Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Howrah - Panskura Local 38453 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
22:20
Howrah Jn
1hr 55min
24 Stops
PKU
00:15
Panskura
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Howrah - Panskura Local 38453 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
PKU
HWH
-
-
-

Howrah - Panskura Local 38453 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 38453 Howrah - Panskura Local is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Panskura. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Panskura and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts22:20-0-11On Time
TPKRTikiapara22:3122:321min3 km-11On Time
DSNRDashnagar22:3422:351min4 km-11On Time
RMJRamrajatala22:3722:381min6 km-11On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn22:4122:421min7 km-114min
MRGMMaurigram22:4622:471min11 km-114min
ADLAndul22:5022:511min12 km-114min
SELSankrall22:5522:561min16 km-114min
ABBAbada22:5822:591min18 km-114min
NALRNalpur23:0223:031min20 km-114min
BVABauria Jn23:0723:081min24 km-114min
CGAChengel23:1123:121min27 km-114min
FLRPhuleswar23:1423:151min30 km-114min
ULBUlubaria23:1923:201min32 km-114min
BSBPBir Shibpur23:2323:241min36 km-114min
KGYKulgachia23:2723:281min40 km-114min
BZNBagnan23:3223:331min45 km-114min
GGTAGhoraghata23:3623:371min48 km-114min
DTEDeulti23:4023:411min51 km-114min
KIGKolaghat Goods23:4523:461min55 km-114min
MCAMecheda23:5023:511min58 km-114min
NDGJNandahganja23:5423:551min61 km-114min
BOPBhogpur23:5823:591min64 km-114min
NPMRNarayan Pakuria00:0200:031min67 km-124min
PKUPanskura00:15ends-71 km-123min

Howrah - Panskura Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 22:20
Refresh
Updated 8hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
Source
TIKIAPARA
2 km
22:31
22:31
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
1min
DASHNAGAR
4 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
RAMRAJATALA
5 km
22:37
22:37
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
7 km
22:41
22:41
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
1min
MAURIGRAM
10 km
22:46
22:46
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
1min
ANDUL
12 km
22:50
22:50
22:51
22:51
On Time
-
1min
SANKRALL
15 km
22:55
22:55
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
1min
Abada
17 km
22:58
22:58
22:59
22:59
On Time
-
1min
NALPUR
20 km
23:02
23:02
23:03
23:03
On Time
-
1min
Bauria Jn
24 km
23:07
23:07
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
1min
CHENGEL
27 km
23:11
23:11
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
1min
PHULESWAR
29 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
32 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
BIR SHIBPUR
36 km
23:23
23:23
23:24
23:24
On Time
-
1min
KULGACHIA
39 km
23:27
23:27
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
45 km
23:32
23:32
23:33
23:33
On Time
-
1min
GHORAGHATA
47 km
23:36
23:36
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
1min
DEULTI
50 km
23:40
23:40
23:41
23:41
On Time
-
1min
KOLAGHAT GOODS
55 km
23:45
23:45
23:46
23:46
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
58 km
23:50
23:50
23:51
23:51
On Time
-
1min
NANDAHGANJA
61 km
23:54
23:54
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
1min
BHOGPUR
63 km
23:58
23:58
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
1min
NARAYAN PAKURIA
67 km
00:02
00:02
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
1min
Panskura
70 km
00:15
00:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Howrah - Panskura Local 38453 Train Information

Howrah - Panskura Local (38453) train runs from Howrah Jn to Panskura. This passenger train covers a distance of about 71 km. The fare classes on 38453 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Howrah - Panskura Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Howrah - Panskura Local 38453 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN