Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

51451 Pune Brmt Pass

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
07:10
Pune Jn
3hr 10min
14 Stops
BRMT
10:20
Baramati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51451 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BRMT
PUNE
-
-
-

51451 Schedule & Time Table

51451 - Pune Brmt Pass runs from Pune Jn to Baramati, 7 days of the week. The 51451 passenger train departs from Pune Jn at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Baramati at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of 51451 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Daund Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pune Brmt Pass - 51451 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pune Brmt Pass and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts07:10-0211On Time
HDPHadapsar07:2107:221min6 km111On Time
MJBKManjari Budruk07:2907:301min11 km211On Time
LONILoni07:3707:381min16 km211On Time
URIUruli07:5007:511min29 km211On Time
YTYevat08:0408:051min41 km211On Time
KTTKhutbav08:1008:111min48 km211On Time
KDGKedgaon08:1808:191min54 km211On Time
KDTNKadethan08:2408:251min59 km211On Time
PAAPatas08:3108:321min64 km211On Time
DDDaund Jn08:5008:555min76 km-11On Time
MDDGMalad Gaon09:1409:151min89 km111On Time
SSIShirsai09:2409:251min96 km111On Time
KFHKatphal09:3909:401min108 km111On Time
BRMTBaramati10:20ends-118 km111On Time

51451 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pune Brmt Pass - 51451 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Yesterday
02-12-2021
Today
03-12-2021
Tomorrow
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
07:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Hadapsar
5 km
07:21
07:22
Cancelled
-
-
MANJARI BUDRUK
10 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Loni
16 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
Uruli
28 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
Yevat
41 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
KHUTBAV
47 km
08:10
08:11
Cancelled
-
-
Kedgaon
54 km
08:18
08:19
Cancelled
-
-
KADETHAN
58 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Patas
64 km
08:31
08:32
Cancelled
-
-
Daund Jn
75 km
08:50
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
MALAD GAON
88 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
SHIRSAI
95 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
KATPHAL
108 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Baramati
118 km
10:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51451 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Brmt Pass - 51451 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
S1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Pune Brmt Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Brmt Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Pune Brmt Pass (51451) Train

51451 is a popular Pune Jn to Baramati passenger train and covers a distance of about 118 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51451 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Pune to Baramati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

51451 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good jurnwy to trayen
very good jurnwy to trayen
always late and always rech late on destination
bakwas train pune to Baramati 8 hour late
I am fast Time in This train 🚉
very good journey and clean train
very good jurnwy to trayen
WRITE A REVIEW