Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Kop Str Passenger 51442 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOP
16:50
C Shahumharaj T
5hr
23 Stops
STR
21:50
Satara
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kop Str Passenger 51442 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kop Str Passenger 51442. Check Kop Str Passenger 51442 seat availability from C Shahumharaj T station to Satara station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
STR
KOP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration5hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kop Str Passenger 51442 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51442 Kop Str Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shahumharaj T station and ends at Satara. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shahumharaj T and Satara and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOPC Shahumharaj Tstarts16:50-0111On Time
VVValivade16:5917:001min7 km1112min
RKDRukadi17:0917:101min13 km1112min
HTKHatkanagale17:1917:201min21 km-116min
NMGTNmg Tamdalge17:2717:281min28 km-1115min
JSPJayasingpur17:3917:401min35 km-1113min
MRJMiraj Jn18:0518:105min47 km4114min
VRBVishrambag18:1718:181min52 km11122min
SLISangli18:2218:253min54 km11124min
MDVRMadhavnagar18:2918:301min58 km11146min
NDENandre18:3918:401min67 km11148min
BVQBhilavdi18:4918:501min74 km1111hr 7min
ANQAmnapur18:5618:571min81 km1111hr 26min
KOVKirloskarvadi19:0919:101min87 km-111hr 27min
TKRTakari19:1919:201min95 km1111hr 30min
BVNRBhavani Nagar19:2919:301min101 km1111hr 30min
SNEShenoli19:4419:451min109 km1111hr 30min
KRDKarad20:1420:151min122 km-111hr 19min
SIWShirravde20:2420:251min131 km1111hr 19min
MSRMasur20:2920:301min136 km1111hr 22min
TAZTargaon20:4920:501min149 km1111hr 17min
RMPRahimatpur20:5921:001min160 km1111hr 17min
KRGKoregaon21:1421:151min170 km1111hr 15min
STRSatara21:50ends-181 km-111hr 1min

Kop Str Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yet to start from C SHAHUMHARAJ T at 16:50
Refresh
Updated 9hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
Source
Valivade
6 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Rukadi
13 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Hatkanagale
20 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Nmg Tamdalge
27 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
1min
Jayasingpur
35 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Miraj Jn
47 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
Vishrambag
52 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Sangli
54 km
18:22
18:22
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
3min
Madhavnagar
57 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
NANDRE
66 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Bhilavdi
73 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
AMNAPUR
80 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Kirloskarvadi
87 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Takari
94 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Bhavani Nagar
101 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Shenoli
109 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Karad
122 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Shirravde
130 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
Masur
135 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Targaon
148 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Rahimatpur
159 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Koregaon
170 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Satara
180 km
21:50
21:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kop Str Passenger 51442 Train Information

Kop Str Passenger (51442) train runs from C Shahumharaj T to Satara. This passenger train covers a distance of about 181 km. The fare classes on 51442 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kop Str Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kop Str Passenger 51442 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
New Train System Is Really Very Nice💯👌
speed should be increased
best train for traveller
WRITE A REVIEW