3.0

51602

Kte Bina Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KTE
13:30
Katni
8hr 20min
31 Stops
BINA
21:50
Bina Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51602 - Kte Bina Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
KTE
BINA
-
-

Kte Bina Passenger Schedule

The 51602 - Kte Bina Passenger runs from KTE (Katni) to BINA (Bina Jn). Kte Bina Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 51602 passenger train departs from Katni at 01:30 hrs and arrives at Bina Jn at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of 51602 train is 8hr 20min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kte Bina Passenger - 51602 schedule, Kte Bina Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51602 - Kte Bina Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KTEKatnistarts13:30-0311On Time
KMZKatni Murwara13:4013:422min2 km2115min
MJGPMajhgawan Phata13:5013:522min8 km1118min
HDUHardua14:0214:042min17 km-116min
PTHDPatohan14:1214:142min26 km1116min
REIRithi14:2314:252min32 km2115min
BQQBakhleta14:3614:382min40 km-115min
SYASalaia14:5014:522min50 km-1110min
RTGNRatangaon15:0015:022min58 km-1114min
SAOSagoni15:1215:142min69 km-1115min
GTYGolapatti15:2415:262min76 km-1116min
GEAGhatera15:3615:382min85 km-1115min
BNUBandakpur15:5816:002min95 km-117min
KYXKarhiya Bhadeli16:4816:502min103 km-11On Time
DMODamoh17:1517:183min111 km111On Time
ANAAslana17:2817:302min123 km-113min
PHAPatharia17:4017:422min137 km11112min
GAJGaneshganj17:5417:562min150 km-1112min
DGDDangidhar18:0618:082min157 km21110min
GWGirwar18:1618:182min164 km-118min
LDALidhora Khurd18:2818:302min174 km-1111min
MKRNMakronia18:4018:422min181 km-1113min
SGOSaugor18:5018:555min188 km21121min
RTZRatona19:0619:082min195 km-1119min
NOINariaoli19:1819:202min206 km-1119min
ISHIsarwara19:3019:322min214 km-1117min
JRKJeruwa Khera19:4219:442min223 km-1120min
SMRRSumreri19:5419:562min232 km-1122min
KYEKhurai20:0620:082min241 km11133min
BJQBaghora20:4820:502min253 km11110min
MAKRBina Malkhedi21:1321:152min258 km111On Time
BINABina Jn21:50ends-263 km511

Kte Bina Passenger - 51602 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kte Bina Passenger - 51602 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
09-11-2019
Sunday
10-11-2019
Monday
11-11-2019
Yesterday
12-11-2019
Today
13-11-2019
Tomorrow
14-11-2019
Friday
15-11-2019
Yet to start from Katni at 13:30
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katni
-
Source
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
Source
Katni Murwara
2 km
13:40
13:40
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
2min
MAJHGAWAN PHATA
9 km
13:50
13:50
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
2min
Hardua
17 km
14:02
14:02
14:04
14:04
On Time
1
2min
PATOHAN
27 km
14:12
14:12
14:14
14:14
On Time
1
2min
Rithi
33 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
2
2min
Bakhleta
40 km
14:36
14:36
14:38
14:38
On Time
2
2min
Salaia
52 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
2
2min
Ratangaon
59 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Sagoni
70 km
15:12
15:12
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
2min
Golapatti
78 km
15:24
15:24
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
2min
Ghatera
86 km
15:36
15:36
15:38
15:38
On Time
1
2min
Bandakpur
97 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
1
2min
KARHIYA BHADELI
104 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
1
2min
Damoh
112 km
17:15
17:15
17:18
17:18
On Time
1
3min
Aslana
124 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
1
2min
Patharia
138 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
1
2min
Ganeshganj
151 km
17:54
17:54
17:56
17:56
On Time
2
2min
DANGIDHAR
158 km
18:06
18:06
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
2min
Girwar
165 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
3
2min
Lidhora Khurd
175 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
2
2min
Makronia
182 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
1
2min
Saugor
189 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
1
5min
RATONA
196 km
19:06
19:06
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
2min
Nariaoli
208 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
1
2min
Isarwara
215 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
1
2min
Jeruwa Khera
224 km
19:42
19:42
19:44
19:44
On Time
1
2min
Sumreri
233 km
19:54
19:54
19:56
19:56
On Time
2
2min
Khurai
242 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
1
2min
Baghora
254 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
1
2min
Bina Malkhedi
260 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
266 km
21:50
21:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kte Bina Passenger

Kte Bina Passenger - 51602 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katni
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kte Bina Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKte Bina Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kte Bina Passenger - 51602

The Kte Bina Passenger - 51602 train runs from KTE (Katni) to BINA (Bina Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Katni to Bina Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 263 km. You can check Kte Bina Passenger - 51602 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51602 route map. You can also check how to reach Katni to Bina through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kte Bina Passenger

3.0
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not timing fix,not cleaned
No reason delay. Acchi bhali on time train ko delay kr dete h.
behad bekar condition.
बहुत ज़्यादा देर लगाती है और बदबू भी आती है
GS hg HB hi sw ghd hfh rjksw
good train for daily updown passenger
Thanks is train ke liye. jo mere pribar ko or sabhi students ke liye and sare barkars ko samay per Sagar se Khurai lane me bahut achchi hai.......
The train has not come in time train cleanliness is very bad food is not providing in train and train not able to family friendly
The train has not come in time train cleanliness is very bad food is not providing in train and train not able to family friendly
WRITE A REVIEW