more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

51671

Et Kte Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ET
04:25
Itarsi Jn
9hr 45min
41 Stops
STA
14:10
Satna
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51671 - Et Kte Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
ET
STA
-
-

Et Kte Passenger Schedule

51671 - Et Kte Passenger runs from Itarsi Jn to Satna, 7 days of the week. The 51671 passenger train departs from Itarsi Jn at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Satna at 02:10 hrs. The total running duration of 51671 train is 9hr 45min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Et Kte Passenger - 51671 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Et Kte Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ETItarsi Jnstarts04:25-0611On Time
GROGurra04:3704:381min11 km211On Time
SQLSontalai04:4504:461min20 km211On Time
BGTABagra Tawa04:5704:581min27 km111On Time
GMDGuramkhedi05:0905:101min40 km111On Time
SGPSohagpur05:2005:222min50 km211On Time
PPIPipariya05:4205:442min68 km111On Time
BKHBankhedi05:5906:001min86 km211On Time
JHTJunehta06:0706:081min93 km-11On Time
SCKRSalichauka Road06:1506:161min103 km211On Time
GARGadarwara06:2806:302min117 km111On Time
BNEBohani06:4306:441min130 km211On Time
KYKareli07:0007:022min145 km111On Time
NUNarsinghpur07:1807:202min161 km111On Time
GPCGhatpindrai07:2707:281min167 km211On Time
BELDBelkhera07:3507:361min172 km211On Time
KKBKarak Bel07:4107:421min177 km111On Time
SRIDShridham08:0808:102min192 km211On Time
BMRBikrampur08:2108:221min204 km211On Time
BHTNBhitoni08:3808:402min216 km211On Time
BRGTBheraghat09:1909:201min229 km211On Time
MMLMadan Mahal09:4009:422min242 km311On Time
JBPJabalpur10:0510:105min245 km-11On Time
ADTLAdhartal10:2210:231min253 km211On Time
DOEDeori10:3210:331min262 km111On Time
GSPRGosalpur10:4210:431min273 km211On Time
SHRSihora Road10:5210:542min284 km111On Time
DDCEDundi11:0711:081min299 km211On Time
SBDSleemanabad Rd11:1711:181min308 km111On Time
SNRRSansarpur11:2511:261min315 km111On Time
NWRNiwar11:3511:361min323 km211On Time
MDRRMadavnagar Road11:4311:441min331 km111On Time
KTEKatni11:5511:583min336 km211On Time
PTWAPatwara12:1112:121min345 km211On Time
JKEJukehi12:2012:222min353 km211On Time
PKRDPakara Road12:2912:301min363 km-11On Time
UDRAmdara12:3912:401min373 km-11On Time
BUUBhadanpur12:4912:501min386 km-11On Time
MYRMaihar12:5913:001min399 km111On Time
UHRUnchhera13:1513:161min413 km-11On Time
LGCELagargawan13:2713:281min423 km-11On Time
STASatna14:10ends-434 km311On Time

Et Kte Passenger - 51671 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Et Kte Passenger - 51671 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
28-02-2021
Monday
01-03-2021
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Yesterday
03-03-2021
Today
04-03-2021
Tomorrow
05-03-2021
Saturday
06-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itarsi Jn
-
Source
04:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Gurra
11 km
04:37
04:38
Cancelled
2
1min
Sontalai
19 km
04:45
04:46
Cancelled
2
1min
Bagra Tawa
27 km
04:57
04:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Guramkhedi
40 km
05:09
05:10
Cancelled
1
1min
Sohagpur
50 km
05:20
05:22
Cancelled
1
2min
Pipariya
67 km
05:42
05:44
Cancelled
2
2min
Bankhedi
86 km
05:59
06:00
Cancelled
2
1min
JUNEHTA
93 km
06:07
06:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Salichauka Road
103 km
06:15
06:16
Cancelled
2
1min
Gadarwara
117 km
06:28
06:30
Cancelled
1
2min
Bohani
130 km
06:43
06:44
Cancelled
2
1min
Kareli
145 km
07:00
07:02
Cancelled
2
2min
Narsinghpur
161 km
07:18
07:20
Cancelled
1
2min
GHATPINDRAI
167 km
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
2
1min
BELKHERA
172 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
2
1min
Karak Bel
177 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Shridham
192 km
08:08
08:10
Cancelled
2
2min
Bikrampur
204 km
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
2
1min
Bhitoni
216 km
08:38
08:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Bheraghat
229 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Madan Mahal
242 km
09:40
09:42
Cancelled
3
2min
Jabalpur
245 km
10:05
10:10
Cancelled
4
5min
Adhartal
253 km
10:22
10:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Deori
262 km
10:32
10:33
Cancelled
1
1min
Gosalpur
272 km
10:42
10:43
Cancelled
2
1min
Sihora Road
283 km
10:52
10:54
Cancelled
1
2min
Dundi
298 km
11:07
11:08
Cancelled
2
1min
Sleemanabad Rd
308 km
11:17
11:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Sansarpur
315 km
11:25
11:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Niwar
323 km
11:35
11:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Madavnagar Road
330 km
11:43
11:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Katni
336 km
11:55
11:58
Cancelled
-
3min
PATWARA
345 km
12:11
12:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Jukehi
353 km
12:20
12:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Pakara Road
363 km
12:29
12:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Amdara
372 km
12:39
12:40
Cancelled
-
1min
BHADANPUR
385 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Maihar
399 km
12:59
13:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Unchhera
413 km
13:15
13:16
Cancelled
-
1min
LAGARGAWAN
423 km
13:27
13:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Satna
435 km
14:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Et Kte Passenger

Et Kte Passenger - 51671 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Itarsi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Et Kte Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutEt Kte Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Et Kte Passenger - 51671

51671 is a popular Itarsi Jn to Satna passenger train and covers a distance of about 434 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51671 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Itarsi to Satna" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Et Kte Passenger

3.1
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ist a good and like a feel and so nice of things to do it for the shayad hum log kha ho gaya hai status of the khelne laga
train is often late railway should increase the bogies weekdays it's quite rushed on weekends it's good to travel
This train is Always late never on time....So be cautious while traveling in this train...If you are in a hurry then ignore this train
satishpaytelvithgj dZvnmhgcnvxzhnnb
fucking service giving wrong informatin..about time and pf no... i missed my train
full enjoy beacuse we all mamber happy
supar he par taim bahut jala leti he ppi.. se jbp kat let bahut chalti he
bakwwwaaaaaaaaaaaasssssssssssssssssssssssss
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW