Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.5

Cwa Nvg Passenger 51256 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CWA
12:30
Chhindwara Jn
2hr 20min
11 Stops
BXY
14:50
Bordhai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cwa Nvg Passenger 51256 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cwa Nvg Passenger 51256. Check Cwa Nvg Passenger 51256 seat availability from Chhindwara Jn station to Bordhai station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BXY
CWA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration2hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Cwa Nvg Passenger 51256 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51256 Cwa Nvg Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chhindwara Jn station and ends at Bordhai. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chhindwara Jn and Bordhai and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CWAChhindwara Jnstarts12:30-0-11On Time
GNWGangiwara12:4712:481min13 km111On Time
KUXKhirsadoh Jn13:0313:041min26 km-11On Time
PUXParasia13:1213:142min29 km111On Time
IKRIklehra13:2213:242min35 km111On Time
PCLIPalachauri13:3213:342min39 km111On Time
JNOJunnor Deo13:4513:472min48 km-11On Time
HRGHirdagarh13:5814:002min58 km-11On Time
MKDNMorkadhana14:0614:071min63 km111On Time
NVGNawagaon14:1814:202min72 km111On Time
BQMBarelipur14:2814:291min79 km111On Time
BXYBordhai14:50ends-88 km111On Time

Cwa Nvg Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
CHHINDWARA JN
-
Source
12:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Gangiwara
13 km
12:47
12:48
Cancelled
-
-
Khirsadoh JN
26 km
13:03
13:04
Cancelled
-
-
Parasia
28 km
13:12
13:14
Cancelled
-
-
Iklehra
34 km
13:22
13:24
Cancelled
-
-
Palachauri
39 km
13:32
13:34
Cancelled
-
-
Junnor Deo
47 km
13:45
13:47
Cancelled
-
-
Hirdagarh
57 km
13:58
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
MORKADHANA
63 km
14:06
14:07
Cancelled
-
-
Nawagaon
72 km
14:18
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
BARELIPUR
78 km
14:28
14:29
Cancelled
-
-
Bordhai
88 km
14:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Cwa Nvg Passenger 51256 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cwa Nvg Passenger - 51256 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhindwara Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cwa Nvg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCwa Nvg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cwa Nvg Passenger 51256 Train Information

Cwa Nvg Passenger (51256) train runs from Chhindwara Jn to Bordhai. This passenger train covers a distance of about 88 km. The fare classes on 51256 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Cwa Nvg Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cwa Nvg Passenger 51256 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very fast & always running in time.
local passenger ke liye best journeys & fire
WRITE A REVIEW