1.5

51256

Cwa Nvg Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CWA
12:30
Chhindwara Jn
2hr 20min
11 Stops
BXY
14:50
Bordhai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51256 - Cwa Nvg Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
CWA
BXY
-
-

Cwa Nvg Passenger Schedule

The 51256 - Cwa Nvg Passenger runs from CWA (Chhindwara Jn) to BXY (Bordhai). Cwa Nvg Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 51256 passenger train departs from Chhindwara Jn at 12:30 hrs and arrives at Bordhai at 02:50 hrs. The total running duration of 51256 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Cwa Nvg Passenger - 51256 schedule, Cwa Nvg Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51256 - Cwa Nvg Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CWAChhindwara Jnstarts12:30-0-11On Time
GNWGangiwara12:4712:481min13 km11149min
KUXKhirsadoh Jn13:0313:041min26 km-1149min
PUXParasia13:1213:142min29 km-1153min
IKRIklehra13:2213:242min35 km11153min
PCLIPalachauri13:3213:342min39 km11153min
JNOJunnor Deo13:4513:472min48 km-1152min
HRGHirdagarh13:5814:002min58 km-1151min
MKDNMorkadhana14:0614:071min63 km11151min
NVGNawagaon14:1814:202min72 km11150min
BQMBarelipur14:2814:291min79 km11149min
BXYBordhai14:50ends-88 km11143min

Cwa Nvg Passenger - 51256 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cwa Nvg Passenger - 51256 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Tuesday
21-01-2020
Yesterday
22-01-2020
Today
23-01-2020
Tomorrow
24-01-2020
Saturday
25-01-2020
Yet to start from CHHINDWARA JN at 12:30
Refresh
Updated 2hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
CHHINDWARA JN
-
Source
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
Source
Gangiwara
13 km
12:47
12:47
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
1min
Khirsadoh JN
21 km
13:03
13:03
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
1min
Parasia
29 km
13:12
13:12
13:14
13:14
On Time
1
2min
Iklehra
35 km
13:22
13:22
13:24
13:24
On Time
1
2min
Palachauri
39 km
13:32
13:32
13:34
13:34
On Time
1
2min
Junnor Deo
47 km
13:45
13:45
13:47
13:47
On Time
1
2min
Hirdagarh
58 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
1
2min
MORKADHANA
63 km
14:06
14:06
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
1min
Nawagaon
72 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
BARELIPUR
79 km
14:28
14:28
14:29
14:29
On Time
-
1min
Bordhai
88 km
14:50
14:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Cwa Nvg Passenger

Cwa Nvg Passenger - 51256 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhindwara Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cwa Nvg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCwa Nvg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cwa Nvg Passenger - 51256

The Cwa Nvg Passenger - 51256 train runs from CWA (Chhindwara Jn) to BXY (Bordhai) 7 of week. It is a popular Chhindwara Jn to Bordhai - passenger train and covers a distance of about 88 km. You can check Cwa Nvg Passenger - 51256 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51256 route map. You can also check how to reach Chhindwara to Bordhal through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Cwa Nvg Passenger

1.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very fast & always running in time.
local passenger ke liye best journeys & fire
WRITE A REVIEW