more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.9

51606 Chrm Sgo Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CHRM
03:15
Chirmiri
8hr 25min
27 Stops
KTE
11:40
Katni
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51606 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
KTE
CHRM
-
-
-

51606 Schedule & Time Table

51606 - Chrm Sgo Passenger runs from Chirmiri to Katni, 7 days of the week. The 51606 passenger train departs from Chirmiri at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Katni at 11:40 hrs. The total running duration of 51606 train is 8hr 25min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Anuppur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 30min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Chrm Sgo Passenger - 51606 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Chrm Sgo Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CHRMChirmiristarts03:15-0111On Time
MDGRManendragarh03:5504:0510min22 km-11On Time
BRNDBoridand04:1804:202min29 km111On Time
BJRIBijuri04:4004:5010min38 km311On Time
BATLBaihatola04:5504:572min43 km-11On Time
KTMAKotma05:0205:075min54 km-11On Time
HRVHarrad05:1805:202min63 km-11On Time
DRSNDhurwasin P H05:2705:292min70 km-11On Time
MZHMauhari05:3605:382min78 km-11On Time
APRAnuppur Jn06:0006:3030min85 km311On Time
AALAmlai06:4006:422min98 km-11On Time
BUHBurhar06:5006:522min107 km211On Time
CHDXChhada06:5807:002min112 km-11On Time
SNGPSinghpur07:1607:182min120 km-11On Time
SDLShahdol07:5008:0515min126 km311On Time
BDWABadhwa Bara08:1608:182min135 km-11On Time
GGTGhunghuti08:2908:312min147 km-11On Time
MDXRMudaria08:4108:432min158 km-11On Time
BRSBirsinghpur09:0109:032min163 km-11On Time
NRZBNowrozabad09:1009:122min171 km111On Time
KKIKarkeli09:2109:232min181 km-11On Time
UMRUmaria09:4009:455min193 km311On Time
LOALorha09:5209:542min203 km-11On Time
CHDChandia Road10:0310:052min212 km111On Time
VYKVilayatkalan Rd10:1310:152min225 km111On Time
RPDRupaund10:2610:282min229 km211On Time
JLWJhalwara10:5210:542min241 km-11On Time
KTEKatni11:40ends-252 km311On Time

51606 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Chrm Sgo Passenger - 51606 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Yesterday
21-09-2021
Today
22-09-2021
Tomorrow
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chirmiri
-
Source
03:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Manendragarh
22 km
03:55
04:05
Cancelled
-
-
Boridand
29 km
04:18
04:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bijuri
37 km
04:40
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
Baihatola
43 km
04:55
04:57
Cancelled
-
-
Kotma
53 km
05:02
05:07
Cancelled
-
-
Harrad
62 km
05:18
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Dhurwasin P H
69 km
05:27
05:29
Cancelled
-
-
Mauhari
77 km
05:36
05:38
Cancelled
-
-
Anuppur Jn
85 km
06:00
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
Amlai
97 km
06:40
06:42
Cancelled
-
-
Burhar
106 km
06:50
06:52
Cancelled
-
-
CHHADA
112 km
06:58
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Singhpur
120 km
07:16
07:18
Cancelled
-
-
Shahdol
126 km
07:50
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
BADHWA BARA
134 km
08:16
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
Ghunghuti
147 km
08:29
08:31
Cancelled
-
-
MUDARIA
157 km
08:41
08:43
Cancelled
-
-
Birsinghpur
163 km
09:01
09:03
Cancelled
-
-
Nowrozabad
170 km
09:10
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
Karkeli
180 km
09:21
09:23
Cancelled
-
-
Umaria
193 km
09:40
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
LORHA
203 km
09:52
09:54
Cancelled
-
-
Chandia Road
212 km
10:03
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Vilayatkalan Rd
224 km
10:13
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
Rupaund
229 km
10:26
10:28
Cancelled
-
-
Jhalwara
241 km
10:52
10:54
Cancelled
-
-
Katni
251 km
11:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51606 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chrm Sgo Passenger - 51606 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chirmiri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Chrm Sgo Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutChrm Sgo Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Chrm Sgo Passenger (51606) Train

51606 is a popular Chirmiri to Katni passenger train and covers a distance of about 252 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51606 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Korea to Katni through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51606 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
all services are bad because there are no water and not clean toilet chirmiri sagar passenger train
not bad good train and very clean train
I don't travel in this train not live running tain
I don't travel in this train
I don't travel in this train
not good.. it a useful train
I don't travel in this train
WRITE A REVIEW