Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

51671

Et Kte Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ET
04:25
Itarsi Jn
9hr 45min
41 Stops
STA
14:10
Satna
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51671 - Et Kte Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
ET
STA
-
-

Et Kte Passenger Schedule

The 51671 - Et Kte Passenger runs from ET (Itarsi Jn) to STA (Satna). Et Kte Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 51671 passenger train departs from Itarsi Jn at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Satna at 02:10 hrs. The total running duration of 51671 train is 9hr 45min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Et Kte Passenger - 51671 schedule, Et Kte Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51671 - Et Kte Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ETItarsi Jnstarts04:25-0611On Time
GROGurra04:3704:381min11 km2113min
SQLSontalai04:4504:461min20 km2116min
BGTABagra Tawa04:5704:581min27 km1116min
GMDGuramkhedi05:0905:101min40 km1118min
SGPSohagpur05:2005:222min50 km2119min
PPIPipariya05:4205:442min68 km1114min
BKHBankhedi05:5906:001min86 km21110min
JHTJunehta06:0706:081min93 km-1117min
SCKRSalichauka Road06:1506:161min103 km21119min
GARGadarwara06:2806:302min117 km11120min
BNEBohani06:4306:441min130 km21118min
KYKareli07:0007:022min145 km11120min
NUNarsinghpur07:1807:202min161 km11124min
GPCGhatpindrai07:2707:281min167 km21124min
BELDBelkhera07:3507:361min172 km21124min
KKBKarak Bel07:4107:421min177 km11125min
SRIDShridham08:0808:102min192 km21116min
BMRBikrampur08:2108:221min204 km21121min
BHTNBhitoni08:3808:402min216 km21116min
BRGTBheraghat09:1909:201min229 km2112min
MMLMadan Mahal09:4009:422min242 km311On Time
JBPJabalpur10:0510:105min245 km-11On Time
ADTLAdhartal10:2210:231min253 km2116min
DOEDeori10:3210:331min262 km1118min
GSPRGosalpur10:4210:431min273 km2119min
SHRSihora Road10:5210:542min284 km11111min
DDCEDundi11:0711:081min299 km21111min
SBDSleemanabad Rd11:1711:181min308 km11112min
SNRRSansarpur11:2511:261min315 km11113min
NWRNiwar11:3511:361min323 km21112min
MDRRMadavnagar Road11:4311:441min331 km11113min
KTEKatni11:5511:583min336 km21117min
PTWAPatwara12:1112:121min345 km21115min
JKEJukehi12:2012:222min353 km21120min
PKRDPakara Road12:2912:301min363 km-1122min
UDRAmdara12:3912:401min373 km-1122min
BUUBhadanpur12:4912:501min386 km-1126min
MYRMaihar12:5913:001min399 km11133min
UHRUnchhera13:1513:161min413 km-1132min
LGCELagargawan13:2713:281min423 km-1134min
STASatna14:10ends-434 km31121min

Et Kte Passenger - 51671 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Et Kte Passenger - 51671 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
25-02-2020
Wednesday
26-02-2020
Thursday
27-02-2020
Yesterday
28-02-2020
Today
29-02-2020
Tomorrow
01-03-2020
Monday
02-03-2020
Overall delay: 18min
Reached Satna at 14:28
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itarsi Jn
-
Source
04:26
04:25
1min
-
Source
Gurra
11 km
04:40
04:37
04:41
04:38
3min
2
1min
Sontalai
19 km
04:52
04:45
04:54
04:46
8min
2
2min
Bagra Tawa
27 km
05:04
04:57
05:05
04:58
7min
-
1min
Guramkhedi
40 km
05:18
05:09
05:19
05:10
9min
1
1min
Sohagpur
50 km
05:28
05:20
05:31
05:22
9min
1
3min
Pipariya
67 km
05:47
05:42
05:48
05:44
4min
2
1min
Bankhedi
86 km
06:10
05:59
06:11
06:00
11min
2
1min
JUNEHTA
93 km
06:18
06:07
06:19
06:08
11min
-
1min
Salichauka Road
103 km
06:28
06:15
06:30
06:16
14min
2
2min
Gadarwara
117 km
06:43
06:28
06:44
06:30
14min
1
1min
Bohani
130 km
06:55
06:43
06:58
06:44
14min
2
3min
Kareli
145 km
07:11
07:00
07:14
07:02
12min
2
3min
Narsinghpur
161 km
07:30
07:18
07:31
07:20
11min
1
1min
GHATPINDRAI
167 km
07:38
07:27
07:39
07:28
11min
2
1min
BELKHERA
172 km
07:46
07:35
07:47
07:36
11min
2
1min
Karak Bel
177 km
07:53
07:41
07:55
07:42
13min
-
2min
Shridham
192 km
08:08
08:08
08:11
08:10
1min
2
3min
Bikrampur
204 km
08:26
08:21
08:48
08:22
26min
2
22min
Bhitoni
216 km
08:58
08:38
09:01
08:40
21min
-
3min
Bheraghat
229 km
09:13
09:19
09:21
09:20
1min
-
8min
Madan Mahal
242 km
09:34
09:40
09:42
09:42
On Time
3
8min
Jabalpur
245 km
09:51
10:05
10:11
10:10
1min
4
20min
Adhartal
253 km
10:23
10:22
10:25
10:23
2min
-
2min
Deori
262 km
10:34
10:32
10:36
10:33
3min
1
2min
Gosalpur
272 km
10:45
10:42
10:47
10:43
4min
2
2min
Sihora Road
283 km
10:59
10:52
11:00
10:54
6min
1
1min
Dundi
298 km
11:13
11:07
11:15
11:08
7min
2
2min
Sleemanabad Rd
308 km
11:24
11:17
11:25
11:18
7min
-
1min
Sansarpur
315 km
11:32
11:25
11:33
11:26
7min
-
1min
Niwar
323 km
11:40
11:35
11:44
11:36
8min
-
4min
Madavnagar Road
330 km
11:51
11:43
11:52
11:44
8min
-
1min
Katni
336 km
12:05
11:55
12:15
11:58
17min
-
10min
PATWARA
345 km
12:27
12:11
12:33
12:12
21min
-
6min
Jukehi
353 km
12:45
12:20
12:47
12:22
25min
-
2min
Pakara Road
363 km
12:53
12:29
12:58
12:30
28min
-
5min
Amdara
372 km
13:08
12:39
13:10
12:40
30min
-
2min
BHADANPUR
385 km
13:21
12:49
13:23
12:50
33min
-
2min
Maihar
399 km
13:36
12:59
13:39
13:00
39min
-
3min
Unchhera
413 km
13:52
13:15
14:03
13:16
47min
-
11min
LAGARGAWAN
423 km
14:17
13:27
14:18
13:28
50min
-
1min
Satna
435 km
14:28
14:10
Destination
18min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Et Kte Passenger

Et Kte Passenger - 51671 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Itarsi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Et Kte Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutEt Kte Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Et Kte Passenger - 51671

The Et Kte Passenger - 51671 train runs from ET (Itarsi Jn) to STA (Satna) 7 of week. It is a popular Itarsi Jn to Satna - passenger train and covers a distance of about 434 km. You can check Et Kte Passenger - 51671 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51671 route map. You can also check how to reach Itarsi to Satna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Et Kte Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN