4.0

51253

Amla Cwa Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
AMLA
08:00
Amla Jn
4hr
15 Stops
CWA
12:00
Chhindwara Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51253 - Amla Cwa Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
AMLA
CWA
-
-

Amla Cwa Passenger Schedule

The 51253 - Amla Cwa Passenger runs from AMLA (Amla Jn) to CWA (Chhindwara Jn). Amla Cwa Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 51253 passenger train departs from Amla Jn at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Chhindwara Jn at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of 51253 train is 4hr , stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Amla Cwa Passenger - 51253 schedule, Amla Cwa Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51253 - Amla Cwa Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AMLAAmla Jnstarts08:00-0511On Time
LLDLalawadi08:1108:121min8 km1117min
JMVJambara08:1808:191min14 km1118min
BCRDBarchi Road08:2908:301min20 km11117min
BXYBordhai08:3608:371min27 km11116min
BQMBarelipur08:4808:491min36 km11117min
NVGNawagaon08:5909:001min43 km11116min
MKDNMorkadhana09:1209:131min52 km11117min
HRGHirdagarh09:1809:191min58 km-1116min
JNOJunnor Deo09:3309:341min68 km-1123min
PCLIPalachauri09:4709:481min76 km11125min
IKRIklehra09:5609:571min80 km11126min
PUXParasia10:5911:001min86 km211On Time
KUXKhirsadoh Jn11:1111:121min89 km-1130min
GNWGangiwara11:3211:331min102 km11130min
CWAChhindwara Jn12:00ends-115 km-1122min

Amla Cwa Passenger - 51253 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Amla Cwa Passenger - 51253 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
10-11-2019
Monday
11-11-2019
Tuesday
12-11-2019
Yesterday
13-11-2019
Today
14-11-2019
Tomorrow
15-11-2019
Saturday
16-11-2019
Overall delay: 2hr 26min
Crossed Iklehra at 12:23
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amla Jn
-
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
Source
Lalawadi
7 km
08:11
08:11
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
1min
Jambara
14 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:19
1min
-
2min
Barchi Road
19 km
08:30
08:29
08:31
08:30
1min
-
1min
Bordhai
27 km
08:32
08:36
08:37
08:37
On Time
1
5min
BARELIPUR
36 km
08:48
08:48
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
1min
Nawagaon
43 km
08:54
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
1
6min
MORKADHANA
52 km
09:12
09:12
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
1min
Hirdagarh
58 km
09:21
09:18
10:47
09:19
1hr 28min
1
86min
Junnor Deo
68 km
10:58
09:33
11:00
09:34
1hr 26min
-
2min
Palachauri
76 km
11:10
09:47
11:11
09:48
1hr 23min
1
1min
Iklehra
80 km
11:18
09:56
12:23
09:57
2hr 26min
1
65min
Parasia
87 km
13:25
10:59
13:26
11:00
2hr 26min
-
1min
Khirsadoh JN
94 km
13:37
11:11
13:38
11:12
2hr 26min
-
1min
Gangiwara
102 km
13:58
11:32
13:59
11:33
2hr 26min
-
1min
CHHINDWARA JN
115 km
14:26
12:00
Destination
2hr 26min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Amla Cwa Passenger

Amla Cwa Passenger - 51253 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amla Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Amla Cwa Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAmla Cwa Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Amla Cwa Passenger - 51253

The Amla Cwa Passenger - 51253 train runs from AMLA (Amla Jn) to CWA (Chhindwara Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Amla Jn to Chhindwara Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 115 km. You can check Amla Cwa Passenger - 51253 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51253 route map. You can also check how to reach Amla to Chhindwara through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Amla Cwa Passenger

4.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
excellent all railway workers thanks
मेक के बारे में अपनी प्रतीक्षा करने के लिए लिखें
WRITE A REVIEW