3.0

51451

Pune Brmt Pass
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
07:10
Pune Jn
3hr 10min
14 Stops
BRMT
10:20
Baramati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51451 - Pune Brmt Pass

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PUNE
BRMT
-
-

Pune Brmt Pass Schedule

The 51451 - Pune Brmt Pass runs from PUNE (Pune Jn) to BRMT (Baramati). Pune Brmt Pass runs on 7 days of the week. The 51451 passenger train departs from Pune Jn at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Baramati at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of 51451 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Pune Brmt Pass - 51451 schedule, Pune Brmt Pass seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51451 - Pune Brmt Pass via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts07:10-0211On Time
HDPHadapsar07:2107:221min6 km1114min
MJBKManjari Budruk07:2907:301min11 km2115min
LONILoni07:3707:381min16 km2113min
URIUruli07:5007:511min29 km2113min
YTYevat08:0408:051min41 km2113min
KTTKhutbav08:1008:111min48 km2113min
KDGKedgaon08:1808:191min54 km2115min
KDTNKadethan08:2408:251min59 km2115min
PAAPatas08:3108:321min64 km2115min
DDDaund Jn08:5008:555min77 km-112min
MDDGMalad Gaon09:1409:151min90 km1115min
SSIShirsai09:2409:251min97 km1115min
KFHKatphal09:3909:401min110 km1115min
BRMTBaramati10:20ends-120 km111On Time

Pune Brmt Pass - 51451 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pune Brmt Pass - 51451 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
09-11-2019
Sunday
10-11-2019
Monday
11-11-2019
Yesterday
12-11-2019
Today
13-11-2019
Tomorrow
14-11-2019
Friday
15-11-2019
On Time
Reached Baramati at 10:20
Refresh
Updated 2hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
07:10
07:10
On Time
4
Source
Hadapsar
6 km
07:29
07:21
07:30
07:22
8min
1
1min
MANJARI BUDRUK
10 km
07:37
07:29
07:38
07:30
8min
-
1min
Loni
16 km
07:48
07:37
07:49
07:38
11min
1
1min
Uruli
28 km
08:04
07:50
08:05
07:51
14min
2
1min
Yevat
41 km
08:18
08:04
08:19
08:05
14min
1
1min
KHUTBAV
47 km
08:24
08:10
08:25
08:11
14min
-
1min
Kedgaon
54 km
08:32
08:18
08:33
08:19
14min
1
1min
KADETHAN
59 km
08:38
08:24
08:39
08:25
14min
-
1min
Patas
63 km
08:45
08:31
08:46
08:32
14min
3
1min
Daund Jn
78 km
09:01
08:50
09:09
08:55
14min
-
8min
MALAD GAON
91 km
09:28
09:14
09:29
09:15
14min
-
1min
SHIRSAI
98 km
09:38
09:24
09:39
09:25
14min
-
1min
KATPHAL
111 km
09:53
09:39
09:54
09:40
14min
-
1min
Baramati
121 km
10:20
10:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Pune Brmt Pass

Pune Brmt Pass - 51451 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
S1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Pune Brmt Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Brmt Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Brmt Pass - 51451

The Pune Brmt Pass - 51451 train runs from PUNE (Pune Jn) to BRMT (Baramati) 7 of week. It is a popular Pune Jn to Baramati - passenger train and covers a distance of about 120 km. You can check Pune Brmt Pass - 51451 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51451 route map. You can also check how to reach Pune to Baramati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Pune Brmt Pass

3.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
प्रवाशांना वेळेवर सहकार्य केल्याबद्दल भारतीय रेल्वेचे मनापासून अभिनंदन..... तिकिट खिडकीतील रेल्वे कर्मचारी यांना विनंती आहे कि प्रवाशां बरोबर थोडं आदरार्थी बोला. आपल्या कामाचा ताण-तनाव प्रवाशांवर काढू नये. हा माझ्या बाबतीतला अनूभव आहे.
always late and always rech late on destination
bakwas train pune to Baramati 8 hour late
I am fast Time in This train 🚉
very good journey and clean train
very good jurnwy to trayen
WRITE A REVIEW