more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

51671 Et Kte Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ET
04:25
Itarsi Jn
9hr 45min
41 Stops
STA
14:10
Satna
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51671 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
STA
ET
-
-
-

51671 Schedule & Time Table

51671 - Et Kte Passenger runs from Itarsi Jn to Satna, 7 days of the week. The 51671 passenger train departs from Itarsi Jn at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Satna at 02:10 hrs. The total running duration of 51671 train is 9hr 45min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Jabalpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Et Kte Passenger - 51671 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Et Kte Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ETItarsi Jnstarts04:25-0611On Time
GROGurra04:3704:381min11 km211On Time
SQLSontalai04:4504:461min20 km211On Time
BGTABagra Tawa04:5704:581min26 km111On Time
GMDGuramkhedi05:0905:101min39 km111On Time
SGPSohagpur05:2005:222min49 km211On Time
PPIPipariya05:4205:442min67 km111On Time
BKHBankhedi05:5906:001min85 km211On Time
JHTJunehta06:0706:081min92 km-11On Time
SCKRSalichauka Road06:1506:161min102 km211On Time
GARGadarwara06:2806:302min116 km111On Time
BNEBohani06:4306:441min129 km211On Time
KYKareli07:0007:022min144 km111On Time
NUNarsinghpur07:1807:202min160 km111On Time
GPCGhatpindrai07:2707:281min166 km211On Time
BELDBelkhera07:3507:361min172 km211On Time
KKBKarak Bel07:4107:421min176 km111On Time
SRIDShridham08:0808:102min191 km211On Time
BMRBikrampur08:2108:221min203 km211On Time
BHTNBhitoni08:3808:402min215 km211On Time
BRGTBheraghat09:1909:201min228 km211On Time
MMLMadan Mahal09:4009:422min241 km311On Time
JBPJabalpur10:0510:105min244 km-11On Time
ADTLAdhartal10:2210:231min253 km211On Time
DOEDeori10:3210:331min261 km111On Time
GSPRGosalpur10:4210:431min272 km211On Time
SHRSihora Road10:5210:542min283 km111On Time
DDCEDundi11:0711:081min298 km211On Time
SBDSleemanabad Rd11:1711:181min307 km111On Time
SNRRSansarpur11:2511:261min314 km111On Time
NWRNiwar11:3511:361min322 km211On Time
MDRRMadavnagar Road11:4311:441min330 km111On Time
KTEKatni11:5511:583min335 km211On Time
PTWAPatwara12:1112:121min344 km211On Time
JKEJukehi12:2012:222min353 km211On Time
PKRDPakara Road12:2912:301min362 km-11On Time
UDRAmdara12:3912:401min372 km-11On Time
BUUBhadanpur12:4912:501min385 km-11On Time
MYRMaihar12:5913:001min398 km111On Time
UHRUnchhera13:1513:161min413 km-11On Time
LGCELagargawan13:2713:281min422 km-11On Time
STASatna14:10ends-434 km311On Time

51671 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Et Kte Passenger - 51671 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Yesterday
24-09-2021
Today
25-09-2021
Tomorrow
26-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itarsi Jn
-
Source
04:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Gurra
10 km
04:37
04:38
Cancelled
-
-
Sontalai
19 km
04:45
04:46
Cancelled
-
-
Bagra Tawa
25 km
04:57
04:58
Cancelled
-
-
Guramkhedi
39 km
05:09
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sohagpur
48 km
05:20
05:22
Cancelled
-
-
Pipariya
66 km
05:42
05:44
Cancelled
-
-
Bankhedi
85 km
05:59
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
JUNEHTA
92 km
06:07
06:08
Cancelled
-
-
Salichauka Road
102 km
06:15
06:16
Cancelled
-
-
Gadarwara
115 km
06:28
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bohani
128 km
06:43
06:44
Cancelled
-
-
Kareli
144 km
07:00
07:02
Cancelled
-
-
Narsinghpur
160 km
07:18
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
GHATPINDRAI
166 km
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
BELKHERA
171 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
Karak Bel
176 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
Shridham
191 km
08:08
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bikrampur
203 km
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
Bhitoni
214 km
08:38
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bheraghat
227 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Madan Mahal
241 km
09:40
09:42
Cancelled
-
-
Jabalpur
244 km
10:05
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Adhartal
252 km
10:22
10:23
Cancelled
-
-
Deori
261 km
10:32
10:33
Cancelled
-
-
Gosalpur
271 km
10:42
10:43
Cancelled
-
-
Sihora Road
282 km
10:52
10:54
Cancelled
-
-
Dundi
297 km
11:07
11:08
Cancelled
-
-
Sleemanabad Rd
307 km
11:17
11:18
Cancelled
-
-
Sansarpur
314 km
11:25
11:26
Cancelled
-
-
Niwar
322 km
11:35
11:36
Cancelled
-
-
Madavnagar Road
330 km
11:43
11:44
Cancelled
-
-
Katni
335 km
11:55
11:58
Cancelled
-
-
PATWARA
344 km
12:11
12:12
Cancelled
-
-
Jukehi
352 km
12:20
12:22
Cancelled
-
-
Pakara Road
362 km
12:29
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
Amdara
372 km
12:39
12:40
Cancelled
-
-
BHADANPUR
384 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
Maihar
398 km
12:59
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Unchhera
412 km
13:15
13:16
Cancelled
-
-
LAGARGAWAN
422 km
13:27
13:28
Cancelled
-
-
Satna
433 km
14:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51671 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Et Kte Passenger - 51671 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Itarsi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Et Kte Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutEt Kte Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Et Kte Passenger (51671) Train

51671 is a popular Itarsi Jn to Satna passenger train and covers a distance of about 434 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51671 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Itarsi to Satna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51671 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ist a good and like a feel and so nice of things to do it for the shayad hum log kha ho gaya hai status of the khelne laga
train is often late railway should increase the bogies weekdays it's quite rushed on weekends it's good to travel
This train is Always late never on time....So be cautious while traveling in this train...If you are in a hurry then ignore this train
satishpaytelvithgj dZvnmhgcnvxzhnnb
fucking service giving wrong informatin..about time and pf no... i missed my train
full enjoy beacuse we all mamber happy
supar he par taim bahut jala leti he ppi.. se jbp kat let bahut chalti he
bakwwwaaaaaaaaaaaasssssssssssssssssssssssss
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW