Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Kte Bina Passenger 51602 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KTE
13:30
Katni
8hr 20min
31 Stops
BINA
21:50
Bina Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kte Bina Passenger 51602 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kte Bina Passenger 51602. Check Kte Bina Passenger 51602 seat availability from Katni station to Bina Jn station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR55
September 2023
Fri, 29 Sep
NA
Sat, 30 Sep
NA
October 2023
Sun, 01 Oct
NA
Mon, 02 Oct
NA
Tue, 03 Oct
NA
Wed, 04 Oct
NA
Thu, 05 Oct
NA
Fri, 06 Oct
NA
Sat, 07 Oct
NA
Sun, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BINA
KTE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops31
Duration8hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kte Bina Passenger 51602 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51602 Kte Bina Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katni station and ends at Bina Jn. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katni and Bina Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KTEKatnistarts13:30-0311On Time
KMZKatni Murwara13:4013:422min2 km211On Time
MJGPMajhgawan Phata13:5013:522min8 km111On Time
HDUHardua14:0214:042min17 km-11On Time
PTHDPatohan14:1214:142min26 km111On Time
REIRithi14:2314:252min32 km211On Time
BQQBakhleta14:3614:382min40 km-11On Time
SYASalaia14:5014:522min50 km-11On Time
RTGNRatangaon15:0015:022min58 km-11On Time
SAOSagoni15:1215:142min69 km-11On Time
GTYGolapatti15:2415:262min76 km-11On Time
GEAGhatera15:3615:382min85 km-11On Time
BNUBandakpur15:5816:002min95 km-11On Time
KYXKarhiya Bhadeli16:4816:502min103 km-11On Time
DMODamoh17:1517:183min111 km111On Time
ANAAslana17:2817:302min123 km-11On Time
PHAPatharia17:4017:422min137 km111On Time
GAJGaneshganj17:5417:562min150 km-11On Time
DGDDangidhar18:0618:082min157 km211On Time
GWGirwar18:1618:182min164 km-11On Time
LDALidhora Khurd18:2818:302min174 km-11On Time
MKRNMakronia18:4018:422min181 km-11On Time
SGOSaugor18:5018:555min188 km211On Time
RTZRatona19:0619:082min195 km-11On Time
NOINariaoli19:1819:202min206 km-11On Time
ISHIsarwara19:3019:322min214 km-11On Time
JRKJeruwa Khera19:4219:442min223 km-11On Time
SMRRSumreri19:5419:562min232 km-11On Time
KYEKhurai20:0620:082min241 km111On Time
BJQBaghora20:4820:502min253 km111On Time
MAKRBina Malkhedi21:1321:152min258 km111On Time
BINABina Jn21:50ends-263 km511On Time

Kte Bina Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
28-09-2023
Yesterday
28-09-2023
Yesterday
28-09-2023
Yesterday
28-09-2023
Today
29-09-2023
Tomorrow
30-09-2023
0001
01-10-2023
Yet to start from Katni at 13:30
Refresh
Updated 1881hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katni
-
Source
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
Source
Katni Murwara
1 km
13:40
13:40
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
2min
Majhgawan Phata
8 km
13:50
13:50
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
2min
Hardua
16 km
14:02
14:02
14:04
14:04
On Time
-
2min
Patohan
25 km
14:12
14:12
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
2min
Rithi
31 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Bakhleta
40 km
14:36
14:36
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
2min
Salaia
50 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
2min
Ratangaon
57 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Sagoni
68 km
15:12
15:12
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
2min
Golapatti
76 km
15:24
15:24
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
2min
Ghatera
84 km
15:36
15:36
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
2min
Bandakpur
95 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Karhiya Bhadeli
102 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Damoh
110 km
17:15
17:15
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
3min
Aslana
123 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Patharia
136 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Ganeshganj
149 km
17:54
17:54
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
2min
Dangidhar
156 km
18:06
18:06
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
2min
Girwar
163 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
2min
Lidhora Khurd
173 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Makronia
180 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
187 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Ratona
195 km
19:06
19:06
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
2min
Nariaoli
206 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Isarwara
213 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
2min
Jeruwa Khera
222 km
19:42
19:42
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
2min
Sumreri
231 km
19:54
19:54
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
2min
Khurai
240 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Baghora
252 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Bina Malkhedi
258 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
262 km
21:50
21:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kte Bina Passenger 51602 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kte Bina Passenger - 51602 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katni
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kte Bina Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKte Bina Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kte Bina Passenger 51602 Train Information

Kte Bina Passenger (51602) train runs from Katni to Bina Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 263 km. The fare classes on 51602 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kte Bina Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.