Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Bsl Wr Passenger 51197 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSL
14:30
Bhusaval Jn
7hr 10min
33 Stops
WR
21:40
Wardha Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsl Wr Passenger 51197 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
WR
BSL
-
-
-

Bsl Wr Passenger 51197 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bsl Wr Passenger - 51197 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bsl Wr Passenger 51197 runs from Bhusaval Jn to Wardha Jn, 7 days. The Bsl Wr Passenger 51197 passenger departs from Bhusaval Jn at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Wardha Jn at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of Bsl Wr Passenger train is 7hr 10min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bsl Wr Passenger - 51197 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bsl Wr Passenger has the longest halt time at Akola Jn,Badnera Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Bsl Wr Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSLBhusaval Jnstarts14:30-0711On Time
VNAVarangaon14:5214:531min13 km-11On Time
ACGAchegaon14:5915:001min18 km211On Time
BDWDBodwad15:1415:151min30 km211On Time
KLHDKolhadi15:2115:221min35 km211On Time
KMKDKhamkhed15:2715:281min41 km211On Time
MKUMalkapur15:3815:391min50 km211On Time
WADOWadoda15:4715:481min58 km211On Time
BISBiswa Bridge15:5715:581min64 km211On Time
KJLKhumgaon Burti16:0316:041min70 km211On Time
NNNandura16:1416:151min78 km211On Time
JMJalamb Jn16:2716:281min90 km211On Time
SEGShegaon16:3816:402min102 km211On Time
NGZS K Nagjihari16:4716:481min110 km211On Time
PSParas16:5616:571min120 km211On Time
GAOGaigaon17:0417:051min127 km211On Time
AKAkola Jn17:1717:225min140 km211On Time
YADYeulkhed17:3017:311min147 km-11On Time
BGNBorgaon17:3817:391min158 km-11On Time
KTPKatepurna17:4617:471min166 km211On Time
MZRMurtajapur18:0118:032min177 km211On Time
MANAMana18:1418:151min189 km111On Time
KUMKuram18:2718:281min202 km211On Time
TKITakli18:3418:351min210 km211On Time
BDBadnera Jn19:3019:355min218 km211On Time
TMTTimtala19:4419:451min227 km-11On Time
MLRMalkhed19:5119:521min234 km-11On Time
CNDChandur20:0620:071min248 km-11On Time
DMNDhamangaon20:2420:251min264 km211On Time
TLNTalni20:3420:351min274 km-11On Time
PLOPulgaon Jn20:4520:461min284 km111On Time
KAOTKaotha20:5420:551min291 km-11On Time
DAEDahegaon21:0521:061min300 km-11On Time
WRWardha Jn21:40ends-314 km-11On Time

Bsl Wr Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhusaval Jn
-
Source
14:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Varangaon
12 km
14:52
14:53
Cancelled
-
-
ACHEGAON
18 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bodwad
30 km
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
KOLHADI
35 km
15:21
15:22
Cancelled
-
-
KHAMKHED
41 km
15:27
15:28
Cancelled
-
-
Malkapur
50 km
15:38
15:39
Cancelled
-
-
WADODA
57 km
15:47
15:48
Cancelled
-
-
Biswa Bridge
64 km
15:57
15:58
Cancelled
-
-
Khumgaon Burti
70 km
16:03
16:04
Cancelled
-
-
Nandura
77 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
Jalamb Jn
90 km
16:27
16:28
Cancelled
-
-
Shegaon
102 km
16:38
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
S K Nagjihari
110 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
Paras
119 km
16:56
16:57
Cancelled
-
-
GAIGAON
127 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
Akola Jn
139 km
17:17
17:22
Cancelled
-
-
YEULKHED
146 km
17:30
17:31
Cancelled
-
-
Borgaon
157 km
17:38
17:39
Cancelled
-
-
KATEPURNA
166 km
17:46
17:47
Cancelled
-
-
Murtajapur
176 km
18:01
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
MANA
188 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kuram
202 km
18:27
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
Takli
210 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Badnera Jn
218 km
19:30
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
TIMTALA
227 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
MALKHED
234 km
19:51
19:52
Cancelled
-
-
Chandur
247 km
20:06
20:07
Cancelled
-
-
Dhamangaon
264 km
20:24
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
TALNI
274 km
20:34
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
Pulgaon Jn
284 km
20:45
20:46
Cancelled
-
-
KAOTHA
290 km
20:54
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
DAHEGAON
299 km
21:05
21:06
Cancelled
-
-
Wardha Jn
313 km
21:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bsl Wr Passenger 51197 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsl Wr Passenger - 51197 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhusaval Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsl Wr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsl Wr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsl Wr Passenger 51197 Train Information

Bsl Wr Passenger (51197) train runs from Bhusaval Jn to Wardha Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 314 km. The fare classes on 51197 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsl Wr Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsl Wr Passenger 51197 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Malkapur Station In Not Clean. This Root All Train's Daley.🤔🤔
वेळेवर येत नाहि .खूप उशीर होतो .
time not fare it's too let
kabhi time pe nh pahuchati hai
live updates is verry nice but train management is verry bad..
it good actually although it was good for lower class people adjustable
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW