Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

43651 Vlcy Avd Local Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 43651 Vlcy Avd Local train live running status. 43651 Vlcy Avd Local train runs from Velacheri (VLCY) to Avadi (AVD) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 43651 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 43651 Vlcy Avd Local from Velacheri is 06:05. The arrival time to Avadi is 07:39. The total distance covered by Vlcy Avd Local is 43 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Velacheri to Avadi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vlcy Avd Local - 43651.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Arrived 1min early
Reached Avadi at 07:39
Refresh
Updated 3hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Velacheri
-
Source
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
Source
Perungudi
1 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
1min
Taramani
2 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvanmiyur
4 km
06:12
06:12
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
1min
Kasturba Nagar
6 km
06:15
06:15
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
1min
Kotturpuram
7 km
06:17
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
1min
Greenways Road
8 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Mandaveli
9 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
Thirumayilai
10 km
06:24
06:23
06:25
06:24
1min
-
1min
Light House
12 km
06:28
06:28
06:29
06:29
On Time
-
1min
Triplicane
13 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
1min
Chepauk
14 km
06:34
06:32
06:35
06:33
2min
-
1min
Chintadripet
15 km
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Park Town
16 km
06:36
06:36
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Fort
19 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Beach
20 km
06:50
06:45
06:55
06:50
5min
-
5min
Royapuram
22 km
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Washermanpet
23 km
07:04
06:59
07:05
07:00
5min
-
1min
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
26 km
07:07
07:07
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
1min
Perambur
27 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Crg Wk
28 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Lco Wk
29 km
07:13
07:13
07:14
07:14
On Time
-
1min
Villivakkam
31 km
07:19
07:16
07:20
07:17
3min
-
1min
Korattur
34 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
Pattaravakkam
36 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Ambattur
37 km
07:29
07:26
07:30
07:27
3min
-
1min
Thirumullaivoyal
39 km
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Annanur
40 km
07:32
07:32
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
1min
Avadi
43 km
07:39
07:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

43651 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vlcy Avd Local 43651 train running or not?

A. Vlcy Avd Local 43651 train starts from Velacheri at 06:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vlcy Avd Local 43651 train now?

A. Check the location of Vlcy Avd Local 43651 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vlcy Avd Local 43651 train?

A. The last stop for Vlcy Avd Local 43651 train is Avadi(AVD). The train reaches Avadi at 07:39