604:471min23 km1113min
SNHTSanhati04:5104:521min27 km1112min
HBHabra04:5704:581min32 km2112min
ASKRAshok Nagar Rd05:0105:021min36 km2112min
GUMAGuma05:0505:061min39 km1113min
BIRABira05:0905:101min43 km2112min
DTKDattapukur05:1305:141min47 km2113min
BMGBamangachhi05:1705:181min51 km1114min
BTBarasat05:2905:301min54 km311
HHRHridaypur05:3205:331min57 km2111min
MMGMadhyamgram05:3505:361min59 km1112min
NBENew Barrackpore05:3805:391min60 km1111min
BBTBirati05:4205:431min63 km3111min
DGNRDurganagar05:4505:461min65 km1111min
DDCDum Dum Cant05:4805:491min67 km3111min
DDJDum Dum05:5605:571min70 km411On Time
BNXRBidhan Nagar06:0006:011min73 km311On Time
SDAHSealdah06:17ends-77 km-11On Time

Bangaon - Sealdah Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
08-12-2023
Yesterday
08-12-2023
Yesterday
08-12-2023
Yesterday
08-12-2023
Today
09-12-2023
Tomorrow
10-12-2023
0011
11-12-2023
Yet to start from Bangaon Jn at 04:25
Refresh
Updated 3579hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bangaon Jn
-
Source
04:25
04:25
On Time
2
Source
Chandpara
9 km
04:33
04:33
04:34
04:34
On Time
1
1min
Thakurnagar
14 km
04:37
04:37
04:38
04:38
On Time
2
1min
Gobardanga
19 km
04:42
04:42
04:43
04:43
On Time
2
1min
Machchalandapur
23 km
04:46
04:46
04:47
04:47
On Time
1
1min
Sanhati
27 km
04:51
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
1
1min
Habra
32 km
04:57
04:57
04:58
04:58
On Time
2
1min
Ashok Nagar Rd
35 km
05:01
05:01
05:02
05:02
On Time
2
1min
Guma
39 km
05:05
05:05
05:06
05:06
On Time
1
1min
Bira
42 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
2
1min
Dattapukur
46 km
05:13
05:13
05:14
05:14
On Time
2
1min
Bamangachhi
50 km
05:17
05:17
05:18
05:18
On Time
1
1min
Barasat
54 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
3
1min
Hridaypur
56 km
05:32
05:32
05:33
05:33
On Time
2
1min
Madhyamgram
59 km
05:35
05:35
05:36
05:36
On Time
1
1min
New Barrackpore
60 km
05:38
05:38
05:39
05:39
On Time
2
1min
Birati
63 km
05:42
05:42
05:43
05:43
On Time
1
1min
Durganagar
65 km
05:45
05:45
05:46
05:46
On Time
1
1min
Dum Dum Cant
66 km
05:48
05:48
05:49
05:49
On Time
1
1min
Dum Dum
69 km
05:56
05:56
05:57
05:57
On Time
4
1min
Bidhan Nagar
72 km
06:00
06:00
06:01
06:01
On Time
3
1min
Sealdah
76 km
06:17
06:17
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33814 Train Information

Bangaon - Sealdah Local (33814) train runs from Bangaon Jn to Sealdah. This passenger train covers a distance of about 77 km. The fare classes on 33814 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bangaon - Sealdah Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Bangaon to Kolkata