3.8

38801

Howrah-Midnapore Local
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
02:40
Howrah Jn
2hr 55min
29 Stops
MDN
05:35
Midnapore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 38801 - Howrah-Midnapore Local

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
HWH
MDN
-
-

Howrah-Midnapore Local Schedule

The 38801 - Howrah-Midnapore Local runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to MDN (Midnapore). Howrah-Midnapore Local runs on 7 days of the week. The 38801 passenger train departs from Howrah Jn at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Midnapore at 05:35 hrs. The total running duration of 38801 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Howrah-Midnapore Local - 38801 schedule, Howrah-Midnapore Local seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 38801 - Howrah-Midnapore Local & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts02:40-0-11On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn02:5502:561min7 km3111min
ADLAndul03:0103:021min12 km-111min
SELSankrall03:0603:071min16 km-111min
BVABauria Jn03:1403:151min24 km-111min
CGAChengel03:1803:191min27 km-111min
FLRPhuleswar03:2103:221min30 km-111min
ULBUlubaria03:2503:261min32 km211
BSBPBir Shibpur03:2903:301min36 km-112min
KGYKulgachia03:3303:341min40 km-112min
BZNBagnan03:3903:401min45 km-11
GGTAGhoraghata03:4203:431min48 km-11
DTEDeulti03:4603:471min51 km-111min
KIGKolaghat Goods03:5103:521min55 km-11
MCAMecheda03:5603:571min58 km-111min
NDGJNandahganja04:0004:011min61 km-111min
BOPBhogpur04:0404:051min64 km-11
NPMRNarayan Pakuria04:0804:091min67 km-11
PKUPanskura04:1304:141min71 km-112min
KHAIKhirai04:1804:191min76 km-112min
HAURHaur04:2304:241min80 km-112min
RDURadhamohanpur04:2804:291min85 km-112min
BCKBalichak04:3504:361min91 km-113min
SMCKShyam Chak04:4004:411min96 km-114min
MPDMadpur04:4504:461min102 km-114min
JPRJakpur04:5104:521min108 km-113min
KGPKharagpur Jn05:0505:083min115 km-111min
GMDNGirimaidan05:1405:151min117 km-112min
GKLGokulpur05:2005:211min121 km-11
MDNMidnapore05:35ends-128 km-11

Howrah-Midnapore Local - 38801 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Howrah-Midnapore Local - 38801 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Yesterday
21-01-2020
Today
22-01-2020
Tomorrow
23-01-2020
Friday
24-01-2020
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 02:40
Refresh
Updated 3hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
7 km
02:55
02:55
02:56
02:56
On Time
-
1min
ANDUL
12 km
03:01
03:01
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
1min
SANKRALL
16 km
03:06
03:06
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
1min
Bauria Jn
24 km
03:14
03:14
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
1min
CHENGEL
27 km
03:18
03:18
03:19
03:19
On Time
-
1min
PHULESWAR
30 km
03:21
03:21
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
32 km
03:25
03:25
03:26
03:26
On Time
-
1min
BIR SHIBPUR
36 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
1min
KULGACHIA
40 km
03:33
03:33
03:34
03:34
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
45 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
1min
GHORAGHATA
48 km
03:42
03:42
03:43
03:43
On Time
-
1min
DEULTI
51 km
03:46
03:46
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
1min
KOLAGHAT GOODS
55 km
03:51
03:51
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
58 km
03:56
03:56
03:57
03:57
On Time
-
1min
NANDAHGANJA
61 km
04:00
04:00
04:01
04:01
On Time
-
1min
BHOGPUR
64 km
04:04
04:04
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
1min
NARAYAN PAKURIA
67 km
04:08
04:08
04:09
04:09
On Time
-
1min
Panskura
71 km
04:13
04:13
04:14
04:14
On Time
-
1min
KHIRAI
76 km
04:18
04:18
04:19
04:19
On Time
-
1min
HAUR
80 km
04:23
04:23
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
1min
RADHAMOHANPUR
84 km
04:28
04:28
04:29
04:29
On Time
-
1min
Balichak
90 km
04:35
04:35
04:36
04:36
On Time
-
1min
Shyam Chak
96 km
04:40
04:40
04:41
04:41
On Time
-
1min
MADPUR
102 km
04:45
04:45
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
1min
JAKPUR
108 km
04:51
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
05:05
05:05
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
3min
GiriMaidan
117 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
GOKULPUR
121 km
05:20
05:20
05:21
05:21
On Time
-
1min
Midnapore
128 km
05:35
05:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Howrah-Midnapore Local - 38801

The Howrah-Midnapore Local - 38801 train runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to MDN (Midnapore) 7 of week. It is a popular Howrah Jn to Midnapore - passenger train and covers a distance of about 128 km. You can check Howrah-Midnapore Local - 38801 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 38801 route map. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Midnapore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Howrah-Midnapore Local

3.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
fuetytshfufdifhfijgfue5ydue6367djur
fuetytshfufdifhfijgfue5ydue6367djur
sfhjlghffkkjfyiigfuoojhggoigdfuyffhjj
buenas días por favor si es necesario que me lo puedes hacer
fuetytshfufdifhfijgfue5ydue6367djur
WRITE A REVIEW