Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Bina Guna Passenger 51609 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BINA
15:00
Bina Jn
3hr 5min
16 Stops
GUNA
18:05
Guna
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bina Guna Passenger 51609 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bina Guna Passenger 51609. Check Bina Guna Passenger 51609 seat availability from Bina Jn station to Guna station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
GUNA
BINA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration3hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bina Guna Passenger 51609 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51609 Bina Guna Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bina Jn station and ends at Guna. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bina Jn and Guna and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BINABina Jnstarts15:00-0511On Time
MDVKMahadeokhedi15:2115:232min8 km211On Time
SRKISemarkheri15:3115:321min13 km-11On Time
KXBKanjiya15:3915:412min21 km111On Time
MNVMungaoli15:5015:522min29 km211On Time
GVBGuneru Bamori16:0216:031min37 km-11On Time
PIAPipraigaon16:1316:152min48 km111On Time
RTWSRahatwas16:2516:261min57 km211On Time
ORROrr16:3216:331min62 km-11On Time
HPKAHinotiapplkheda16:3916:401min65 km211On Time
ASKNAshok Nagar16:4716:492min74 km111On Time
RIKARatikheda16:5816:591min82 km-11On Time
SHDRShadhoragaon17:0617:082min90 km-11On Time
PIGTPilighat17:1817:191min99 km-11On Time
PGAPagara17:2517:272min105 km-11On Time
MABNMaban17:3617:371min112 km-11On Time
GUNAGuna18:05ends-119 km111On Time

Bina Guna Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Wednesday
08-02-2023
Yet to start from Bina Jn at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 12hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bina Jn
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
MAHADEOKHEDI
7 km
15:21
15:21
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
2min
Semarkheri
12 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
1min
Kanjiya
20 km
15:39
15:39
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
2min
Mungaoli
28 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Guneru Bamori
37 km
16:02
16:02
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
1min
Pipraigaon
48 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Rahatwas
57 km
16:25
16:25
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
1min
ORR
61 km
16:32
16:32
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
1min
Hinotiapplkheda
65 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Ashok Nagar
74 km
16:47
16:47
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
2min
RATIKHEDA
81 km
16:58
16:58
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
1min
Shadhoragaon
89 km
17:06
17:06
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
2min
Pilighat
98 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
1min
Pagara
105 km
17:25
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
2min
Maban
112 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
1min
Guna
118 km
18:05
18:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bina Guna Passenger 51609 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bina Guna Passenger - 51609 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bina Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bina Guna Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBina Guna Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bina Guna Passenger 51609 Train Information

Bina Guna Passenger (51609) train runs from Bina Jn to Guna. This passenger train covers a distance of about 119 km. The fare classes on 51609 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bina Guna Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bina Guna Passenger 51609 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Help to guna to bina all small stops
not clean and timeing and services I m very feeling bad about this train
the train conditions are not ideal for any passanger
good excellence very nice and good formality
WRITE A REVIEW