Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Howrah - Panskura Local 38453 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
22:20
Howrah Jn
1hr 55min
24 Stops
PKU
00:15
Panskura
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Howrah - Panskura Local 38453 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
PKU
HWH
-
-
-

Howrah - Panskura Local 38453 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Howrah - Panskura Local - 38453 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Howrah - Panskura Local 38453 runs from Howrah Jn to Panskura, 7 days. The Howrah - Panskura Local 38453 passenger departs from Howrah Jn at 10:20 hrs and arrives at Panskura at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of Howrah - Panskura Local train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Howrah - Panskura Local - 38453 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Howrah - Panskura Local has the longest halt time at Tikiapara,Dashnagar,Ramrajatala,Santragachi Jn,Maurigram,Andul,Sankrall,Abada,Nalpur,Bauria Jn,Chengel,Phuleswar,Ulubaria,Bir Shibpur,Kulgachia,Bagnan,Ghoraghata,Deulti,Kolaghat Goods,Mecheda,Nandahganja,Bhogpur,Narayan Pakuria, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Howrah - Panskura Local.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts22:20-0-11On Time
TPKRTikiapara22:3122:321min3 km-11
DSNRDashnagar22:3422:351min4 km-11On Time
RMJRamrajatala22:3722:381min6 km-11On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn22:4122:421min7 km-11
MRGMMaurigram22:4622:471min11 km-11On Time
ADLAndul22:5022:511min12 km-11
SELSankrall22:5522:561min16 km-11On Time
ABBAbada22:5822:591min18 km-11On Time
NALRNalpur23:0223:031min20 km-11On Time
BVABauria Jn23:0723:081min24 km-11On Time
CGAChengel23:1123:121min27 km-11On Time
FLRPhuleswar23:1423:151min30 km-11On Time
ULBUlubaria23:1923:201min32 km-11On Time
BSBPBir Shibpur23:2323:241min36 km-11On Time
KGYKulgachia23:2723:281min40 km-11On Time
BZNBagnan23:3223:331min45 km-11On Time
GGTAGhoraghata23:3623:371min48 km-11On Time
DTEDeulti23:4023:411min51 km-11On Time
KIGKolaghat Goods23:4523:461min55 km-11On Time
MCAMecheda23:5023:511min58 km-11On Time
NDGJNandahganja23:5423:551min61 km-11On Time
BOPBhogpur23:5823:591min64 km-11On Time
NPMRNarayan Pakuria00:0200:031min67 km-12On Time
PKUPanskura00:15ends-71 km-12On Time

Howrah - Panskura Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 22:20
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
Source
TIKIAPARA
2 km
22:31
22:31
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
1min
DASHNAGAR
4 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
RAMRAJATALA
5 km
22:37
22:37
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
7 km
22:41
22:41
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
1min
MAURIGRAM
10 km
22:46
22:46
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
1min
ANDUL
12 km
22:50
22:50
22:51
22:51
On Time
-
1min
SANKRALL
15 km
22:55
22:55
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
1min
Abada
17 km
22:58
22:58
22:59
22:59
On Time
-
1min
NALPUR
20 km
23:02
23:02
23:03
23:03
On Time
-
1min
Bauria Jn
24 km
23:07
23:07
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
1min
CHENGEL
27 km
23:11
23:11
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
1min
PHULESWAR
29 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
32 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
BIR SHIBPUR
36 km
23:23
23:23
23:24
23:24
On Time
-
1min
KULGACHIA
39 km
23:27
23:27
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
45 km
23:32
23:32
23:33
23:33
On Time
-
1min
GHORAGHATA
47 km
23:36
23:36
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
1min
DEULTI
50 km
23:40
23:40
23:41
23:41
On Time
-
1min
KOLAGHAT GOODS
55 km
23:45
23:45
23:46
23:46
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
58 km
23:50
23:50
23:51
23:51
On Time
-
1min
NANDAHGANJA
61 km
23:54
23:54
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
1min
BHOGPUR
63 km
23:58
23:58
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
1min
NARAYAN PAKURIA
67 km
00:02
00:02
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
1min
Panskura
70 km
00:15
00:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Howrah - Panskura Local 38453 Train Information

Howrah - Panskura Local (38453) train runs from Howrah Jn to Panskura. This passenger train covers a distance of about 71 km. The fare classes on 38453 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Howrah - Panskura Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Howrah - Panskura Local 38453 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN