Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

51606

Chrm Sgo Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CHRM
03:15
Chirmiri
8hr 25min
27 Stops
KTE
11:40
Katni
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51606 - Chrm Sgo Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
CHRM
KTE
-
-

Chrm Sgo Passenger Schedule

The 51606 - Chrm Sgo Passenger runs from CHRM (Chirmiri) to KTE (Katni). Chrm Sgo Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 51606 passenger train departs from Chirmiri at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Katni at 11:40 hrs. The total running duration of 51606 train is 8hr 25min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Chrm Sgo Passenger - 51606 schedule, Chrm Sgo Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51606 - Chrm Sgo Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CHRMChirmiristarts03:15-0111On Time
MDGRManendragarh03:5504:0510min22 km-11
BRNDBoridand04:1804:202min29 km1112min
BJRIBijuri04:4004:5010min38 km311On Time
BATLBaihatola04:5504:572min43 km-116min
KTMAKotma05:0205:075min54 km-118min
HRVHarrad05:1805:202min63 km-115min
DRSNDhurwasin P H05:2705:292min70 km-116min
MZHMauhari05:3605:382min78 km-115min
APRAnuppur Jn06:0006:3030min85 km311On Time
AALAmlai06:4006:422min98 km-115min
BUHBurhar06:5006:522min107 km2116min
CHDXChhada06:5807:002min112 km-119min
SNGPSinghpur07:1607:182min120 km-114min
SDLShahdol07:5008:0515min126 km311On Time
BDWABadhwa Bara08:1608:182min135 km-112min
GGTGhunghuti08:2908:312min147 km-112min
MDXRMudaria08:4108:432min158 km-112min
BRSBirsinghpur09:0109:032min163 km-11On Time
NRZBNowrozabad09:1009:122min171 km1113min
KKIKarkeli09:2109:232min181 km-114min
UMRUmaria09:4009:455min193 km311On Time
LOALorha09:5209:542min203 km-113min
CHDChandia Road10:0310:052min212 km1113min
VYKVilayatkalan Rd10:1310:152min225 km-113min
RPDRupaund10:2610:282min229 km2111min
JLWJhalwara10:5210:542min241 km-11On Time
KTEKatni11:40ends-252 km31132min

Chrm Sgo Passenger - 51606 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Chrm Sgo Passenger - 51606 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
20-02-2020
Friday
21-02-2020
Saturday
22-02-2020
Yesterday
23-02-2020
Today
24-02-2020
Tomorrow
25-02-2020
Wednesday
26-02-2020
Arrived early on by: 15min
Reached Katni at 11:25
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chirmiri
-
Source
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
Source
Manendragarh
22 km
03:51
03:55
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
14min
Boridand
29 km
04:18
04:18
04:35
04:20
15min
-
17min
Bijuri
39 km
04:45
04:40
04:56
04:50
6min
-
11min
Baihatola
45 km
05:05
04:55
05:05
04:57
8min
-
-
Kotma
55 km
05:12
05:02
05:17
05:07
10min
-
5min
Harrad
64 km
05:26
05:18
05:27
05:20
7min
-
1min
Dhurwasin P H
71 km
05:34
05:27
05:35
05:29
6min
-
1min
Mauhari
79 km
05:42
05:36
05:45
05:38
7min
-
3min
Anuppur Jn
86 km
05:55
06:00
06:31
06:30
1min
-
36min
Amlai
99 km
06:43
06:40
07:10
06:42
28min
-
27min
Burhar
108 km
07:19
06:50
07:21
06:52
29min
-
2min
CHHADA
114 km
07:27
06:58
07:28
07:00
28min
-
1min
Singhpur
121 km
07:37
07:16
07:39
07:18
21min
-
2min
Shahdol
127 km
07:47
07:50
08:06
08:05
1min
-
19min
BADHWA BARA
136 km
08:18
08:16
08:20
08:18
2min
-
2min
Ghunghuti
148 km
08:30
08:29
08:33
08:31
2min
-
3min
MUDARIA
159 km
08:42
08:41
08:46
08:43
3min
-
4min
Birsinghpur
164 km
08:52
09:01
09:05
09:03
2min
-
13min
Nowrozabad
171 km
09:11
09:10
09:15
09:12
3min
-
4min
Karkeli
182 km
09:24
09:21
09:40
09:23
17min
-
16min
Umaria
194 km
09:52
09:40
09:56
09:45
11min
-
4min
LORHA
204 km
10:05
09:52
10:08
09:54
14min
-
3min
Chandia Road
213 km
10:15
10:03
10:17
10:05
12min
-
2min
Vilayatkalan Rd
222 km
10:25
10:13
10:26
10:15
11min
-
1min
Rupaund
230 km
10:35
10:26
10:37
10:28
9min
-
2min
Jhalwara
242 km
10:51
10:52
11:05
10:54
11min
-
14min
Katni
253 km
11:25
11:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Chrm Sgo Passenger

Chrm Sgo Passenger - 51606 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chirmiri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Chrm Sgo Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutChrm Sgo Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chrm Sgo Passenger - 51606

The Chrm Sgo Passenger - 51606 train runs from CHRM (Chirmiri) to KTE (Katni) 7 of week. It is a popular Chirmiri to Katni - passenger train and covers a distance of about 252 km. You can check Chrm Sgo Passenger - 51606 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51606 route map. You can also check how to reach Korea to Katni through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Chrm Sgo Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN