Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Mrj Clr Pass 51405 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MRJ
17:25
Miraj Jn
6hr 20min
23 Stops
CLR
23:45
Castle Rock
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mrj Clr Pass 51405 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mrj Clr Pass 51405. Check Mrj Clr Pass 51405 seat availability from Miraj Jn station to Castle Rock station.

GN
INR45
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MRJ
CLR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration6hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mrj Clr Pass 51405 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51405 Mrj Clr Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Miraj Jn station and ends at Castle Rock. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Miraj Jn and Castle Rock and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MRJMiraj Jnstarts17:25-0211On Time
VJRVijayanagar17:3417:351min8 km111On Time
SEDShedbal17:4417:451min17 km111On Time
UGRUgar Khurd17:5617:571min27 km-11On Time
KUDKudachi18:0518:061min33 km111On Time
CNCChinchli18:1018:111min40 km111On Time
RBGRaybag18:1918:201min50 km111On Time
CKRChikodi Road18:4918:501min65 km111On Time
BGWDBagewadi18:5919:001min72 km-11On Time
GPBGhatprabha19:0919:101min80 km-11On Time
GKKGokak Road19:1919:201min85 km-11On Time
PRKHParkanhatti19:2919:301min94 km111On Time
PCHPachhapur19:4419:451min101 km111On Time
SULSuladhal19:5920:001min110 km111On Time
SBHSulebhavi20:0920:101min122 km111On Time
SXBSambre20:1920:201min129 km111On Time
BGMBelagavi20:4020:455min138 km-11On Time
DURDesur20:5420:551min148 km111On Time
IDJIdalhond21:0421:051min155 km111On Time
KNPKhanapur21:1421:151min163 km-11On Time
GNJGunji21:2921:301min175 km111On Time
LDLonda Jn22:1522:205min189 km-11On Time
TGTTinai Ghat22:4422:451min201 km111On Time
CLRCastle Rock23:45ends-213 km-11On Time

Mrj Clr Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Miraj Jn at 17:25
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Miraj Jn
-
Source
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
Source
Vijayanagar
8 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Shedbal
17 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Ugar Khurd
26 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
1min
Kudachi
33 km
18:05
18:05
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
1min
Chinchli
40 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Raybag
50 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Chikodi Road
64 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Bagewadi
72 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Ghatprabha
79 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Gokak Road
85 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Parkanhatti
94 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Pachhapur
101 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Suladhal
110 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Sulebhavi
122 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Sambre
129 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Belagavi
137 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Desur
148 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Idalhond
154 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Khanapur
163 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Gunji
175 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Londa Jn
188 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Tinai Ghat
200 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Castle Rock
213 km
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mrj Clr Pass 51405 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mrj Clr Pass - 51405 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Miraj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mrj Clr Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutMrj Clr Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mrj Clr Pass 51405 Train Information

Mrj Clr Pass (51405) train runs from Miraj Jn to Castle Rock. This passenger train covers a distance of about 213 km. The fare classes on 51405 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mrj Clr Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Miraj to Castle Rock Trains Seat Availability
Miraj to Castle Rock Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Miraj to Castle Rock