Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

51347 Pune Brmt Paseenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
18:45
Pune Jn
3hr 10min
14 Stops
BRMT
21:55
Baramati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51347 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BRMT
PUNE
-
-
-

51347 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Pune Brmt Paseenger - 51347 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 51347 - Pune Brmt Paseenger runs from Pune Jn to Baramati, 7 days of the week. The 51347 passenger train departs from Pune Jn at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Baramati at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of 51347 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pune Brmt Paseenger - 51347 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Daund Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Pune Brmt Paseenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts18:45-0-11On Time
HDPHadapsar18:5618:571min6 km111On Time
MJBKManjari Budruk19:0319:041min11 km211On Time
LONILoni19:1219:131min16 km211On Time
URIUruli19:2519:261min29 km211On Time
YTYevat19:3919:401min41 km211On Time
KTTKhutbav19:4619:471min48 km211On Time
KDGKedgaon19:5419:551min54 km111On Time
KDTNKadethan19:5920:001min59 km211On Time
PAAPatas20:0720:081min64 km211On Time
DDDaund Jn20:2520:305min76 km511On Time
MDDGMalad Gaon20:5220:531min89 km111On Time
SSIShirsai21:0221:031min96 km111On Time
KFHKatphal21:1921:201min108 km111On Time
BRMTBaramati21:55ends-118 km111On Time

51347 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Yesterday
07-12-2021
Today
08-12-2021
Tomorrow
09-12-2021
Friday
10-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
18:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Hadapsar
5 km
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
MANJARI BUDRUK
10 km
19:03
19:04
Cancelled
-
-
Loni
16 km
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
Uruli
28 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
Yevat
41 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
KHUTBAV
47 km
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
-
-
Kedgaon
54 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
KADETHAN
58 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Patas
64 km
20:07
20:08
Cancelled
-
-
Daund Jn
75 km
20:25
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
MALAD GAON
88 km
20:52
20:53
Cancelled
-
-
SHIRSAI
95 km
21:02
21:03
Cancelled
-
-
KATPHAL
108 km
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
Baramati
118 km
21:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51347 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Brmt Paseenger - 51347 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Pune Brmt Paseenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Brmt Paseenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Brmt Paseenger (51347) Train

Pune Brmt Paseenger (51347) is a popular Pune Jn to Baramati passenger train and covers a distance of about 118 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

51347 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hi better now happy journey and thank you aal of you guys
hi ye train station par Theek time per pahochti hai
Good service its mostly on time.
this train was any time cancelled
Good service its mostly on time.
well comfortable fast train good service
Good service its mostly on time.
always late, unnecessarily so slow speed between Baramati and daund station
Good service its mostly on time.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW