more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

51604 Kte Bina Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KTE
17:00
Katni
7hr 40min
31 Stops
BINA
00:40
Bina Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51604 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
BINA
KTE
-
-
-

51604 Schedule & Time Table

51604 - Kte Bina Passenger runs from Katni to Bina Jn, 7 days of the week. The 51604 passenger train departs from Katni at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Bina Jn at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of 51604 train is 7hr 40min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Saugor is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kte Bina Passenger - 51604 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kte Bina Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KTEKatnistarts17:00-0111On Time
KMZKatni Murwara17:1217:142min2 km211On Time
MJGPMajhgawan Phata17:2117:221min8 km111On Time
HDUHardua17:3017:322min17 km-11On Time
PTHDPatohan17:4017:422min26 km111On Time
REIRithi17:5217:542min32 km111On Time
BQQBakhleta18:0418:062min40 km-11On Time
SYASalaia18:1618:182min50 km-11On Time
RTGNRatangaon18:3018:322min58 km-11On Time
SAOSagoni18:4218:442min69 km-11On Time
GTYGolapatti18:5418:551min76 km-11On Time
GEAGhatera19:0419:062min85 km-11On Time
BNUBandakpur19:1619:182min95 km-11On Time
KYXKarhiya Bhadeli19:2819:302min103 km-11On Time
DMODamoh19:4019:422min111 km111On Time
ANAAslana20:0020:022min123 km-11On Time
PHAPatharia20:1820:202min137 km111On Time
GAJGaneshganj20:3320:352min150 km-11On Time
DGDDangidhar20:4520:461min157 km211On Time
GWGirwar20:5620:582min164 km-11On Time
LDALidhora Khurd21:0821:102min174 km-11On Time
MKRNMakronia21:2021:222min181 km-11On Time
SGOSaugor21:3521:405min188 km211On Time
RTZRatona21:4921:501min195 km-11On Time
NOINariaoli22:0422:062min206 km-11On Time
ISHIsarwara22:1422:162min214 km-11On Time
JRKJeruwa Khera22:2622:282min223 km-11On Time
SMRRSumreri22:3822:402min232 km-11On Time
KYEKhurai22:5322:552min241 km-11On Time
BJQBaghora23:1323:152min253 km-11On Time
MAKRBina Malkhedi00:0300:052min258 km112On Time
BINABina Jn00:40ends-263 km-12On Time

51604 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kte Bina Passenger - 51604 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Yesterday
21-09-2021
Today
22-09-2021
Tomorrow
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katni
-
Source
17:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Katni Murwara
1 km
17:12
17:14
Cancelled
-
-
MAJHGAWAN PHATA
8 km
17:21
17:22
Cancelled
-
-
Hardua
16 km
17:30
17:32
Cancelled
-
-
PATOHAN
25 km
17:40
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
Rithi
31 km
17:52
17:54
Cancelled
-
-
Bakhleta
40 km
18:04
18:06
Cancelled
-
-
Salaia
50 km
18:16
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
Ratangaon
57 km
18:30
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
Sagoni
68 km
18:42
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
Golapatti
76 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatera
84 km
19:04
19:06
Cancelled
-
-
Bandakpur
95 km
19:16
19:18
Cancelled
-
-
KARHIYA BHADELI
102 km
19:28
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Damoh
110 km
19:40
19:42
Cancelled
-
-
Aslana
123 km
20:00
20:02
Cancelled
-
-
Patharia
136 km
20:18
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ganeshganj
149 km
20:33
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
DANGIDHAR
156 km
20:45
20:46
Cancelled
-
-
Girwar
163 km
20:56
20:58
Cancelled
-
-
Lidhora Khurd
173 km
21:08
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Makronia
180 km
21:20
21:22
Cancelled
-
-
Saugor
187 km
21:35
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
RATONA
195 km
21:49
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
Nariaoli
206 km
22:04
22:06
Cancelled
-
-
Isarwara
213 km
22:14
22:16
Cancelled
-
-
Jeruwa Khera
222 km
22:26
22:28
Cancelled
-
-
Sumreri
231 km
22:38
22:40
Cancelled
-
-
Khurai
240 km
22:53
22:55
Cancelled
-
-
Baghora
252 km
23:13
23:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bina Malkhedi
258 km
00:03
00:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bina Jn
262 km
00:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51604 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kte Bina Passenger - 51604 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katni
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kte Bina Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKte Bina Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Kte Bina Passenger (51604) Train

51604 is a popular Katni to Bina Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 263 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51604 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Katni to Bina through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51604 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best train and best food no cleanliness baki sab accha hai
gghhgdcbnjyf hutfv huyfv
good train I am so happy good no. 1
good bjihshuzdsjUfavzjisisyzdgskisygvsksudgevjxoutdxjsiud
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW