more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

51451

Pune Brmt Pass
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
07:10
Pune Jn
3hr 10min
14 Stops
BRMT
10:20
Baramati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51451 - Pune Brmt Pass

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PUNE
BRMT
-
-

Pune Brmt Pass Schedule

51451 - Pune Brmt Pass runs from Pune Jn to Baramati, 7 days of the week. The 51451 passenger train departs from Pune Jn at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Baramati at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of 51451 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Pune Brmt Pass - 51451 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Pune Brmt Pass & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts07:10-0211On Time
HDPHadapsar07:2107:221min6 km111On Time
MJBKManjari Budruk07:2907:301min11 km211On Time
LONILoni07:3707:381min16 km211On Time
URIUruli07:5007:511min29 km211On Time
YTYevat08:0408:051min41 km211On Time
KTTKhutbav08:1008:111min48 km211On Time
KDGKedgaon08:1808:191min54 km211On Time
KDTNKadethan08:2408:251min59 km211On Time
PAAPatas08:3108:321min64 km211On Time
DDDaund Jn08:5008:555min77 km-11On Time
MDDGMalad Gaon09:1409:151min90 km111On Time
SSIShirsai09:2409:251min97 km111On Time
KFHKatphal09:3909:401min109 km111On Time
BRMTBaramati10:20ends-119 km111On Time

Pune Brmt Pass - 51451 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pune Brmt Pass - 51451 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-09-2020
Monday
21-09-2020
Tuesday
22-09-2020
Yesterday
23-09-2020
Today
24-09-2020
Tomorrow
25-09-2020
Saturday
26-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
07:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Hadapsar
6 km
07:21
07:22
Cancelled
1
1min
MANJARI BUDRUK
10 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Loni
16 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
1
1min
Uruli
28 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
2
1min
Yevat
41 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
1
1min
KHUTBAV
47 km
08:10
08:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Kedgaon
54 km
08:18
08:19
Cancelled
1
1min
KADETHAN
59 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Patas
63 km
08:31
08:32
Cancelled
3
1min
Daund Jn
78 km
08:50
08:55
Cancelled
-
5min
MALAD GAON
91 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
1min
SHIRSAI
98 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
1min
KATPHAL
111 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Baramati
121 km
10:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Pune Brmt Pass

Pune Brmt Pass - 51451 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
S1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Pune Brmt Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Brmt Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Brmt Pass - 51451

51451 is a popular Pune Jn to Baramati passenger train and covers a distance of about 119 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51451 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Pune to Baramati" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Pune Brmt Pass

2.8
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good jurnwy to trayen
always late and always rech late on destination
bakwas train pune to Baramati 8 hour late
I am fast Time in This train 🚉
very good journey and clean train
very good jurnwy to trayen
WRITE A REVIEW