Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Wr Bsl Passenger 51198 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
WR
23:00
Wardha Jn
9hr
34 Stops
BSL
08:00
Bhusaval Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Wr Bsl Passenger 51198 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Wr Bsl Passenger 51198. Check Wr Bsl Passenger 51198 seat availability from Wardha Jn station to Bhusaval Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
BSL
WR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops34
Duration9hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Wr Bsl Passenger 51198 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51198 Wr Bsl Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Wardha Jn station and ends at Bhusaval Jn. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Wardha Jn and Bhusaval Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
WRWardha Jnstarts23:00-0-11On Time
DAEDahegaon23:1423:151min14 km-11On Time
KAOTKaotha23:2523:261min23 km-11On Time
PLOPulgaon Jn23:3423:351min30 km211On Time
TLNTalni23:4623:471min39 km-11On Time
DMNDhamangaon23:5623:571min50 km111On Time
DIPDipore00:0700:081min60 km-1218min
CNDChandur00:1400:151min66 km112On Time
MLRMalkhed00:2900:301min79 km112On Time
TMTTimtala00:4000:411min87 km112On Time
BDBadnera Jn01:5003:151hr 25min95 km112On Time
TKITakli03:2303:241min104 km112On Time
KUMKuram03:3003:311min111 km112On Time
MANAMana03:4403:451min125 km212On Time
MZRMurtajapur03:5503:572min137 km112On Time
KTPKatepurna04:0804:091min147 km112On Time
BGNBorgaon04:1604:171min156 km112On Time
YADYeulkhed04:2404:251min167 km-12On Time
AKAkola Jn04:3504:405min174 km112On Time
GAOGaigaon04:5004:511min186 km112On Time
PSParas04:5704:581min194 km112On Time
NGZS K Nagjihari05:0405:051min203 km112On Time
SEGShegaon05:1205:153min211 km112On Time
JMJalamb Jn05:2505:261min224 km112On Time
NNNandura05:3605:371min236 km112On Time
KJLKhumgaon Burti05:4305:441min243 km112On Time
BISBiswa Bridge05:5005:511min250 km112On Time
WADOWadoda05:5906:001min256 km112On Time
MKUMalkapur06:1206:131min264 km112On Time
KMKDKhamkhed06:2006:211min273 km112On Time
KLHDKolhadi06:2706:281min279 km112On Time
BDWDBodwad06:3706:381min283 km112On Time
ACGAchegaon06:4606:471min295 km112On Time
VNAVarangaon06:5406:551min301 km112On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn08:00ends-314 km-12On Time

Wr Bsl Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Wardha Jn
-
Source
23:00
Cancelled
-
Source
DAHEGAON
13 km
23:14
23:15
Cancelled
-
-
KAOTHA
22 km
23:25
23:26
Cancelled
-
-
Pulgaon Jn
29 km
23:34
23:35
Cancelled
-
-
TALNI
39 km
23:46
23:47
Cancelled
-
-
Dhamangaon
49 km
23:56
23:57
Cancelled
-
-
Chandur
66 km
00:14
00:15
Cancelled
-
-
MALKHED
79 km
00:29
00:30
Cancelled
-
-
TIMTALA
86 km
00:40
00:41
Cancelled
-
-
Badnera Jn
95 km
01:50
03:15
Cancelled
-
-
Takli
103 km
03:23
03:24
Cancelled
-
-
Kuram
111 km
03:30
03:31
Cancelled
-
-
MANA
124 km
03:44
03:45
Cancelled
-
-
Murtajapur
137 km
03:55
03:57
Cancelled
-
-
KATEPURNA
147 km
04:08
04:09
Cancelled
-
-
Borgaon
155 km
04:16
04:17
Cancelled
-
-
YEULKHED
166 km
04:24
04:25
Cancelled
-
-
Akola Jn
174 km
04:35
04:40
Cancelled
-
-
GAIGAON
186 km
04:50
04:51
Cancelled
-
-
Paras
194 km
04:57
04:58
Cancelled
-
-
S K Nagjihari
203 km
05:04
05:05
Cancelled
-
-
Shegaon
211 km
05:12
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
Jalamb Jn
223 km
05:25
05:26
Cancelled
-
-
Nandura
235 km
05:36
05:37
Cancelled
-
-
Khumgaon Burti
243 km
05:43
05:44
Cancelled
-
-
Biswa Bridge
249 km
05:50
05:51
Cancelled
-
-
WADODA
255 km
05:59
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
Malkapur
263 km
06:12
06:13
Cancelled
-
-
KHAMKHED
272 km
06:20
06:21
Cancelled
-
-
KOLHADI
278 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
Bodwad
283 km
06:37
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
ACHEGAON
295 km
06:46
06:47
Cancelled
-
-
Varangaon
301 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
313 km
08:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Wr Bsl Passenger 51198 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Wr Bsl Passenger - 51198 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Wardha Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Wr Bsl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutWr Bsl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Wr Bsl Passenger 51198 Train Information

Wr Bsl Passenger (51198) train runs from Wardha Jn to Bhusaval Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 314 km. The fare classes on 51198 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Wr Bsl Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Wr Bsl Passenger 51198 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
फारच चांगली आहे, कमी पैशात उपलब्ध आहे, सर्व प्रकारच्या वापरासाठी उपलब्ध आहे
this app is very nice I like it
very nace بہت اچھا ہے سمیے
Train is nice but is late so but good I really impressed by this train
no1 good service our India is very Best
good train and right now in malkapur
Wow beutyful and good and how can speech in the station wow
not on time .....................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW