more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

43651 Vlcy Avd Local

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VLCY
06:05
Velacheri
1hr 45min
30 Stops
AVD
07:50
Avadi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

43651 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
AVD
VLCY
-
-
-

43651 Schedule & Time Table

43651 - Vlcy Avd Local runs from Velacheri to Avadi, 6 days of the week. The 43651 passenger train departs from Velacheri at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Avadi at 07:50 hrs. The total running duration of 43651 train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Chennai Beach is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Vlcy Avd Local - 43651 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Vlcy Avd Local and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VLCYVelacheristarts06:05-0311On Time
PRGDPerungudi06:0706:081min2 km111On Time
TRMNTaramani06:0906:101min3 km111On Time
TYMRTiruvanmiyur06:1206:131min5 km111On Time
INDRIndira Nagar06:1306:141min6 km111-
KTBRKasturba Nagar06:1506:161min7 km111On Time
KTPMKotturpuram06:1706:181min7 km111On Time
GWYRGreenways Road06:1906:201min8 km111On Time
MNDYMandaveli06:2106:221min10 km111On Time
MTMYThirumayilai06:2306:241min11 km211On Time
MKAKMundaka Kanni Amman Koil06:2506:261min11 km-11-
MLHSLight House06:2806:291min12 km211On Time
MTCNTriplicane06:3006:311min14 km211On Time
MCPKChepauk06:3206:331min14 km211On Time
MCPTChintadripet06:3406:351min16 km211On Time
MPKTChennai Park Town06:3606:371min17 km111On Time
MSFChennai Fort06:3806:391min18 km411On Time
MSBChennai Beach06:4506:505min19 km611On Time
RPMRoyapuram06:5406:551min21 km111On Time
WSTWashermanpet06:5907:001min22 km111On Time
VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva07:0507:061min25 km111On Time
PERPerambur07:0707:081min26 km311On Time
PCWPerambur Crg Wk07:0907:101min27 km111On Time
PEWPerambur Lco Wk07:1107:121min28 km111On Time
VLKVillivakkam07:1407:151min30 km111On Time
KOTRKorattur07:1807:191min33 km111On Time
PVMPattaravakkam07:2107:221min35 km111On Time
ABUAmbattur07:2407:251min36 km111On Time
TMVLThirumullaivoyal07:2707:281min38 km111On Time
ANNRAnnanur07:3007:311min39 km111On Time
AVDAvadi07:50ends-42 km311On Time

43651 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vlcy Avd Local - 43651 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Yesterday
23-06-2021
Today
24-06-2021
Tomorrow
25-06-2021
Saturday
26-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Velacheri
-
Source
06:05
Cancelled
-
Source
PERUNGUDI
1 km
06:07
06:08
Cancelled
-
-
TARAMANI
2 km
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUVANMIYUR
4 km
06:12
06:13
Cancelled
-
-
Kasturba Nagar
6 km
06:15
06:16
Cancelled
-
-
KOTTURPURAM
7 km
06:17
06:18
Cancelled
-
-
GREENWAYS ROAD
8 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
MANDAVELI
9 km
06:21
06:22
Cancelled
-
-
THIRUMAYILAI
10 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
-
-
LIGHT HOUSE
12 km
06:28
06:29
Cancelled
-
-
TRIPLICANE
13 km
06:30
06:31
Cancelled
-
-
CHEPAUK
14 km
06:32
06:33
Cancelled
-
-
CHINTADRIPET
15 km
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
CHENNAI PARK TOWN
16 km
06:36
06:37
Cancelled
-
-
Chennai Fort
17 km
06:38
06:39
Cancelled
-
-
Chennai Beach
19 km
06:45
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
ROYAPURAM
20 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
WASHERMANPET
22 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
24 km
07:05
07:06
Cancelled
-
-
Perambur
26 km
07:07
07:08
Cancelled
-
-
Perambur Crg Wk
26 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Perambur Lco Wk
28 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
Villivakkam
30 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
Korattur
32 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
-
Pattaravakkam
34 km
07:21
07:22
Cancelled
-
-
Ambattur
36 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Thirumullaivoyal
37 km
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
Annanur
39 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
-
Avadi
41 km
07:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Vlcy Avd Local (43651) Train

43651 is a popular Velacheri to Avadi passenger train and covers a distance of about 42 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 43651 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach VELACHERY to Avadi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

43651 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Happy.......Journey........
Happy.......Journey........
WRITE A REVIEW