Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.5

51256 Cwa Nvg Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CWA
12:30
Chhindwara Jn
2hr 20min
11 Stops
BXY
14:50
Bordhai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51256 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BXY
CWA
-
-
-

51256 Schedule & Time Table

51256 - Cwa Nvg Passenger runs from Chhindwara Jn to Bordhai, 7 days of the week. The 51256 passenger train departs from Chhindwara Jn at 12:30 hrs and arrives at Bordhai at 02:50 hrs. The total running duration of 51256 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Parasia,Iklehra,Palachauri,Junnor Deo,Hirdagarh,Nawagaon is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cwa Nvg Passenger - 51256 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cwa Nvg Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CWAChhindwara Jnstarts12:30-0-11On Time
GNWGangiwara12:4712:481min13 km111On Time
KUXKhirsadoh Jn13:0313:041min26 km-11On Time
PUXParasia13:1213:142min29 km111On Time
IKRIklehra13:2213:242min35 km111On Time
PCLIPalachauri13:3213:342min39 km111On Time
JNOJunnor Deo13:4513:472min48 km-11On Time
HRGHirdagarh13:5814:002min58 km-11On Time
MKDNMorkadhana14:0614:071min63 km111On Time
NVGNawagaon14:1814:202min72 km111On Time
BQMBarelipur14:2814:291min79 km111On Time
BXYBordhai14:50ends-88 km111On Time

51256 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cwa Nvg Passenger - 51256 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
CHHINDWARA JN
-
Source
12:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Gangiwara
13 km
12:47
12:48
Cancelled
-
-
Khirsadoh JN
26 km
13:03
13:04
Cancelled
-
-
Parasia
28 km
13:12
13:14
Cancelled
-
-
Iklehra
34 km
13:22
13:24
Cancelled
-
-
Palachauri
39 km
13:32
13:34
Cancelled
-
-
Junnor Deo
47 km
13:45
13:47
Cancelled
-
-
Hirdagarh
57 km
13:58
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
MORKADHANA
63 km
14:06
14:07
Cancelled
-
-
Nawagaon
72 km
14:18
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
BARELIPUR
78 km
14:28
14:29
Cancelled
-
-
Bordhai
88 km
14:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51256 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cwa Nvg Passenger - 51256 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhindwara Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cwa Nvg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCwa Nvg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Cwa Nvg Passenger (51256) Train

51256 is a popular Chhindwara Jn to Bordhai passenger train and covers a distance of about 88 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51256 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chhindwara to Bordhal through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51256 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very fast & always running in time.
local passenger ke liye best journeys & fire
WRITE A REVIEW