4.0

51816

Agc Jhs Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
AGC
14:45
Agra Cantt
5hr 30min
24 Stops
JHS
20:15
Jhansi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51816 - Agc Jhs Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
AGC
JHS
-
-

Agc Jhs Passenger Schedule

The 51816 - Agc Jhs Passenger runs from AGC (Agra Cantt) to JHS (Jhansi Jn). Agc Jhs Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 51816 passenger train departs from Agra Cantt at 02:45 hrs and arrives at Jhansi Jn at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of 51816 train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Agc Jhs Passenger - 51816 schedule, Agc Jhs Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51816 - Agc Jhs Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AGCAgra Canttstarts14:45-0111On Time
BHABhandai Jn14:5814:591min10 km1111hr 29min
JJJajau15:1215:131min26 km2111hr 37min
MIAMania15:2515:261min40 km2111hr 45min
DHODhaulpur15:4615:482min53 km3111hr 39min
HETHetampur16:0116:021min66 km1111hr 42min
SIKDSikroda Kwanri16:0816:091min71 km1111hr 46min
MRAMorena16:1816:191min80 km1111hr 47min
SANKSank16:2716:281min89 km1112hr 3min
NUBNurabad16:3316:341min93 km1112hr 3min
BAOBanmor16:4216:431min99 km-112hr 1min
RRURayaru16:5016:511min105 km3112hr 10min
BLNRBirlanagar17:0017:011min115 km1112hr 14min
GWLGwalior17:1117:121min118 km1112hr 14min
STLISithouli17:2217:231min127 km1112hr 22min
SLVSandalpur17:3217:331min134 km1112hr 28min
ARIAntri17:4017:411min140 km1112hr 29min
AEHAnant Paith17:4917:501min151 km1112hr 40min
SMTLSimariatal17:5517:561min155 km1112hr 51min
DBADabra18:0318:052min160 km-112hr 50min
KTRAKotra18:1418:151min170 km2113hr 6min
SORSonagir18:3918:401min179 km1112hr 57min
DAADatia18:5418:551min191 km2113hr 10min
KRQKarari19:1919:201min204 km2113hr 4min
JHSJhansi Jn20:15ends-216 km-112hr 49min

Agc Jhs Passenger - 51816 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Agc Jhs Passenger - 51816 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
13-11-2019
Thursday
14-11-2019
Friday
15-11-2019
Yesterday
16-11-2019
Today
17-11-2019
Tomorrow
18-11-2019
Tuesday
19-11-2019
Yet to start from Agra Cantt at 14:45
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agra Cantt
-
Source
14:45
14:45
On Time
2
Source
Bhandai Jn
10 km
14:58
14:58
14:59
14:59
On Time
-
1min
JAJAU
26 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
1min
MANIA
40 km
15:25
15:25
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
1min
Dhaulpur
52 km
15:46
15:46
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
2min
HETAMPUR
66 km
16:01
16:01
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
1min
SIKRODA KWANRI
72 km
16:08
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
1min
Morena
80 km
16:18
16:18
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
1min
Sank
90 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
NURABAD
93 km
16:33
16:33
16:34
16:34
On Time
-
1min
Banmor
99 km
16:42
16:42
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
1min
RAYARU
105 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
Birlanagar
116 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
1min
Gwalior
118 km
17:11
17:11
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
1min
Sithouli
127 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
1min
SANDALPUR
138 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
ANTRI
144 km
17:40
17:40
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
1min
Anant Paith
154 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
SIMARIATAL
158 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Dabra
164 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
KOTRA
173 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Sonagir
183 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Datia
197 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
KARARI
210 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Jhansi Jn
221 km
20:15
20:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Agc Jhs Passenger

Agc Jhs Passenger - 51816 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Agra Cantt
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Agc Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAgc Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Agc Jhs Passenger - 51816

The Agc Jhs Passenger - 51816 train runs from AGC (Agra Cantt) to JHS (Jhansi Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Agra Cantt to Jhansi Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 216 km. You can check Agc Jhs Passenger - 51816 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51816 route map. You can also check how to reach Agra to Jhansi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Agc Jhs Passenger

4.0
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train from agra nd nearby.
nice train from agra nd nearby.
bahut ache train hai time se chalte hai
good train status live train and ticket booking
Mx so is dj of dj of dj or dj if dj mx can
moderate facility available
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW