Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Panskura - Howrah Local 38452 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PKU
19:10
Panskura
1hr 57min
24 Stops
HWH
21:07
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Panskura - Howrah Local 38452 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
HWH
PKU
-
-
-

Panskura - Howrah Local 38452 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 38452 Panskura - Howrah Local is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Panskura station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 57min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Panskura and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PKUPanskurastarts19:10-0-11On Time
NPMRNarayan Pakuria19:1419:151min3 km-11On Time
BOPBhogpur19:1919:201min7 km-11On Time
NDGJNandahganja19:2319:241min9 km-11On Time
MCAMecheda19:2719:281min12 km-11On Time
KIGKolaghat Goods19:3219:331min16 km-11On Time
DTEDeulti19:3719:381min20 km-11On Time
GGTAGhoraghata19:4019:411min23 km-11On Time
BZNBagnan19:4419:451min26 km-11On Time
KGYKulgachia19:4919:501min31 km-11On Time
BSBPBir Shibpur19:5319:541min34 km-11On Time
ULBUlubaria19:5719:581min39 km-11On Time
FLRPhuleswar20:0120:021min41 km-11On Time
CGAChengel20:0520:061min44 km-11On Time
BVABauria Jn20:0920:101min47 km-11On Time
NALRNalpur20:1320:141min50 km-11On Time
ABBAbada20:1720:181min53 km-11On Time
SELSankrall20:2020:211min55 km-11On Time
ADLAndul20:2520:261min58 km-11On Time
MRGMMaurigram20:2920:301min60 km-11On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn20:3420:351min63 km-11On Time
RMJRamrajatala20:3920:401min65 km-11On Time
DSNRDashnagar20:4320:441min66 km-11On Time
TPKRTikiapara20:4920:501min68 km-11On Time
HWHHowrah Jn21:07ends-71 km-11On Time

Panskura - Howrah Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panskura
-
Source
19:10
Cancelled
-
Source
NARAYAN PAKURIA
3 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
BHOGPUR
7 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
NANDAHGANJA
9 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
-
Mecheda
12 km
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
-
-
KOLAGHAT GOODS
15 km
19:32
19:33
Cancelled
-
-
DEULTI
19 km
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
GHORAGHATA
22 km
19:40
19:41
Cancelled
-
-
Bagnan
25 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
KULGACHIA
30 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
BIR SHIBPUR
34 km
19:53
19:54
Cancelled
-
-
Ulubaria
38 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
PHULESWAR
40 km
20:01
20:02
Cancelled
-
-
CHENGEL
43 km
20:05
20:06
Cancelled
-
-
Bauria Jn
46 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
NALPUR
50 km
20:13
20:14
Cancelled
-
-
Abada
52 km
20:17
20:18
Cancelled
-
-
SANKRALL
54 km
20:20
20:21
Cancelled
-
-
ANDUL
58 km
20:25
20:26
Cancelled
-
-
MAURIGRAM
60 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Santragachi Jn
63 km
20:34
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
RAMRAJATALA
64 km
20:39
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
DASHNAGAR
66 km
20:43
20:44
Cancelled
-
-
TIKIAPARA
67 km
20:49
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Howrah Jn
70 km
21:07
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Panskura - Howrah Local 38452 Train Information

Panskura - Howrah Local (38452) train runs from Panskura to Howrah Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 71 km. The fare classes on 38452 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Panskura - Howrah Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Panskura - Howrah Local 38452 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
i like this train very clean and and safe
WRITE A REVIEW