Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

51405 Mrj Clr Pass

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MRJ
17:25
Miraj Jn
6hr 20min
23 Stops
CLR
23:45
Castle Rock
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51405 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
CLR
MRJ
-
-
-

51405 Schedule & Time Table

51405 - Mrj Clr Pass runs from Miraj Jn to Castle Rock, 7 days of the week. The 51405 passenger train departs from Miraj Jn at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Castle Rock at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of 51405 train is 6hr 20min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Belagavi,Londa Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mrj Clr Pass - 51405 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mrj Clr Pass and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MRJMiraj Jnstarts17:25-0211On Time
VJRVijayanagar17:3417:351min8 km111On Time
SEDShedbal17:4417:451min17 km111On Time
UGRUgar Khurd17:5617:571min27 km-11On Time
KUDKudachi18:0518:061min33 km111On Time
CNCChinchli18:1018:111min40 km111On Time
RBGRaybag18:1918:201min50 km111On Time
CKRChikodi Road18:4918:501min65 km111On Time
BGWDBagewadi18:5919:001min72 km-11On Time
GPBGhatprabha19:0919:101min80 km-11On Time
GKKGokak Road19:1919:201min85 km-11On Time
PRKHParkanhatti19:2919:301min94 km111On Time
PCHPachhapur19:4419:451min101 km111On Time
SULSuladhal19:5920:001min110 km111On Time
SBHSulebhavi20:0920:101min122 km111On Time
SXBSambre20:1920:201min129 km111On Time
BGMBelagavi20:4020:455min138 km-11On Time
DURDesur20:5420:551min148 km111On Time
IDJIdalhond21:0421:051min155 km111On Time
KNPKhanapur21:1421:151min163 km-11On Time
GNJGunji21:2921:301min175 km111On Time
LDLonda Jn22:1522:205min189 km-11On Time
TGTTinai Ghat22:4422:451min201 km111On Time
CLRCastle Rock23:45ends-213 km-11On Time

51405 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mrj Clr Pass - 51405 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Yesterday
17-10-2021
Today
18-10-2021
Tomorrow
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Miraj Jn
-
Source
17:25
Cancelled
-
Source
VIJAYANAGAR
8 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Shedbal
17 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Ugar Khurd
26 km
17:56
17:57
Cancelled
-
-
Kudachi
33 km
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
-
-
Chinchli
40 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
Raybag
50 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Chikodi Road
64 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
BAGEWADI
72 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatprabha
79 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Gokak Road
85 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
PARKANHATTI
94 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Pachhapur
101 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Suladhal
110 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
SULEBHAVI
122 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
SAMBRE
129 km
20:19
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
BELAGAVI
137 km
20:40
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
DESUR
148 km
20:54
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
IDALHOND
154 km
21:04
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Khanapur
163 km
21:14
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
GUNJI
175 km
21:29
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
Londa Jn
188 km
22:15
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
Tinai Ghat
200 km
22:44
22:45
Cancelled
-
-
Castle Rock
213 km
23:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51405 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mrj Clr Pass - 51405 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Miraj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mrj Clr Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutMrj Clr Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mrj Clr Pass (51405) Train

51405 is a popular Miraj Jn to Castle Rock passenger train and covers a distance of about 213 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51405 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Miraj to Castle Rock through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51405 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ask all all all the is e to of d redo
hklabhajwmwuskmsbsislsnhwiskamajjsiisoshshsbsnss
nice the train but not clean
very easy to search and book
WRITE A REVIEW