Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

34650 Sealdah - Baruipur Local

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
12:02
Sealdah
46min
12 Stops
BRP
12:48
Baruipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

34650 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
BRP
SDAH
-
-
-

34650 Schedule & Time Table

34650 - Sealdah - Baruipur Local runs from Sealdah to Baruipur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 34650 passenger train departs from Sealdah at 12:02 hrs and arrives at Baruipur Jn at 12:48 hrs. The total running duration of 34650 train is 46min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Park Circus,Ballygunge Jn,Dhakuria,Jadabpur,Bagha Jatin,New Garia,Garia,Narendrapur Halt,Sonarpur Jn,Subhas Gram,Mallikpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sealdah - Baruipur Local - 34650 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sealdah - Baruipur Local and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts12:02-0-11On Time
PQSPark Circus12:0712:081min3 km-11
BLNBallygunge Jn12:1012:111min5 km-11
DHKDhakuria12:1212:131min7 km-11
JDPJadabpur12:1512:161min8 km-11
BGJTBagha Jatin12:1712:181min10 km-11
NGRINew Garia12:2012:211min12 km-11
GIAGaria12:2212:231min13 km-11
NRPRNarendrapur Halt12:2412:251min15 km-11
SPRSonarpur Jn12:3012:311min16 km-11On Time
SBGRSubhas Gram12:3512:361min20 km-11
MAKMallikpur12:3812:391min22 km-11
BRPBaruipur Jn12:48ends-25 km211On Time

34650 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sealdah - Baruipur Local - 34650 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Yesterday
03-12-2021
Today
04-12-2021
Tomorrow
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Yet to start from Sealdah at 12:02
Refresh
Updated 100hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
Source
Park Circus
3 km
12:04
12:07
12:05
12:08
On Time
-
1min
BALLYGUNGE JN
5 km
12:10
12:10
12:11
12:11
On Time
4
1min
DHAKURIA
6 km
12:11
12:12
12:12
12:13
On Time
-
1min
JADABPUR
8 km
12:14
12:15
12:15
12:16
On Time
-
1min
Bagha Jatin
9 km
12:16
12:17
12:17
12:18
On Time
-
1min
New Garia
11 km
12:19
12:20
12:20
12:21
On Time
-
1min
GARIA
12 km
12:21
12:22
12:22
12:23
On Time
-
1min
NARENDRAPUR HALT
14 km
12:23
12:24
12:24
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Sonarpur Jn
16 km
12:30
12:30
12:31
12:31
On Time
-
1min
Subhas Gram
19 km
12:34
12:35
12:35
12:36
On Time
-
1min
MALLIKPUR
21 km
12:37
12:38
12:38
12:39
On Time
-
1min
Baruipur Jn
25 km
12:48
12:48
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Sealdah - Baruipur Local (34650) Train

34650 is a popular Sealdah to Baruipur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 25 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 34650 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolkata to Baruipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

34650 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this survice is very good
WRITE A REVIEW