3.4

51807

Bnda Mkp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JHS
12:30
Jhansi Jn
4hr 20min
19 Stops
BNDA
16:50
Banda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51807 - Bnda Mkp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
JHS
BNDA
-
-

Bnda Mkp Passenger Schedule

The 51807 - Bnda Mkp Passenger runs from JHS (Jhansi Jn) to BNDA (Banda Jn). Bnda Mkp Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 51807 passenger train departs from Jhansi Jn at 12:30 hrs and arrives at Banda Jn at 04:50 hrs. The total running duration of 51807 train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bnda Mkp Passenger - 51807 schedule, Bnda Mkp Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51807 - Bnda Mkp Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JHSJhansi Jnstarts12:30-0611On Time
ORCOrchha12:4412:451min11 km11110min
BWRBarwa Sagar12:5612:571min22 km11115min
NEWNivari13:0713:081min31 km11126min
MGRRMagarpur13:1413:151min35 km11133min
TKATeharka13:2413:251min43 km11133min
RNRDRanipur Road13:3513:361min54 km11145min
MRPRMau Ranipur13:4913:501min64 km11153min
RORARora14:0614:071min74 km1111hr 6min
HPPHarpalpur14:1614:171min85 km-111hr 14min
GTIGhutai14:2914:301min96 km1111hr 25min
BTXBela Tal14:4114:421min108 km1111hr 26min
KLARKulpahar14:4914:501min116 km1111hr 38min
CRCCharkhari Road15:0415:051min127 km1111hr 45min
MBAMahoba Jn15:1815:202min138 km-111hr 43min
BPRABaripura15:3915:401min148 km1111hr 43min
KBRKabrai15:5015:511min159 km1111hr 42min
MTHMataundh16:0316:041min171 km-111hr 46min
KIDKhairar Jn16:1516:183min180 km-111hr 52min
BNDABanda Jn16:50ends-191 km-111hr 56min

Bnda Mkp Passenger - 51807 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bnda Mkp Passenger - 51807 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-11-2019
Tuesday
19-11-2019
Wednesday
20-11-2019
Yesterday
21-11-2019
Today
22-11-2019
Tomorrow
23-11-2019
Sunday
24-11-2019
Overall delay: 2hr 32min
Reached Banda Jn at 19:22
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhansi Jn
-
Source
14:05
12:30
1hr 35min
-
Source
ORCHHA
11 km
14:24
12:44
14:25
12:45
1hr 40min
-
1min
Barwa Sagar
22 km
14:38
12:56
14:40
12:57
1hr 43min
-
2min
Nivari
31 km
14:53
13:07
14:54
13:08
1hr 46min
-
1min
MAGARPUR
35 km
15:00
13:14
15:01
13:15
1hr 46min
-
1min
Teharka
43 km
15:09
13:24
15:10
13:25
1hr 45min
-
1min
Ranipur Road
54 km
15:26
13:35
15:30
13:36
1hr 54min
-
4min
Mau Ranipur
65 km
15:44
13:49
15:47
13:50
1hr 57min
-
3min
Rora
75 km
16:01
14:06
16:02
14:07
1hr 55min
-
1min
Harpalpur
86 km
16:16
14:16
16:20
14:17
2hr 3min
-
4min
Ghutai
97 km
16:32
14:29
16:33
14:30
2hr 3min
-
1min
Bela Tal
109 km
16:42
14:41
16:43
14:42
2hr 1min
-
1min
Kulpahar
117 km
16:52
14:49
16:53
14:50
2hr 3min
-
1min
Charkhari Road
128 km
17:07
15:04
17:08
15:05
2hr 3min
-
1min
Mahoba Jn
139 km
17:14
15:18
17:21
15:20
2hr 1min
-
7min
BARIPURA
150 km
17:40
15:39
17:41
15:40
2hr 1min
-
1min
KABRAI
161 km
17:45
15:50
17:47
15:51
1hr 56min
-
2min
Mataundh
172 km
18:01
16:03
18:02
16:04
1hr 58min
-
1min
Khairar Jn
182 km
18:24
16:15
19:09
16:18
2hr 51min
-
45min
Banda Jn
192 km
19:22
16:50
Destination
2hr 32min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bnda Mkp Passenger

Bnda Mkp Passenger - 51807 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jhansi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bnda Mkp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBnda Mkp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bnda Mkp Passenger - 51807

The Bnda Mkp Passenger - 51807 train runs from JHS (Jhansi Jn) to BNDA (Banda Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Jhansi Jn to Banda Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 191 km. You can check Bnda Mkp Passenger - 51807 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51807 route map. You can also check how to reach Jhansi to Banda through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bnda Mkp Passenger

3.4
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Dhl supply chain India Pvt ltd. Ahuja silk mill compound, 44-D, Safed pool; Andheri Kurla Road, Andheri east Opp East west industries. 9004952366
nice to CT bvnv FM j BBC fu hj
1 no ghatiya train aisi treno me yatri chalte Kam aur marte jyada h
Timing best bt ticking checking not good
WRITE A REVIEW