Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

51606

Chrm Sgo Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CHRM
03:15
Chirmiri
8hr 25min
27 Stops
KTE
11:40
Katni
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51606 - Chrm Sgo Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
CHRM
KTE
-
-

Chrm Sgo Passenger Schedule

51606 - Chrm Sgo Passenger runs from Chirmiri to Katni, 7 days of the week. The 51606 passenger train departs from Chirmiri at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Katni at 11:40 hrs. The total running duration of 51606 train is 8hr 25min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Chrm Sgo Passenger - 51606 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Chrm Sgo Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CHRMChirmiristarts03:15-0111On Time
MDGRManendragarh03:5504:0510min22 km-11On Time
BRNDBoridand04:1804:202min29 km111On Time
BJRIBijuri04:4004:5010min38 km311On Time
BATLBaihatola04:5504:572min43 km-11On Time
KTMAKotma05:0205:075min54 km-11On Time
HRVHarrad05:1805:202min63 km-11On Time
DRSNDhurwasin P H05:2705:292min70 km-11On Time
MZHMauhari05:3605:382min78 km-11On Time
APRAnuppur Jn06:0006:3030min85 km311On Time
AALAmlai06:4006:422min98 km-11On Time
BUHBurhar06:5006:522min107 km211On Time
CHDXChhada06:5807:002min112 km-11On Time
SNGPSinghpur07:1607:182min120 km-11On Time
SDLShahdol07:5008:0515min126 km311On Time
BDWABadhwa Bara08:1608:182min135 km-11On Time
GGTGhunghuti08:2908:312min147 km-11On Time
MDXRMudaria08:4108:432min158 km-11On Time
BRSBirsinghpur09:0109:032min163 km-11On Time
NRZBNowrozabad09:1009:122min171 km111On Time
KKIKarkeli09:2109:232min181 km-11On Time
UMRUmaria09:4009:455min193 km311On Time
LOALorha09:5209:542min203 km-11On Time
CHDChandia Road10:0310:052min212 km111On Time
VYKVilayatkalan Rd10:1310:152min225 km-11On Time
RPDRupaund10:2610:282min229 km211On Time
JLWJhalwara10:5210:542min241 km-11On Time
KTEKatni11:40ends-252 km311On Time

Chrm Sgo Passenger - 51606 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Chrm Sgo Passenger - 51606 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-07-2020
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Yesterday
08-07-2020
Today
09-07-2020
Tomorrow
10-07-2020
Saturday
11-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chirmiri
-
Source
03:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Manendragarh
22 km
03:55
04:05
Cancelled
-
10min
Boridand
29 km
04:18
04:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Bijuri
39 km
04:40
04:50
Cancelled
-
10min
Baihatola
45 km
04:55
04:57
Cancelled
-
2min
Kotma
55 km
05:02
05:07
Cancelled
-
5min
Harrad
64 km
05:18
05:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Dhurwasin P H
71 km
05:27
05:29
Cancelled
-
2min
Mauhari
79 km
05:36
05:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
86 km
06:00
06:30
Cancelled
-
30min
Amlai
99 km
06:40
06:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Burhar
108 km
06:50
06:52
Cancelled
-
2min
CHHADA
114 km
06:58
07:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Singhpur
121 km
07:16
07:18
Cancelled
-
2min
Shahdol
127 km
07:50
08:05
Cancelled
-
15min
BADHWA BARA
136 km
08:16
08:18
Cancelled
-
2min
Ghunghuti
148 km
08:29
08:31
Cancelled
-
2min
MUDARIA
159 km
08:41
08:43
Cancelled
-
2min
Birsinghpur
164 km
09:01
09:03
Cancelled
-
2min
Nowrozabad
171 km
09:10
09:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Karkeli
182 km
09:21
09:23
Cancelled
-
2min
Umaria
194 km
09:40
09:45
Cancelled
-
5min
LORHA
204 km
09:52
09:54
Cancelled
-
2min
Chandia Road
213 km
10:03
10:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Vilayatkalan Rd
222 km
10:13
10:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Rupaund
230 km
10:26
10:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Jhalwara
242 km
10:52
10:54
Cancelled
-
2min
Katni
253 km
11:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Chrm Sgo Passenger

Chrm Sgo Passenger - 51606 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chirmiri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Chrm Sgo Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutChrm Sgo Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chrm Sgo Passenger - 51606

The Chrm Sgo Passenger - 51606 train runs from CHRM (Chirmiri) to KTE (Katni) 7 of week. It is a popular Chirmiri to Katni - passenger train and covers a distance of about 252 km. You can check Chrm Sgo Passenger - 51606 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51606 route map. You can also check how to reach Korea to Katni through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Chrm Sgo Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN