more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.9

51197

Bsl Wr Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSL
14:30
Bhusaval Jn
7hr 10min
33 Stops
WR
21:40
Wardha Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51197 - Bsl Wr Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
BSL
WR
-
-

Bsl Wr Passenger Schedule

51197 - Bsl Wr Passenger runs from Bhusaval Jn to Wardha Jn, 7 days of the week. The 51197 passenger train departs from Bhusaval Jn at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Wardha Jn at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 51197 train is 7hr 10min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Bsl Wr Passenger - 51197 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Bsl Wr Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSLBhusaval Jnstarts14:30-0711On Time
VNAVarangaon14:5214:531min13 km-11On Time
ACGAchegaon14:5915:001min18 km211On Time
BDWDBodwad15:1415:151min30 km211On Time
KLHDKolhadi15:2115:221min35 km211On Time
KMKDKhamkhed15:2715:281min41 km211On Time
MKUMalkapur15:3815:391min50 km211On Time
WADOWadoda15:4715:481min58 km211On Time
BISBiswa Bridge15:5715:581min64 km211On Time
KJLKhumgaon Burti16:0316:041min70 km211On Time
NNNandura16:1416:151min78 km211On Time
JMJalamb Jn16:2716:281min90 km211On Time
SEGShegaon16:3816:402min102 km211On Time
NGZS K Nagjihari16:4716:481min110 km211On Time
PSParas16:5616:571min120 km211On Time
GAOGaigaon17:0417:051min127 km211On Time
AKAkola Jn17:1717:225min140 km211On Time
YADYeulkhed17:3017:311min147 km-11On Time
BGNBorgaon17:3817:391min158 km-11On Time
KTPKatepurna17:4617:471min166 km211On Time
MZRMurtajapur18:0118:032min177 km211On Time
MANAMana18:1418:151min189 km111On Time
KUMKuram18:2718:281min202 km211On Time
TKITakli18:3418:351min210 km211On Time
BDBadnera Jn19:3019:355min218 km211On Time
TMTTimtala19:4419:451min227 km-11On Time
MLRMalkhed19:5119:521min234 km-11On Time
CNDChandur20:0620:071min248 km-11On Time
DMNDhamangaon20:2420:251min264 km211On Time
TLNTalni20:3420:351min274 km-11On Time
PLOPulgaon Jn20:4520:461min284 km111On Time
KAOTKaotha20:5420:551min291 km-11On Time
DAEDahegaon21:0521:061min300 km-11On Time
WRWardha Jn21:40ends-314 km-11On Time

Bsl Wr Passenger - 51197 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bsl Wr Passenger - 51197 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
22-02-2021
Tuesday
23-02-2021
Wednesday
24-02-2021
Yesterday
25-02-2021
Today
26-02-2021
Tomorrow
27-02-2021
Sunday
28-02-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhusaval Jn
-
Source
14:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Varangaon
13 km
14:52
14:53
Cancelled
1
1min
ACHEGAON
19 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
1
1min
Bodwad
31 km
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
2
1min
KOLHADI
36 km
15:21
15:22
Cancelled
-
1min
KHAMKHED
42 km
15:27
15:28
Cancelled
2
1min
Malkapur
51 km
15:38
15:39
Cancelled
2
1min
WADODA
59 km
15:47
15:48
Cancelled
1
1min
Biswa Bridge
65 km
15:57
15:58
Cancelled
2
1min
Khumgaon Burti
71 km
16:03
16:04
Cancelled
2
1min
Nandura
79 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
2
1min
Jalamb Jn
91 km
16:27
16:28
Cancelled
2
1min
Shegaon
103 km
16:38
16:40
Cancelled
2
2min
S K Nagjihari
111 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
2
1min
Paras
120 km
16:56
16:57
Cancelled
2
1min
GAIGAON
128 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
1
1min
Akola Jn
140 km
17:17
17:22
Cancelled
2
5min
YEULKHED
148 km
17:30
17:31
Cancelled
1
1min
Borgaon
159 km
17:38
17:39
Cancelled
2
1min
KATEPURNA
167 km
17:46
17:47
Cancelled
2
1min
Murtajapur
178 km
18:01
18:03
Cancelled
2
2min
MANA
190 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
1
1min
Kuram
203 km
18:27
18:28
Cancelled
2
1min
Takli
211 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
2
1min
Badnera Jn
219 km
19:30
19:35
Cancelled
2
5min
TIMTALA
228 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
1
1min
MALKHED
235 km
19:51
19:52
Cancelled
2
1min
Chandur
248 km
20:06
20:07
Cancelled
2
1min
Dhamangaon
265 km
20:24
20:25
Cancelled
2
1min
TALNI
275 km
20:34
20:35
Cancelled
2
1min
Pulgaon Jn
285 km
20:45
20:46
Cancelled
2
1min
KAOTHA
292 km
20:54
20:55
Cancelled
1
1min
DAHEGAON
301 km
21:05
21:06
Cancelled
2
1min
Wardha Jn
315 km
21:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bsl Wr Passenger

Bsl Wr Passenger - 51197 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhusaval Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsl Wr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsl Wr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsl Wr Passenger - 51197

51197 is a popular Bhusaval Jn to Wardha Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 314 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51197 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Bhusawal to Wardha" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bsl Wr Passenger

2.9
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Malkapur Station In Not Clean. This Root All Train's Daley.🤔🤔
वेळेवर येत नाहि .खूप उशीर होतो .
time not fare it's too let
kabhi time pe nh pahuchati hai
live updates is verry nice but train management is verry bad..
it good actually although it was good for lower class people adjustable
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW