more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.7

51347

Pune Brmt Paseenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
18:45
Pune Jn
3hr 10min
14 Stops
BRMT
21:55
Baramati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51347 - Pune Brmt Paseenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PUNE
BRMT
-
-

Pune Brmt Paseenger Schedule

51347 - Pune Brmt Paseenger runs from Pune Jn to Baramati, 7 days of the week. The 51347 passenger train departs from Pune Jn at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Baramati at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of 51347 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Pune Brmt Paseenger - 51347 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Pune Brmt Paseenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts18:45-0-11On Time
HDPHadapsar18:5618:571min6 km111On Time
MJBKManjari Budruk19:0319:041min11 km211On Time
LONILoni19:1219:131min16 km211On Time
URIUruli19:2519:261min29 km211On Time
YTYevat19:3919:401min41 km211On Time
KTTKhutbav19:4619:471min48 km211On Time
KDGKedgaon19:5419:551min54 km111On Time
KDTNKadethan19:5920:001min59 km211On Time
PAAPatas20:0720:081min64 km211On Time
DDDaund Jn20:2520:305min77 km511On Time
MDDGMalad Gaon20:5220:531min90 km111On Time
SSIShirsai21:0221:031min97 km111On Time
KFHKatphal21:1921:201min109 km111On Time
BRMTBaramati21:55ends-119 km111On Time

Pune Brmt Paseenger - 51347 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pune Brmt Paseenger - 51347 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-09-2020
Monday
21-09-2020
Tuesday
22-09-2020
Yesterday
23-09-2020
Today
24-09-2020
Tomorrow
25-09-2020
Saturday
26-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
18:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Hadapsar
6 km
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
1
1min
MANJARI BUDRUK
10 km
19:03
19:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Loni
16 km
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
1
1min
Uruli
28 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
2
1min
Yevat
41 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
1
1min
KHUTBAV
47 km
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Kedgaon
54 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
1
1min
KADETHAN
59 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Patas
63 km
20:07
20:08
Cancelled
3
1min
Daund Jn
78 km
20:25
20:30
Cancelled
2
5min
MALAD GAON
91 km
20:52
20:53
Cancelled
-
1min
SHIRSAI
98 km
21:02
21:03
Cancelled
-
1min
KATPHAL
111 km
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Baramati
121 km
21:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Pune Brmt Paseenger

Pune Brmt Paseenger - 51347 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Pune Brmt Paseenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Brmt Paseenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Brmt Paseenger - 51347

51347 is a popular Pune Jn to Baramati passenger train and covers a distance of about 119 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51347 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Pune to Baramati" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Pune Brmt Paseenger

2.7
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hi better now happy journey and thank you aal of you guys
hi ye train station par Theek time per pahochti hai
Good service its mostly on time.
this train was any time cancelled
Good service its mostly on time.
well comfortable fast train good service
Good service its mostly on time.
always late, unnecessarily so slow speed between Baramati and daund station
Good service its mostly on time.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW