3.1

51671

Et Kte Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ET
04:25
Itarsi Jn
9hr 45min
41 Stops
STA
14:10
Satna
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51671 - Et Kte Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
ET
STA
-
-

Et Kte Passenger Schedule

The 51671 - Et Kte Passenger runs from ET (Itarsi Jn) to STA (Satna). Et Kte Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 51671 passenger train departs from Itarsi Jn at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Satna at 02:10 hrs. The total running duration of 51671 train is 9hr 45min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Et Kte Passenger - 51671 schedule, Et Kte Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51671 - Et Kte Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ETItarsi Jnstarts04:25-0611On Time
GROGurra04:3704:381min11 km2114min
SQLSontalai04:4504:461min20 km2116min
BGTABagra Tawa04:5704:581min27 km11119min
GMDGuramkhedi05:0905:101min40 km11121min
SGPSohagpur05:2005:222min50 km21122min
PPIPipariya05:4205:442min68 km11120min
BKHBankhedi05:5906:001min86 km21121min
JHTJunehta06:0706:081min93 km-1122min
SCKRSalichauka Road06:1506:161min103 km21124min
GARGadarwara06:2806:302min117 km11127min
BNEBohani06:4306:441min130 km21126min
KYKareli07:0007:022min145 km11128min
NUNarsinghpur07:1807:202min161 km11129min
GPCGhatpindrai07:2707:281min167 km21129min
BELDBelkhera07:3507:361min172 km21129min
KKBKarak Bel07:4107:421min177 km11130min
SRIDShridham08:0808:102min192 km21123min
BMRBikrampur08:2108:221min204 km21123min
BHTNBhitoni08:3808:402min216 km21120min
BRGTBheraghat09:1909:201min229 km2111min
MMLMadan Mahal09:4009:422min242 km311On Time
JBPJabalpur10:0510:105min245 km-11On Time
ADTLAdhartal10:2210:231min253 km2116min
DOEDeori10:3210:331min262 km1117min
GSPRGosalpur10:4210:431min273 km2118min
SHRSihora Road10:5210:542min284 km11113min
DDCEDundi11:0711:081min299 km21113min
SBDSleemanabad Rd11:1711:181min308 km11114min
SNRRSansarpur11:2511:261min315 km11115min
NWRNiwar11:3511:361min323 km21115min
MDRRMadavnagar Road11:4311:441min331 km11121min
KTEKatni11:5511:583min336 km21123min
PTWAPatwara12:1112:121min345 km21130min
JKEJukehi12:2012:222min353 km21131min
PKRDPakara Road12:2912:301min363 km-1133min
UDRAmdara12:3912:401min373 km-1134min
BUUBhadanpur12:4912:501min386 km-1138min
MYRMaihar12:5913:001min399 km11147min
UHRUnchhera13:1513:161min413 km-1149min
LGCELagargawan13:2713:281min423 km-1155min
STASatna14:10ends-434 km31141min

Et Kte Passenger - 51671 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Et Kte Passenger - 51671 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-09-2019
Sunday
15-09-2019
Monday
16-09-2019
Yesterday
17-09-2019
Today
18-09-2019
Tomorrow
19-09-2019
Friday
20-09-2019
Overall delay: 22min
Reached Satna at 14:32
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itarsi Jn
-
Source
04:27
04:25
2min
-
Source
Gurra
11 km
04:41
04:37
04:43
04:38
5min
2
2min
Sontalai
19 km
04:52
04:45
04:54
04:46
8min
2
2min
Bagra Tawa
27 km
05:06
04:57
05:08
04:58
10min
-
2min
Guramkhedi
40 km
05:20
05:09
05:22
05:10
12min
1
2min
Sohagpur
50 km
05:35
05:20
05:36
05:22
14min
1
1min
Pipariya
67 km
05:50
05:42
05:52
05:44
8min
2
2min
Bankhedi
86 km
06:09
05:59
06:10
06:00
10min
2
1min
JUNEHTA
93 km
06:17
06:07
06:18
06:08
10min
-
1min
Salichauka Road
103 km
06:34
06:15
06:57
06:16
41min
2
23min
Gadarwara
117 km
07:09
06:28
07:11
06:30
41min
1
2min
Bohani
130 km
07:22
06:43
07:24
06:44
40min
2
2min
Kareli
145 km
07:38
07:00
07:40
07:02
38min
2
2min
Narsinghpur
161 km
07:52
07:18
07:54
07:20
34min
1
2min
GHATPINDRAI
167 km
08:01
07:27
08:03
07:28
35min
2
2min
BELKHERA
172 km
08:08
07:35
08:10
07:36
34min
2
2min
Karak Bel
177 km
08:18
07:41
08:19
07:42
37min
-
1min
Shridham
192 km
08:33
08:08
08:35
08:10
25min
2
2min
Bikrampur
204 km
08:45
08:21
08:46
08:22
24min
2
1min
Bhitoni
216 km
08:57
08:38
08:59
08:40
19min
-
2min
Bheraghat
229 km
09:11
09:19
09:30
09:20
10min
-
19min
Madan Mahal
242 km
09:41
09:40
09:43
09:42
1min
3
2min
Jabalpur
245 km
09:57
10:05
10:15
10:10
5min
4
18min
Adhartal
253 km
10:26
10:22
10:28
10:23
5min
-
2min
Deori
262 km
10:36
10:32
10:38
10:33
5min
1
2min
Gosalpur
272 km
10:47
10:42
10:49
10:43
6min
2
2min
Sihora Road
283 km
11:01
10:52
11:03
10:54
9min
1
2min
Dundi
298 km
11:15
11:07
11:17
11:08
9min
2
2min
Sleemanabad Rd
308 km
11:26
11:17
11:34
11:18
16min
-
8min
Sansarpur
315 km
11:41
11:25
11:42
11:26
16min
-
1min
Niwar
323 km
11:52
11:35
11:53
11:36
17min
-
1min
Madavnagar Road
330 km
12:00
11:43
12:01
11:44
17min
-
1min
Katni
336 km
12:10
11:55
12:17
11:58
19min
-
7min
PATWARA
345 km
12:31
12:11
12:33
12:12
21min
-
2min
Jukehi
353 km
12:43
12:20
12:45
12:22
23min
-
2min
Pakara Road
363 km
12:54
12:29
12:56
12:30
26min
-
2min
Amdara
372 km
13:06
12:39
13:08
12:40
28min
-
2min
BHADANPUR
385 km
13:19
12:49
13:21
12:50
31min
-
2min
Maihar
399 km
13:36
12:59
13:38
13:00
38min
-
2min
Unchhera
413 km
13:58
13:15
13:59
13:16
43min
-
1min
LAGARGAWAN
423 km
14:07
13:27
14:08
13:28
40min
-
1min
Satna
435 km
14:32
14:10
Destination
22min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Et Kte Passenger

Et Kte Passenger - 51671 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Itarsi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Et Kte Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutEt Kte Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Et Kte Passenger - 51671

The Et Kte Passenger - 51671 train runs from ET (Itarsi Jn) to STA (Satna) 7 of week. It is a popular Itarsi Jn to Satna - passenger train and covers a distance of about 434 km. You can check Et Kte Passenger - 51671 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51671 route map. You can also check how to reach Itarsi to Satna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Et Kte Passenger

3.1
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
full enjoy beacuse we all mamber happy
supar he par taim bahut jala leti he ppi.. se jbp kat let bahut chalti he
bakwwwaaaaaaaaaaaasssssssssssssssssssssssss
very nice timing and seat avilewel
Bhadiya hai time bus ki problem hai
nice 🚆 for small stations and regular traveling
This app is very good to know about the train early
इंडियन ट्रेन समय पर नहीं चलती है
1 no. galat way pr ghumata hai..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW