Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

42043 Chennai Central - Gummidipundi Emu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 42043 Chennai Central - Gummidipundi Emu train live running status. 42043 Chennai Central - Gummidipundi Emu train runs from Chennai Central Suburban (MASS) to Gummidipundi (GPD) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 42043 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 42043 Chennai Central - Gummidipundi Emu from Chennai Central Suburban is 22:45. The arrival time to Gummidipundi is 00:10. The total distance covered by Chennai Central - Gummidipundi Emu is 47 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Central Suburban to Gummidipundi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chennai Central - Gummidipundi Emu - 42043.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Chennai Central Suburban at 22:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Central Suburban
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
Source
Basin Bridge Jn
2 km
22:51
22:51
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
1min
Korukkupet Jn
4 km
22:55
22:55
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
1min
Tondiarpet
5 km
22:57
22:57
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
1min
V O C Nagar
6 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvottiyur
9 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
1min
Wimco Nagar
11 km
23:10
23:10
23:11
23:11
On Time
-
1min
Kathivakkam
14 km
23:13
23:13
23:14
23:14
On Time
-
1min
Ennore
16 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Athipattu Pudhunagar
20 km
23:26
23:26
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
1min
Attippattu
22 km
23:28
23:28
23:29
23:29
On Time
-
1min
Nandiambakkam
23 km
23:30
23:30
23:31
23:31
On Time
-
1min
Minjur
26 km
23:33
23:33
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
1min
Anuppambattu
30 km
23:37
23:37
23:38
23:38
On Time
-
1min
Ponneri
34 km
23:42
23:42
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
1min
Kavaraippettai
41 km
23:48
23:48
23:49
23:49
On Time
-
1min
Gummidipundi
47 km
00:10
00:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

42043 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chennai Central - Gummidipundi Emu 42043 train running or not?

A. Chennai Central - Gummidipundi Emu 42043 train starts from Chennai Central Suburban at 22:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chennai Central - Gummidipundi Emu 42043 train now?

A. Check the location of Chennai Central - Gummidipundi Emu 42043 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chennai Central - Gummidipundi Emu 42043 train?

A. The last stop for Chennai Central - Gummidipundi Emu 42043 train is Gummidipundi(GPD). The train reaches Gummidipundi at 00:10