more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

51255

Nvg Cwa Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BXY
15:05
Bordhai
2hr 20min
11 Stops
CWA
17:25
Chhindwara Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51255 - Nvg Cwa Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
CWA
BXY
-
-
-

Nvg Cwa Passenger Schedule

51255 - Nvg Cwa Passenger runs from Bordhai to Chhindwara Jn, 7 days of the week. The 51255 passenger train departs from Bordhai at 03:05 hrs and arrives at Chhindwara Jn at 05:25 hrs. The total running duration of 51255 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Nvg Cwa Passenger - 51255 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Nvg Cwa Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BXYBordhaistarts15:05-0111On Time
BQMBarelipur15:1315:141min9 km111On Time
NVGNawagaon15:2115:232min16 km111On Time
MKDNMorkadhana15:3515:361min25 km111On Time
HRGHirdagarh15:4115:432min31 km-11On Time
JNOJunnor Deo15:5415:562min41 km-11On Time
PCLIPalachauri16:0716:092min49 km111On Time
IKRIklehra16:1716:192min53 km111On Time
PUXParasia16:2716:292min60 km211On Time
KUXKhirsadoh Jn16:3516:361min62 km-11On Time
GNWGangiwara16:4616:471min75 km111On Time
CWAChhindwara Jn17:25ends-88 km-11On Time

Nvg Cwa Passenger - 51255 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nvg Cwa Passenger - 51255 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
14-04-2021
Thursday
15-04-2021
Friday
16-04-2021
Yesterday
17-04-2021
Today
18-04-2021
Tomorrow
19-04-2021
Tuesday
20-04-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bordhai
-
Source
15:05
Cancelled
-
Source
BARELIPUR
9 km
15:13
15:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Nawagaon
16 km
15:21
15:23
Cancelled
-
2min
MORKADHANA
25 km
15:35
15:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Hirdagarh
31 km
15:41
15:43
Cancelled
1
2min
Junnor Deo
41 km
15:54
15:56
Cancelled
1
2min
Palachauri
49 km
16:07
16:09
Cancelled
1
2min
Iklehra
53 km
16:17
16:19
Cancelled
1
2min
Parasia
59 km
16:27
16:29
Cancelled
1
2min
Khirsadoh JN
67 km
16:35
16:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Gangiwara
75 km
16:46
16:47
Cancelled
-
1min
CHHINDWARA JN
88 km
17:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Nvg Cwa Passenger

Nvg Cwa Passenger - 51255 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bordhai
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nvg Cwa Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNvg Cwa Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nvg Cwa Passenger - 51255

51255 is a popular Bordhai to Chhindwara Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 88 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51255 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Bordhal to Chhindwara" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Nvg Cwa Passenger

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
pubg and I have to be at home and abroad for a while
best experience. it possible to go anywhere to this type of app. thanks. railway. n. thanks to its minister
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Bordhal to Chhindwara