Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Chennai Central - Gummidipundi Emu 42043 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MASS
22:45
Chennai Central Suburban
1hr 25min
16 Stops
GPD
00:10
Gummidipundi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chennai Central - Gummidipundi Emu 42043 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chennai Central - Gummidipundi Emu 42043. Check Chennai Central - Gummidipundi Emu 42043 seat availability from Chennai Central Suburban station to Gummidipundi station.

GN
INR15
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MASS
GPD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration1hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryYes

Chennai Central - Gummidipundi Emu 42043 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 42043 Chennai Central - Gummidipundi Emu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chennai Central Suburban station and ends at Gummidipundi. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -22hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chennai Central Suburban and Gummidipundi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASSChennai Central Suburbanstarts22:45-0-11On Time
BBQBasin Bridge Jn22:5122:521min2 km511On Time
KOKKorukkupet Jn22:5522:561min4 km211On Time
TNPTondiarpet22:5722:581min5 km111On Time
VOCV O C Nagar22:5923:001min7 km111On Time
TVTTiruvottiyur23:0423:051min9 km-11On Time
WCNWimco Nagar23:1023:111min12 km111On Time
KAVMKathivakkam23:1323:141min15 km111On Time
ENREnnore23:1923:201min16 km111On Time
AIPPAthipattu Pudhunagar23:2623:271min20 km211On Time
AIPAttippattu23:2823:291min22 km111On Time
NPKMNandiambakkam23:3023:311min24 km111On Time
MJRMinjur23:3323:341min26 km111On Time
APBAnuppambattu23:3723:381min30 km111On Time
PONPonneri23:4223:431min35 km211On Time
KVPKavaraippettai23:4823:491min42 km111On Time
GPDGummidipundi00:10ends-47 km-12On Time

Chennai Central - Gummidipundi Emu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Chennai Central Suburban at 22:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Central Suburban
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
Source
Basin Bridge Jn
2 km
22:51
22:51
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
1min
Korukkupet Jn
4 km
22:55
22:55
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
1min
Tondiarpet
5 km
22:57
22:57
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
1min
V O C Nagar
6 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvottiyur
9 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
1min
Wimco Nagar
11 km
23:10
23:10
23:11
23:11
On Time
-
1min
Kathivakkam
14 km
23:13
23:13
23:14
23:14
On Time
-
1min
Ennore
16 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Athipattu Pudhunagar
20 km
23:26
23:26
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
1min
Attippattu
22 km
23:28
23:28
23:29
23:29
On Time
-
1min
Nandiambakkam
23 km
23:30
23:30
23:31
23:31
On Time
-
1min
Minjur
26 km
23:33
23:33
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
1min
Anuppambattu
30 km
23:37
23:37
23:38
23:38
On Time
-
1min
Ponneri
34 km
23:42
23:42
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
1min
Kavaraippettai
41 km
23:48
23:48
23:49
23:49
On Time
-
1min
Gummidipundi
47 km
00:10
00:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chennai Central - Gummidipundi Emu 42043 Train Information

Chennai Central - Gummidipundi Emu (42043) train runs from Chennai Central Suburban to Gummidipundi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 47 km. The fare classes on 42043 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Chennai Central - Gummidipundi Emu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.