Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Bnda Mkp Passenger 51807 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VGLB
12:30
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
4hr 20min
19 Stops
BNDA
16:50
Banda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bnda Mkp Passenger 51807 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bnda Mkp Passenger 51807. Check Bnda Mkp Passenger 51807 seat availability from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station to Banda Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BNDA
VGLB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration4hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bnda Mkp Passenger 51807 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51807 Bnda Mkp Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station and ends at Banda Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs and Banda Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhsstarts12:30-0611On Time
ORCOrchha12:4412:451min11 km111On Time
BWRBarwa Sagar12:5612:571min22 km-11On Time
NEWNivari13:0713:081min31 km111On Time
MGRRMagarpur13:1413:151min35 km111On Time
TKATeharka13:2413:251min43 km111On Time
RNRDRanipur Road13:3513:361min54 km111On Time
MRPRMau Ranipur13:4913:501min64 km111On Time
RORARora14:0614:071min74 km111On Time
HPPHarpalpur14:1614:171min85 km111On Time
GTIGhutai14:2914:301min96 km111On Time
BTXBela Tal14:4114:421min108 km111On Time
KLARKulpahar14:4914:501min116 km111On Time
CRCCharkhari Road15:0415:051min127 km111On Time
MBAMahoba Jn15:1815:202min138 km111On Time
BPRABaripura15:3915:401min148 km111On Time
KBRKabrai15:5015:511min159 km111On Time
MTHMataundh16:0316:041min171 km111On Time
KIDKhairar Jn16:1516:183min180 km111On Time
BNDABanda Jn16:50ends-191 km211On Time

Bnda Mkp Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 12:30
Refresh
Updated 6hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
-
Source
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
Source
ORCHHA
11 km
12:44
12:44
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
1min
Barwa Sagar
21 km
12:56
12:56
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
1min
Nivari
31 km
13:07
13:07
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
1min
MAGARPUR
35 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
1min
Teharka
43 km
13:24
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
1min
Ranipur Road
53 km
13:35
13:35
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
1min
Mau Ranipur
64 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Rora
73 km
14:06
14:06
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
1min
Harpalpur
84 km
14:16
14:16
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
1min
Ghutai
95 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Bela Tal
107 km
14:41
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
1min
Kulpahar
116 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Charkhari Road
127 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Mahoba Jn
137 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
BARIPURA
147 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
KABRAI
159 km
15:50
15:50
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
1min
Mataundh
171 km
16:03
16:03
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
1min
Khairar Jn
180 km
16:15
16:15
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
3min
Banda Jn
191 km
16:50
16:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bnda Mkp Passenger 51807 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bnda Mkp Passenger - 51807 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bnda Mkp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBnda Mkp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bnda Mkp Passenger 51807 Train Information

Bnda Mkp Passenger (51807) train runs from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs to Banda Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 191 km. The fare classes on 51807 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bnda Mkp Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bnda Mkp Passenger 51807 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good luck hi bobobivyxrzeG
train ke tickets ka rate nahi diya app me.
samya per pahuchati saf ssfayi bahut achi hai
dely let's time this train 🚆
Dhl supply chain India Pvt ltd. Ahuja silk mill compound, 44-D, Safed pool; Andheri Kurla Road, Andheri east Opp East west industries. 9004952366
nice to CT bvnv FM j BBC fu hj
1 no ghatiya train aisi treno me yatri chalte Kam aur marte jyada h
Timing best bt ticking checking not good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW