2.2

51442

Kop Str Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOP
16:50
C Shahumharaj T
5hr
23 Stops
STR
21:50
Satara
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51442 - Kop Str Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
KOP
STR
-
-

Kop Str Passenger Schedule

The 51442 - Kop Str Passenger runs from KOP (C Shahumharaj T) to STR (Satara). Kop Str Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 51442 passenger train departs from C Shahumharaj T at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Satara at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of 51442 train is 5hr , stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kop Str Passenger - 51442 schedule, Kop Str Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51442 - Kop Str Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOPC Shahumharaj Tstarts16:50-0111On Time
VVValivade16:5917:001min7 km1112min
RKDRukadi17:0917:101min13 km1112min
HTKHatkanagale17:1917:201min21 km-116min
NMGTNmg Tamdalge17:2717:281min28 km-1115min
JSPJayasingpur17:3917:401min35 km-1113min
MRJMiraj Jn18:0518:105min47 km4114min
VRBVishrambag18:1718:181min52 km11122min
SLISangli18:2218:253min54 km11124min
MDVRMadhavnagar18:2918:301min58 km11146min
NDENandre18:3918:401min67 km11148min
BVQBhilavdi18:4918:501min74 km1111hr 7min
ANQAmnapur18:5618:571min81 km1111hr 26min
KOVKirloskarvadi19:0919:101min87 km-111hr 27min
TKRTakari19:1919:201min95 km1111hr 30min
BVNRBhavani Nagar19:2919:301min101 km1111hr 30min
SNEShenoli19:4419:451min109 km1111hr 30min
KRDKarad20:1420:151min122 km-111hr 19min
SIWShirravde20:2420:251min131 km1111hr 19min
MSRMasur20:2920:301min136 km1111hr 22min
TAZTargaon20:4920:501min149 km1111hr 17min
RMPRahimatpur20:5921:001min160 km1111hr 17min
KRGKoregaon21:1421:151min170 km1111hr 15min
STRSatara21:50ends-181 km-111hr 1min

Kop Str Passenger - 51442 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kop Str Passenger - 51442 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Tuesday
21-01-2020
Yesterday
22-01-2020
Today
23-01-2020
Tomorrow
24-01-2020
Saturday
25-01-2020
Yet to start from C SHAHUMHARAJ T at 16:50
Refresh
Updated 6705hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
1
Source
Valivade
7 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Rukadi
14 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Hatkanagale
21 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Nmg Tamdalge
26 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
1min
Jayasingpur
35 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Miraj Jn
47 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
Vishrambag
52 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Sangli
54 km
18:22
18:22
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
3min
Madhavnagar
57 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
NANDRE
67 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Bhilavdi
74 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
1
1min
AMNAPUR
81 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Kirloskarvadi
88 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Takari
96 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Bhavani Nagar
101 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
1
1min
Shenoli
109 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Karad
122 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Shirravde
131 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
1
1min
Masur
136 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
1
1min
Targaon
149 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
1
1min
Rahimatpur
160 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
1
1min
Koregaon
170 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
1
1min
Satara
181 km
21:50
21:50
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kop Str Passenger

Kop Str Passenger - 51442 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shahumharaj T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kop Str Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKop Str Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kop Str Passenger - 51442

The Kop Str Passenger - 51442 train runs from KOP (C Shahumharaj T) to STR (Satara) 7 of week. It is a popular C Shahumharaj T to Satara - passenger train and covers a distance of about 181 km. You can check Kop Str Passenger - 51442 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51442 route map. You can also check how to reach Kolhapur to Satara through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kop Str Passenger

2.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
speed should be increased
best train for traveller
WRITE A REVIEW