Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

51764

Mkp Sta Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MKP
08:25
Manikpur
2hr 35min
9 Stops
STA
11:00
Satna
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51764 - Mkp Sta Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
MKP
STA
-
-

Mkp Sta Passenger Schedule

51764 - Mkp Sta Passenger runs from Manikpur to Satna, 7 days of the week. The 51764 passenger train departs from Manikpur at 08:25 hrs and arrives at Satna at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 51764 train is 2hr 35min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mkp Sta Passenger - 51764 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Mkp Sta Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MKPManikpurstarts08:25-0-11On Time
MKDMarkundi08:4708:481min16 km-11On Time
TKYRTikaria08:5708:581min24 km-11On Time
MJGMajhagawan09:1109:121min37 km-11On Time
CTHRChitahra09:2109:221min42 km-11On Time
KTHAKhutaha09:3109:321min50 km-11On Time
JTWJaitwar09:4109:421min58 km111On Time
HATIHati09:5409:551min64 km111On Time
SAGMSagma10:2910:301min71 km111On Time
STASatna11:00ends-78 km311On Time

Mkp Sta Passenger - 51764 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mkp Sta Passenger - 51764 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-07-2020
Thursday
02-07-2020
Friday
03-07-2020
Yesterday
04-07-2020
Today
05-07-2020
Tomorrow
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Manikpur
-
Source
08:25
Cancelled
3
Source
Markundi
16 km
08:47
08:48
Cancelled
1
1min
Tikaria
24 km
08:57
08:58
Cancelled
2
1min
Majhagawan
37 km
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Chitahra
42 km
09:21
09:22
Cancelled
-
1min
KHUTAHA
50 km
09:31
09:32
Cancelled
1
1min
Jaitwar
58 km
09:41
09:42
Cancelled
-
1min
HATI
62 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
1min
SAGMA
73 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Satna
78 km
11:00
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mkp Sta Passenger

Mkp Sta Passenger - 51764 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Manikpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mkp Sta Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMkp Sta Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mkp Sta Passenger - 51764

The Mkp Sta Passenger - 51764 train runs from MKP (Manikpur) to STA (Satna) 7 of week. It is a popular Manikpur to Satna - passenger train and covers a distance of about 78 km. You can check Mkp Sta Passenger - 51764 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51764 route map. You can also check how to reach Manikpur to Satna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mkp Sta Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN