Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Kte Bina Passenger 51602 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KTE
13:30
Katni
8hr 20min
31 Stops
BINA
21:50
Bina Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kte Bina Passenger 51602 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
BINA
KTE
-
-
-

Kte Bina Passenger 51602 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51602 Kte Bina Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katni station and ends at Bina Jn. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katni and Bina Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KTEKatnistarts13:30-0311On Time
KMZKatni Murwara13:4013:422min2 km211On Time
MJGPMajhgawan Phata13:5013:522min8 km111On Time
HDUHardua14:0214:042min17 km-11On Time
PTHDPatohan14:1214:142min26 km111On Time
REIRithi14:2314:252min32 km211On Time
BQQBakhleta14:3614:382min40 km-11On Time
SYASalaia14:5014:522min50 km-11On Time
RTGNRatangaon15:0015:022min58 km-11On Time
SAOSagoni15:1215:142min69 km-11On Time
GTYGolapatti15:2415:262min76 km-11On Time
GEAGhatera15:3615:382min85 km-11On Time
BNUBandakpur15:5816:002min95 km-11On Time
KYXKarhiya Bhadeli16:4816:502min103 km-11On Time
DMODamoh17:1517:183min111 km111On Time
ANAAslana17:2817:302min123 km-11On Time
PHAPatharia17:4017:422min137 km111On Time
GAJGaneshganj17:5417:562min150 km-11On Time
DGDDangidhar18:0618:082min157 km211On Time
GWGirwar18:1618:182min164 km-11On Time
LDALidhora Khurd18:2818:302min174 km-11On Time
MKRNMakronia18:4018:422min181 km-11On Time
SGOSaugor18:5018:555min188 km211On Time
RTZRatona19:0619:082min195 km-11On Time
NOINariaoli19:1819:202min206 km-11On Time
ISHIsarwara19:3019:322min214 km-11On Time
JRKJeruwa Khera19:4219:442min223 km-11On Time
SMRRSumreri19:5419:562min232 km-11On Time
KYEKhurai20:0620:082min241 km111On Time
BJQBaghora20:4820:502min253 km111On Time
MAKRBina Malkhedi21:1321:152min258 km111On Time
BINABina Jn21:50ends-263 km511On Time

Kte Bina Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katni
-
Source
13:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Katni Murwara
1 km
13:40
13:42
Cancelled
-
-
MAJHGAWAN PHATA
8 km
13:50
13:52
Cancelled
-
-
Hardua
16 km
14:02
14:04
Cancelled
-
-
PATOHAN
25 km
14:12
14:14
Cancelled
-
-
Rithi
31 km
14:23
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bakhleta
40 km
14:36
14:38
Cancelled
-
-
Salaia
50 km
14:50
14:52
Cancelled
-
-
Ratangaon
57 km
15:00
15:02
Cancelled
-
-
Sagoni
68 km
15:12
15:14
Cancelled
-
-
Golapatti
76 km
15:24
15:26
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatera
84 km
15:36
15:38
Cancelled
-
-
Bandakpur
95 km
15:58
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
KARHIYA BHADELI
102 km
16:48
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Damoh
110 km
17:15
17:18
Cancelled
-
-
Aslana
123 km
17:28
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Patharia
136 km
17:40
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
Ganeshganj
149 km
17:54
17:56
Cancelled
-
-
DANGIDHAR
156 km
18:06
18:08
Cancelled
-
-
Girwar
163 km
18:16
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
Lidhora Khurd
173 km
18:28
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Makronia
180 km
18:40
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
Saugor
187 km
18:50
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
RATONA
195 km
19:06
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
Nariaoli
206 km
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Isarwara
213 km
19:30
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
Jeruwa Khera
222 km
19:42
19:44
Cancelled
-
-
Sumreri
231 km
19:54
19:56
Cancelled
-
-
Khurai
240 km
20:06
20:08
Cancelled
-
-
Baghora
252 km
20:48
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bina Malkhedi
258 km
21:13
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bina Jn
262 km
21:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kte Bina Passenger 51602 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kte Bina Passenger - 51602 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katni
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kte Bina Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKte Bina Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kte Bina Passenger 51602 Train Information

Kte Bina Passenger (51602) train runs from Katni to Bina Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 263 km. The fare classes on 51602 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kte Bina Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kte Bina Passenger 51602 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
https://www.aajtak.in/ Hindi news, हिंदी न्यूज़ , Hindi Samachar, हिंदी समाचार, Latest ...
बहुत बढिया ट्रेन है। हमेशा समय पर आती हैप साफ सफाई भी ठीक रहती है।
not timing fix,not cleaned
No reason delay. Acchi bhali on time train ko delay kr dete h.
behad bekar condition.
बहुत ज़्यादा देर लगाती है और बदबू भी आती है
GS hg HB hi sw ghd hfh rjksw
good train for daily updown passenger
Thanks is train ke liye. jo mere pribar ko or sabhi students ke liye and sare barkars ko samay per Sagar se Khurai lane me bahut achchi hai.......
The train has not come in time train cleanliness is very bad food is not providing in train and train not able to family friendly
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW