more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

51350 Dd Pune Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DD
07:05
Daund Jn
1hr 45min
10 Stops
PUNE
08:50
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51350 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
PUNE
DD
-
-
-

51350 Schedule & Time Table

51350 - Dd Pune Passenger runs from Daund Jn to Pune Jn, 7 days of the week. The 51350 passenger train departs from Daund Jn at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 51350 train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Patas,Kadethan,Kedgaon,Khutbav,Yevat,Uruli,Loni,Manjari Budruk,Hadapsar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dd Pune Passenger - 51350 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dd Pune Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDDaund Jnstarts07:05-0611On Time
PAAPatas07:1707:181min12 km111On Time
KDTNKadethan07:2407:251min17 km111On Time
KDGKedgaon07:3107:321min21 km111On Time
KTTKhutbav07:3707:381min28 km111On Time
YTYevat07:4507:461min34 km111On Time
URIUruli07:5908:001min47 km111On Time
LONILoni08:1408:151min59 km111On Time
MJBKManjari Budruk08:1908:201min65 km111On Time
HDPHadapsar08:2908:301min70 km211On Time
PUNEPune Jn08:50ends-76 km511On Time

51350 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dd Pune Passenger - 51350 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-07-2021
Thursday
22-07-2021
Friday
23-07-2021
Yesterday
24-07-2021
Today
25-07-2021
Tomorrow
26-07-2021
Tuesday
27-07-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Daund Jn
-
Source
07:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Patas
11 km
07:17
07:18
Cancelled
-
-
KADETHAN
16 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kedgaon
21 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
KHUTBAV
27 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
Yevat
34 km
07:45
07:46
Cancelled
-
-
Uruli
46 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Loni
59 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
MANJARI BUDRUK
64 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Hadapsar
69 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Pune Jn
75 km
08:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51350 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dd Pune Passenger - 51350 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Daund Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Dd Pune Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDd Pune Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Dd Pune Passenger (51350) Train

51350 is a popular Daund Jn to Pune Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 76 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51350 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Daund to Pune through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51350 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's a good way to travel
the train is late most of the time
it's a good way to travel
WRITE A REVIEW