more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

51601

Bina Kte Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BINA
08:00
Bina Jn
7hr 15min
30 Stops
KMZ
15:15
Katni Murwara
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51601 - Bina Kte Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
BINA
KMZ
-
-

Bina Kte Passenger Schedule

51601 - Bina Kte Passenger runs from Bina Jn to Katni Murwara, 7 days of the week. The 51601 passenger train departs from Bina Jn at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Katni Murwara at 03:15 hrs. The total running duration of 51601 train is 7hr 15min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Bina Kte Passenger - 51601 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Bina Kte Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BINABina Jnstarts08:00-0511On Time
MAKRBina Malkhedi08:0808:102min5 km211On Time
BJQBaghora08:1908:201min10 km211On Time
KYEKhurai08:3208:342min22 km-11On Time
SMRRSumreri08:4208:442min31 km-11On Time
JRKJeruwa Khera08:5608:582min40 km-11On Time
ISHIsarwara09:0809:102min49 km-11On Time
NOINariaoli09:2009:222min56 km211On Time
RTZRatona09:3309:352min67 km-11On Time
SGOSaugor09:5009:555min75 km111On Time
MKRNMakronia10:0610:082min82 km211On Time
LDALidhora Khurd10:1610:182min89 km-11On Time
GWGirwar10:2810:302min99 km-11On Time
DGDDangidhar10:3810:402min106 km111On Time
GAJGaneshganj10:5010:522min113 km-11On Time
PHAPatharia11:0311:052min126 km211On Time
ANAAslana11:1811:202min139 km-11On Time
DMODamoh11:5512:005min152 km311On Time
KYXKarhiya Bhadeli12:1412:162min160 km-11On Time
BNUBandakpur12:2612:282min167 km-11On Time
GEAGhatera12:3812:402min178 km-11On Time
GTYGolapatti12:4812:502min187 km-11On Time
SAOSagoni13:0013:022min194 km-11On Time
RTGNRatangaon13:1313:152min205 km-11On Time
SYASalaia13:2313:252min212 km-11On Time
BQQBakhleta13:3513:372min222 km-11On Time
REIRithi13:4813:502min231 km211On Time
PTHDPatohan13:5814:002min237 km211On Time
HDUHardua14:1814:202min246 km-11On Time
MJGPMajhgawan Phata14:2814:302min254 km211On Time
KMZKatni Murwara15:15ends-261 km211On Time

Bina Kte Passenger - 51601 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bina Kte Passenger - 51601 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-09-2020
Monday
28-09-2020
Tuesday
29-09-2020
Yesterday
30-09-2020
Today
01-10-2020
Tomorrow
02-10-2020
Saturday
03-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bina Jn
-
Source
08:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Bina Malkhedi
4 km
08:08
08:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Baghora
10 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
2
1min
Khurai
22 km
08:32
08:34
Cancelled
3
2min
Sumreri
31 km
08:42
08:44
Cancelled
1
2min
Jeruwa Khera
40 km
08:56
08:58
Cancelled
2
2min
Isarwara
49 km
09:08
09:10
Cancelled
2
2min
Nariaoli
56 km
09:20
09:22
Cancelled
3
2min
RATONA
68 km
09:33
09:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Saugor
75 km
09:50
09:55
Cancelled
1
5min
Makronia
82 km
10:06
10:08
Cancelled
2
2min
Lidhora Khurd
89 km
10:16
10:18
Cancelled
1
2min
Girwar
99 km
10:28
10:30
Cancelled
1
2min
DANGIDHAR
105 km
10:38
10:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Ganeshganj
113 km
10:50
10:52
Cancelled
1
2min
Patharia
126 km
11:03
11:05
Cancelled
2
2min
Aslana
139 km
11:18
11:20
Cancelled
3
2min
Damoh
152 km
11:55
12:00
Cancelled
2
5min
KARHIYA BHADELI
160 km
12:14
12:16
Cancelled
2
2min
Bandakpur
168 km
12:26
12:28
Cancelled
2
2min
Ghatera
178 km
12:38
12:40
Cancelled
3
2min
Golapatti
186 km
12:48
12:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Sagoni
194 km
13:00
13:02
Cancelled
2
2min
Ratangaon
205 km
13:13
13:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Salaia
213 km
13:23
13:25
Cancelled
1
2min
Bakhleta
224 km
13:35
13:37
Cancelled
1
2min
Rithi
231 km
13:48
13:50
Cancelled
1
2min
PATOHAN
237 km
13:58
14:00
Cancelled
2
2min
Hardua
246 km
14:18
14:20
Cancelled
2
2min
MAJHGAWAN PHATA
254 km
14:28
14:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Katni Murwara
261 km
15:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bina Kte Passenger

Bina Kte Passenger - 51601 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bina Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bina Kte Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBina Kte Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bina Kte Passenger - 51601

51601 is a popular Bina Jn to Katni Murwara passenger train and covers a distance of about 261 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51601 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Bina to Murwara" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bina Kte Passenger

3.5
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time par nahi ati he trin bahut let ati he jis se samya ki bar badi Hoti he
normal jurney but happy 😂
hwuwbejwnwiwnwiwlwlowbqbdusueneie hwuwuw
nice apps for trains about information
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Bina to Murwara