Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Vlcy Avd Local 43651 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VLCY
06:05
Velacheri
1hr 35min
28 Stops
AVD
07:40
Avadi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vlcy Avd Local 43651 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
AVD
VLCY
-
-
-

Vlcy Avd Local 43651 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 43651 Vlcy Avd Local is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Velacheri station and ends at Avadi. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Velacheri and Avadi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VLCYVelacheristarts06:05-0311On Time
PRGDPerungudi06:0706:081min2 km111On Time
TRMNTaramani06:0906:101min3 km111On Time
TYMRTiruvanmiyur06:1206:131min5 km111On Time
KTBRKasturba Nagar06:1506:161min7 km111On Time
KTPMKotturpuram06:1706:181min7 km111On Time
GWYRGreenways Road06:1906:201min8 km111On Time
MNDYMandaveli06:2106:221min10 km111On Time
MTMYThirumayilai06:2306:241min11 km211
MLHSLight House06:2806:291min12 km211On Time
MTCNTriplicane06:3006:311min14 km211On Time
MCPKChepauk06:3206:331min14 km2111min
MCPTChintadripet06:3406:351min16 km211On Time
MPKTChennai Park Town06:3606:371min17 km111On Time
MSFChennai Fort06:3906:401min19 km411On Time
MSBChennai Beach06:4506:505min21 km611
RPMRoyapuram06:5406:551min22 km111On Time
WSTWashermanpet06:5907:001min24 km111
VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva07:0707:081min26 km111On Time
PERPerambur07:0907:101min28 km311On Time
PCWPerambur Crg Wk07:1107:121min28 km111On Time
PEWPerambur Lco Wk07:1307:141min30 km111On Time
VLKVillivakkam07:1607:171min32 km111
KOTRKorattur07:2007:211min34 km111On Time
PVMPattaravakkam07:2307:241min36 km111On Time
ABUAmbattur07:2607:271min38 km111
TMVLThirumullaivoyal07:2907:301min39 km111On Time
ANNRAnnanur07:3207:331min41 km111On Time
AVDAvadi07:40ends-43 km311

Vlcy Avd Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Avadi at 07:45
Refresh
Updated 3hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Velacheri
-
Source
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
Source
PERUNGUDI
1 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
1min
TARAMANI
2 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
TIRUVANMIYUR
4 km
06:12
06:12
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
1min
Kasturba Nagar
6 km
06:15
06:15
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
1min
KOTTURPURAM
7 km
06:17
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
1min
GREENWAYS ROAD
8 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
MANDAVELI
9 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
THIRUMAYILAI
10 km
06:24
06:23
06:25
06:24
1min
-
1min
LIGHT HOUSE
12 km
06:28
06:28
06:29
06:29
On Time
-
1min
TRIPLICANE
13 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
1min
CHEPAUK
14 km
06:34
06:32
06:35
06:33
2min
-
1min
CHINTADRIPET
15 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
CHENNAI PARK TOWN
16 km
06:36
06:36
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Fort
19 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Beach
20 km
06:50
06:45
06:55
06:50
5min
-
5min
ROYAPURAM
22 km
06:56
06:54
06:57
06:55
2min
-
1min
WASHERMANPET
23 km
07:01
06:59
07:02
07:00
2min
-
1min
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
26 km
07:07
07:07
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
1min
Perambur
27 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Crg Wk
28 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Lco Wk
29 km
07:13
07:13
07:14
07:14
On Time
-
1min
Villivakkam
31 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
Korattur
34 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
Pattaravakkam
36 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Ambattur
37 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
Thirumullaivoyal
39 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Annanur
40 km
07:32
07:32
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
1min
Avadi
43 km
07:45
07:40
Destination
5min
-
Destination
view full running status

Vlcy Avd Local 43651 Train Information

Vlcy Avd Local (43651) train runs from Velacheri to Avadi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 43 km. The fare classes on 43651 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Vlcy Avd Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vlcy Avd Local 43651 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good execellent shddaoandbewiwi
Happy.......Journey........
Happy.......Journey........
WRITE A REVIEW