3.1

51197

Bsl Wr Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSL
14:30
Bhusaval Jn
7hr 10min
33 Stops
WR
21:40
Wardha Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51197 - Bsl Wr Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
BSL
WR
-
-

Bsl Wr Passenger Schedule

The 51197 - Bsl Wr Passenger runs from BSL (Bhusaval Jn) to WR (Wardha Jn). Bsl Wr Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 51197 passenger train departs from Bhusaval Jn at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Wardha Jn at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 51197 train is 7hr 10min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bsl Wr Passenger - 51197 schedule, Bsl Wr Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51197 - Bsl Wr Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSLBhusaval Jnstarts14:30-0711On Time
VNAVarangaon14:5214:531min13 km-112min
ACGAchegaon14:5915:001min18 km2118min
BDWDBodwad15:1415:151min30 km2117min
KLHDKolhadi15:2115:221min35 km21110min
KMKDKhamkhed15:2715:281min41 km21110min
MKUMalkapur15:3815:391min50 km2119min
WADOWadoda15:4715:481min58 km2119min
BISBiswa Bridge15:5715:581min64 km2118min
KJLKhumgaon Burti16:0316:041min70 km21114min
NNNandura16:1416:151min78 km21115min
JMJalamb Jn16:2716:281min90 km21117min
SEGShegaon16:3816:402min102 km21126min
NGZS K Nagjihari16:4716:481min110 km21128min
PSParas16:5616:571min120 km21129min
GAOGaigaon17:0417:051min127 km21131min
AKAkola Jn17:1717:225min140 km21131min
YADYeulkhed17:3017:311min147 km-1136min
BGNBorgaon17:3817:391min158 km-1137min
KTPKatepurna17:4617:471min166 km21138min
MZRMurtajapur18:0118:032min177 km21135min
MANAMana18:1418:151min189 km11135min
KUMKuram18:2718:281min202 km21138min
TKITakli18:3418:351min210 km21142min
BDBadnera Jn19:3019:355min218 km2118min
TMTTimtala19:4419:451min227 km-1121min
MLRMalkhed19:5119:521min234 km-1124min
CNDChandur20:0620:071min248 km-1123min
DMNDhamangaon20:2420:251min264 km21124min
TLNTalni20:3420:351min274 km-1126min
PLOPulgaon Jn20:4520:461min284 km11126min
KAOTKaotha20:5420:551min291 km-1127min
DAEDahegaon21:0521:061min300 km-1128min
WRWardha Jn21:40ends-314 km-1114min

Bsl Wr Passenger - 51197 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bsl Wr Passenger - 51197 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
15-08-2019
Friday
16-08-2019
Saturday
17-08-2019
Yesterday
18-08-2019
Today
19-08-2019
Tomorrow
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Yet to start from Bhusaval Jn at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhusaval Jn
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Varangaon
13 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
1
1min
ACHEGAON
19 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
1
1min
Bodwad
31 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
2
1min
KOLHADI
36 km
15:21
15:21
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
1min
KHAMKHED
42 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
2
1min
Malkapur
51 km
15:38
15:38
15:39
15:39
On Time
2
1min
WADODA
59 km
15:47
15:47
15:48
15:48
On Time
1
1min
Biswa Bridge
65 km
15:57
15:57
15:58
15:58
On Time
2
1min
Khumgaon Burti
71 km
16:03
16:03
16:04
16:04
On Time
2
1min
Nandura
79 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
2
1min
Jalamb Jn
91 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
2
1min
Shegaon
103 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
2
2min
S K Nagjihari
111 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
2
1min
Paras
120 km
16:56
16:56
16:57
16:57
On Time
2
1min
GAIGAON
128 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
1
1min
Akola Jn
140 km
17:17
17:17
17:22
17:22
On Time
2
5min
YEULKHED
148 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
1
1min
Borgaon
159 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
2
1min
KATEPURNA
167 km
17:46
17:46
17:47
17:47
On Time
2
1min
Murtajapur
178 km
18:01
18:01
18:03
18:03
On Time
2
2min
MANA
190 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
1
1min
Kuram
203 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
2
1min
Takli
211 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
2
1min
Badnera Jn
219 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
2
5min
TIMTALA
228 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
1
1min
MALKHED
235 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
2
1min
Chandur
248 km
20:06
20:06
20:07
20:07
On Time
2
1min
Dhamangaon
265 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
2
1min
TALNI
275 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
2
1min
Pulgaon Jn
285 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
2
1min
KAOTHA
292 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
1
1min
DAHEGAON
301 km
21:05
21:05
21:06
21:06
On Time
2
1min
Wardha Jn
315 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bsl Wr Passenger

Bsl Wr Passenger - 51197 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhusaval Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsl Wr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsl Wr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsl Wr Passenger - 51197

The Bsl Wr Passenger - 51197 train runs from BSL (Bhusaval Jn) to WR (Wardha Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Bhusaval Jn to Wardha Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 314 km. You can check Bsl Wr Passenger - 51197 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51197 route map. You can also check how to reach Bhusawal to Wardha through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bsl Wr Passenger

3.1
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time not fare it's too let
kabhi time pe nh pahuchati hai
live updates is verry nice but train management is verry bad..
it good actually although it was good for lower class people adjustable
Not started at time. Scheduled time is 14:30 but no punchuality.
1 no bogas train sabse bogas 1 no donkey train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW