Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

38801 Howrah-Midnapore Local Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 38801 Howrah-Midnapore Local train live running status. 38801 Howrah-Midnapore Local train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Midnapore (MDN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 38801 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 38801 Howrah-Midnapore Local from Howrah Jn is . The arrival time to Midnapore is 07:13. The total distance covered by Howrah-Midnapore Local is 127 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Midnapore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Howrah-Midnapore Local - 38801.
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 28min
Reached Girimaidan at 05:54
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
02:45
On Time
13
Source
Santragachi Jn
7 km
03:13
03:00
03:14
03:01
13min
3
1min
Andul
12 km
03:20
03:06
03:23
03:07
16min
5
3min
Sankrall
15 km
03:26
03:11
03:12
On Time
2
-
Bauria Jn
24 km
03:40
03:19
03:41
03:20
21min
2
1min
Chengel
27 km
03:44
03:23
03:45
03:24
21min
1
1min
Phuleswar
29 km
03:48
03:26
03:49
03:27
22min
1
1min
Ulubaria
32 km
03:51
03:30
03:53
03:31
22min
2
2min
Bir Shibpur
36 km
03:58
03:34
03:58
03:35
23min
3
-
Kulgachia
39 km
04:03
03:38
04:03
03:39
24min
1
-
Bagnan
45 km
04:07
03:44
04:09
03:45
24min
4
2min
Ghoraghata
47 km
04:13
03:47
04:13
03:48
25min
1
-
Deulti
50 km
04:18
03:51
04:19
03:52
27min
4
1min
Kolaghat Goods
55 km
04:23
03:56
04:24
03:57
27min
3
1min
Mecheda
58 km
04:28
04:01
04:31
04:02
29min
5
3min
Nandahganja
61 km
04:33
04:05
04:35
04:06
29min
2
2min
Bhogpur
63 km
04:38
04:09
04:38
04:10
28min
4
-
Narayan Pakuria
67 km
04:41
04:13
04:14
On Time
1
-
Panskura
70 km
04:46
04:18
04:47
04:19
28min
2
1min
Khirai
75 km
04:54
04:23
04:54
04:24
30min
1
-
Haur
80 km
04:58
04:28
04:58
04:29
29min
4
-
Radhamohanpur
84 km
05:02
04:33
05:02
04:34
28min
3
-
Balichak
90 km
05:09
04:40
05:09
04:41
28min
2
-
Shyam Chak
96 km
05:15
04:45
05:17
04:46
31min
4
2min
Madpur
102 km
05:22
04:50
05:23
04:51
32min
2
1min
Jakpur
107 km
05:32
04:56
05:32
04:57
35min
2
-
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
05:40
05:10
05:13
On Time
2
-
Girimaidan
117 km
05:54
05:20
06:48
05:21
34min
1
54min
Gokulpur
121 km
06:53
05:25
06:54
05:26
1hr 28min
1
1min
Midnapore
127 km
07:13
05:45
Destination
1hr 28min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

38801 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Howrah-Midnapore Local 38801 train running or not?

A. Howrah-Midnapore Local 38801 train starts from Howrah Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Howrah-Midnapore Local 38801 train now?

A. Check the location of Howrah-Midnapore Local 38801 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Howrah-Midnapore Local 38801 train?

A. The last stop for Howrah-Midnapore Local 38801 train is Midnapore(MDN). The train reaches Midnapore at 07:13