Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

51609 Bina Guna Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BINA
15:00
Bina Jn
3hr 5min
16 Stops
GUNA
18:05
Guna
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51609 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
GUNA
BINA
-
-
-

51609 Schedule & Time Table

Check Bina Guna Passenger - 51609 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bina Guna Passenger 51609 runs from Bina Jn to Guna, 7 days. The Bina Guna Passenger 51609 passenger departs from Bina Jn at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Guna at 06:05 hrs. The total running duration of Bina Guna Passenger train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bina Guna Passenger - 51609 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bina Guna Passenger has the longest halt time at Mahadeokhedi,Kanjiya,Mungaoli,Pipraigaon,Ashok Nagar,Shadhoragaon,Pagara, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Bina Guna Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BINABina Jnstarts15:00-0511On Time
MDVKMahadeokhedi15:2115:232min8 km211On Time
SRKISemarkheri15:3115:321min13 km111On Time
KXBKanjiya15:3915:412min21 km111On Time
MNVMungaoli15:5015:522min29 km211On Time
GVBGuneru Bamori16:0216:031min37 km-11On Time
PIAPipraigaon16:1316:152min48 km111On Time
RTWSRahatwas16:2516:261min57 km211On Time
ORROrr16:3216:331min62 km-11On Time
HPKAHinotiapplkheda16:3916:401min65 km211On Time
ASKNAshok Nagar16:4716:492min74 km111On Time
RIKARatikheda16:5816:591min82 km-11On Time
SHDRShadhoragaon17:0617:082min90 km-11On Time
PIGTPilighat17:1817:191min99 km-11On Time
PGAPagara17:2517:272min105 km-11On Time
MABNMaban17:3617:371min112 km-11On Time
GUNAGuna18:05ends-119 km111On Time

51609 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bina Jn
-
Source
15:00
Cancelled
-
Source
MAHADEOKHEDI
7 km
15:21
15:23
Cancelled
-
-
Semarkheri
12 km
15:31
15:32
Cancelled
-
-
Kanjiya
20 km
15:39
15:41
Cancelled
-
-
Mungaoli
28 km
15:50
15:52
Cancelled
-
-
Guneru Bamori
37 km
16:02
16:03
Cancelled
-
-
Pipraigaon
48 km
16:13
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
Rahatwas
57 km
16:25
16:26
Cancelled
-
-
ORR
61 km
16:32
16:33
Cancelled
-
-
Hinotiapplkheda
65 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ashok Nagar
74 km
16:47
16:49
Cancelled
-
-
RATIKHEDA
81 km
16:58
16:59
Cancelled
-
-
Shadhoragaon
89 km
17:06
17:08
Cancelled
-
-
Pilighat
98 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
Pagara
105 km
17:25
17:27
Cancelled
-
-
Maban
112 km
17:36
17:37
Cancelled
-
-
Guna
118 km
18:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51609 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bina Guna Passenger - 51609 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bina Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bina Guna Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBina Guna Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bina Guna Passenger (51609) Train

Bina Guna Passenger (51609) runs from Bina Jn to Guna. This passenger covers a distance of about 119 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

51609 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not clean and timeing and services I m very feeling bad about this train
the train conditions are not ideal for any passanger
good excellence very nice and good formality
WRITE A REVIEW