Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Panskura - Howrah Local 38452 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PKU
19:10
Panskura
1hr 57min
24 Stops
HWH
21:07
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Panskura - Howrah Local 38452 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
HWH
PKU
-
-
-

Panskura - Howrah Local 38452 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Panskura - Howrah Local - 38452 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Panskura - Howrah Local 38452 runs from Panskura to Howrah Jn, 6 days. The Panskura - Howrah Local 38452 passenger departs from Panskura at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 09:07 hrs. The total running duration of Panskura - Howrah Local train is 1hr 57min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Panskura - Howrah Local - 38452 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Panskura - Howrah Local has the longest halt time at Narayan Pakuria,Bhogpur,Nandahganja,Mecheda,Kolaghat Goods,Deulti,Ghoraghata,Bagnan,Kulgachia,Bir Shibpur,Ulubaria,Phuleswar,Chengel,Bauria Jn,Nalpur,Abada,Sankrall,Andul,Maurigram,Santragachi Jn,Ramrajatala,Dashnagar,Tikiapara, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Panskura - Howrah Local.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PKUPanskurastarts19:10-0-11On Time
NPMRNarayan Pakuria19:1419:151min3 km-11On Time
BOPBhogpur19:1919:201min7 km-11On Time
NDGJNandahganja19:2319:241min9 km-11On Time
MCAMecheda19:2719:281min12 km-11On Time
KIGKolaghat Goods19:3219:331min16 km-11On Time
DTEDeulti19:3719:381min20 km-11On Time
GGTAGhoraghata19:4019:411min23 km-11On Time
BZNBagnan19:4419:451min26 km-11On Time
KGYKulgachia19:4919:501min31 km-11On Time
BSBPBir Shibpur19:5319:541min34 km-11On Time
ULBUlubaria19:5719:581min39 km-11On Time
FLRPhuleswar20:0120:021min41 km-11On Time
CGAChengel20:0520:061min44 km-11On Time
BVABauria Jn20:0920:101min47 km-11On Time
NALRNalpur20:1320:141min50 km-11On Time
ABBAbada20:1720:181min53 km-11On Time
SELSankrall20:2020:211min55 km-11On Time
ADLAndul20:2520:261min58 km-11On Time
MRGMMaurigram20:2920:301min60 km-11On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn20:3420:351min63 km-11On Time
RMJRamrajatala20:3920:401min65 km-11On Time
DSNRDashnagar20:4320:441min66 km-11On Time
TPKRTikiapara20:4920:501min68 km-11On Time
HWHHowrah Jn21:07ends-71 km-11On Time

Panskura - Howrah Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panskura
-
Source
19:10
Cancelled
-
Source
NARAYAN PAKURIA
3 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
BHOGPUR
7 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
NANDAHGANJA
9 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
-
Mecheda
12 km
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
-
-
KOLAGHAT GOODS
15 km
19:32
19:33
Cancelled
-
-
DEULTI
19 km
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
GHORAGHATA
22 km
19:40
19:41
Cancelled
-
-
Bagnan
25 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
KULGACHIA
30 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
BIR SHIBPUR
34 km
19:53
19:54
Cancelled
-
-
Ulubaria
38 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
PHULESWAR
40 km
20:01
20:02
Cancelled
-
-
CHENGEL
43 km
20:05
20:06
Cancelled
-
-
Bauria Jn
46 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
NALPUR
50 km
20:13
20:14
Cancelled
-
-
Abada
52 km
20:17
20:18
Cancelled
-
-
SANKRALL
54 km
20:20
20:21
Cancelled
-
-
ANDUL
58 km
20:25
20:26
Cancelled
-
-
MAURIGRAM
60 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Santragachi Jn
63 km
20:34
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
RAMRAJATALA
64 km
20:39
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
DASHNAGAR
66 km
20:43
20:44
Cancelled
-
-
TIKIAPARA
67 km
20:49
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Howrah Jn
70 km
21:07
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Panskura - Howrah Local 38452 Train Information

Panskura - Howrah Local (38452) train runs from Panskura to Howrah Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 71 km. The fare classes on 38452 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Panskura - Howrah Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Panskura - Howrah Local 38452 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
i like this train very clean and and safe
WRITE A REVIEW