more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.0

51112 Dhule Csn Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DHI
07:50
Dhule
1hr 15min
8 Stops
CSN
09:05
Chalisgaon Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51112 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
CSN
DHI
-
-
-

51112 Schedule & Time Table

51112 - Dhule Csn Passenger runs from Dhule to Chalisgaon Jn, 7 days of the week. The 51112 passenger train departs from Dhule at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Chalisgaon Jn at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 51112 train is 1hr 15min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Shirud,Jamdha is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dhule Csn Passenger - 51112 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dhule Csn Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DHIDhulestarts07:50-0111On Time
MHADMohadi Prgn Lng07:5607:571min3 km-11On Time
BRVRBorvihir08:0808:091min14 km-11On Time
SHFShirud08:1908:212min21 km-11On Time
MWKMordad Tanda08:3008:311min28 km-11On Time
RMRajmane08:3708:381min33 km-11On Time
JMDJamdha08:4808:502min42 km-11On Time
BFJBhoras Budrukh08:5708:581min50 km-11On Time
CSNChalisgaon Jn09:05ends-57 km-11On Time

51112 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dhule Csn Passenger - 51112 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
13-09-2021
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Yesterday
16-09-2021
Today
17-09-2021
Tomorrow
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhule
-
Source
07:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Mohadi Prgn Lng
3 km
07:56
07:57
Cancelled
-
-
Borvihir
14 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
Shirud
20 km
08:19
08:21
Cancelled
-
-
Mordad Tanda
28 km
08:30
08:31
Cancelled
-
-
Rajmane
33 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
Jamdha
42 km
08:48
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
BHORAS BUDRUKH
49 km
08:57
08:58
Cancelled
-
-
Chalisgaon Jn
56 km
09:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51112 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dhule Csn Passenger - 51112 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dhule
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dhule Csn Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDhule Csn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Dhule Csn Passenger (51112) Train

51112 is a popular Dhule to Chalisgaon Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 57 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51112 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Dhule to Chalisgaon through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51112 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train and happy journey
WRITE A REVIEW