Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34650 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
12:02
Sealdah
46min
12 Stops
BRP
12:48
Baruipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34650 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34650. Check Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34650 seat availability from Sealdah station to Baruipur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
BRP
SDAH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration46min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34650 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 34650 Sealdah - Baruipur Local is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sealdah station and ends at Baruipur Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 46min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sealdah and Baruipur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts12:02-0-111min
PQSPark Circus12:0712:081min3 km-111min
BLNBallygunge Jn12:1012:111min5 km-111min
DHKDhakuria12:1212:131min7 km-112min
JDPJadabpur12:1512:161min8 km-113min
BGJTBagha Jatin12:1712:181min10 km-113min
NGRINew Garia12:2012:211min12 km-113min
GIAGaria12:2212:231min13 km-114min
NRPRNarendrapur Halt12:2412:251min15 km-116min
SPRSonarpur Jn12:3012:311min16 km-113min
SBGRSubhas Gram12:3512:361min20 km-113min
MAKMallikpur12:3812:391min22 km-112min
BRPBaruipur Jn12:48ends-25 km2111min

Sealdah - Baruipur Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Overall delay: 31min
Reached Subhas Gram at 12:39
Refresh
Updated 3hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
12:05
12:02
3min
21
Source
Park Circus
3 km
12:10
12:04
12:05
On Time
1
-
BALLYGUNGE JN
5 km
12:15
12:09
12:10
On Time
2
-
DHAKURIA
6 km
12:17
12:11
12:12
On Time
2
-
JADABPUR
8 km
12:19
12:14
12:15
On Time
-
-
Bagha Jatin
9 km
12:22
12:16
12:17
On Time
1
-
New Garia
11 km
12:25
12:19
12:20
On Time
2
-
GARIA
12 km
12:27
12:21
12:22
On Time
1
-
NARENDRAPUR HALT
14 km
12:29
12:23
12:31
12:24
7min
1
2min
Sonarpur Jn
16 km
12:34
12:30
12:34
12:31
3min
3
-
Subhas Gram
19 km
12:39
12:34
13:06
12:35
5min
2
27min
MALLIKPUR
21 km
13:07
12:37
13:07
12:38
30min
2
-
Baruipur Jn
25 km
13:10
12:48
Destination
22min
-
Destination
view full running status

Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34650 Train Information

Sealdah - Baruipur Local (34650) train runs from Sealdah to Baruipur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 25 km. The fare classes on 34650 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sealdah - Baruipur Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34650 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this survice is very good
WRITE A REVIEW