more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

51253

Amla Cwa Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
AMLA
08:00
Amla Jn
4hr
15 Stops
CWA
12:00
Chhindwara Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51253 - Amla Cwa Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
AMLA
CWA
-
-

Amla Cwa Passenger Schedule

51253 - Amla Cwa Passenger runs from Amla Jn to Chhindwara Jn, 7 days of the week. The 51253 passenger train departs from Amla Jn at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Chhindwara Jn at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of 51253 train is 4hr , stopping at 16 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Amla Cwa Passenger - 51253 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Amla Cwa Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AMLAAmla Jnstarts08:00-0511On Time
LLDLalawadi08:1108:121min8 km111On Time
JMVJambara08:1808:191min14 km111On Time
BCRDBarchi Road08:2908:301min20 km111On Time
BXYBordhai08:3608:371min27 km111On Time
BQMBarelipur08:4808:491min36 km111On Time
NVGNawagaon08:5909:001min43 km111On Time
MKDNMorkadhana09:1209:131min52 km111On Time
HRGHirdagarh09:1809:191min58 km-11On Time
JNOJunnor Deo09:3309:341min68 km-11On Time
PCLIPalachauri09:4709:481min76 km111On Time
IKRIklehra09:5609:571min80 km111On Time
PUXParasia10:5911:001min86 km211On Time
KUXKhirsadoh Jn11:1111:121min89 km-11On Time
GNWGangiwara11:3211:331min102 km111On Time
CWAChhindwara Jn12:00ends-115 km111On Time

Amla Cwa Passenger - 51253 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Amla Cwa Passenger - 51253 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-10-2020
Tuesday
27-10-2020
Wednesday
28-10-2020
Yesterday
29-10-2020
Today
30-10-2020
Tomorrow
31-10-2020
Sunday
01-11-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amla Jn
-
Source
08:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Lalawadi
7 km
08:11
08:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Jambara
14 km
08:18
08:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Barchi Road
19 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Bordhai
27 km
08:36
08:37
Cancelled
1
1min
BARELIPUR
36 km
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Nawagaon
43 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
1
1min
MORKADHANA
52 km
09:12
09:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Hirdagarh
58 km
09:18
09:19
Cancelled
1
1min
Junnor Deo
68 km
09:33
09:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Palachauri
76 km
09:47
09:48
Cancelled
1
1min
Iklehra
80 km
09:56
09:57
Cancelled
1
1min
Parasia
87 km
10:59
11:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Khirsadoh JN
94 km
11:11
11:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Gangiwara
102 km
11:32
11:33
Cancelled
-
1min
CHHINDWARA JN
115 km
12:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Amla Cwa Passenger

Amla Cwa Passenger - 51253 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amla Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Amla Cwa Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAmla Cwa Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Amla Cwa Passenger - 51253

51253 is a popular Amla Jn to Chhindwara Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 115 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51253 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Amla to Chhindwara" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Amla Cwa Passenger

4.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
मेक के बारे में अपनी प्रतीक्षा करने के लिए लिखें
WRITE A REVIEW