Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Agc Jhs Passenger 51816 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AGC
14:45
Agra Cantt
5hr 30min
24 Stops
VGLB
20:15
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Agc Jhs Passenger 51816 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
VGLB
AGC
-
-
-

Agc Jhs Passenger 51816 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Agc Jhs Passenger - 51816 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Agc Jhs Passenger 51816 runs from Agra Cantt to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs, 7 days. The Agc Jhs Passenger 51816 passenger departs from Agra Cantt at 02:45 hrs and arrives at V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of Agc Jhs Passenger train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Agc Jhs Passenger - 51816 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Agc Jhs Passenger has the longest halt time at Dhaulpur,Dabra, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Agc Jhs Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AGCAgra Canttstarts14:45-0111On Time
BHABhandai Jn14:5814:591min10 km111On Time
JJJajau15:1215:131min26 km211On Time
MIAMania15:2515:261min40 km211On Time
DHODhaulpur15:4615:482min53 km311On Time
HETHetampur16:0116:021min66 km111On Time
SIKDSikroda Kwanri16:0816:091min71 km111On Time
MRAMorena16:1816:191min80 km111On Time
SANKSank16:2716:281min89 km111On Time
NUBNurabad16:3316:341min93 km111On Time
BAOBanmor16:4216:431min99 km-11On Time
RRURayaru16:5016:511min105 km311On Time
BLNRBirlanagar17:0017:011min115 km111On Time
GWLGwalior17:1117:121min118 km111On Time
STLISithouli17:2217:231min127 km111On Time
SLVSandalpur17:3217:331min134 km111On Time
ARIAntri17:4017:411min140 km111On Time
AEHAnant Paith17:4917:501min151 km111On Time
SMTLSimariatal17:5517:561min155 km111On Time
DBADabra18:0318:052min160 km-11On Time
KTRAKotra18:1418:151min170 km211On Time
SORSonagir18:3918:401min179 km111On Time
DAADatia18:5418:551min191 km211On Time
KRQKarari19:1919:201min204 km211On Time
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs20:15ends-216 km-11On Time

Agc Jhs Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agra Cantt
-
Source
14:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhandai Jn
10 km
14:58
14:59
Cancelled
-
-
JAJAU
25 km
15:12
15:13
Cancelled
-
-
MANIA
40 km
15:25
15:26
Cancelled
-
-
Dhaulpur
52 km
15:46
15:48
Cancelled
-
-
HETAMPUR
65 km
16:01
16:02
Cancelled
-
-
SIKRODA KWANRI
71 km
16:08
16:09
Cancelled
-
-
Morena
79 km
16:18
16:19
Cancelled
-
-
Sank
89 km
16:27
16:28
Cancelled
-
-
NURABAD
92 km
16:33
16:34
Cancelled
-
-
Banmor
98 km
16:42
16:43
Cancelled
-
-
RAYARU
105 km
16:50
16:51
Cancelled
-
-
Birlanagar
115 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
Gwalior
118 km
17:11
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
Sithouli
126 km
17:22
17:23
Cancelled
-
-
SANDALPUR
134 km
17:32
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
ANTRI
140 km
17:40
17:41
Cancelled
-
-
Anant Paith
150 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
SIMARIATAL
155 km
17:55
17:56
Cancelled
-
-
Dabra
160 km
18:03
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
KOTRA
169 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sonagir
179 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Datia
190 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
KARARI
204 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Jhansi Jn
215 km
20:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Agc Jhs Passenger 51816 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Agc Jhs Passenger - 51816 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Agra Cantt
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Agc Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAgc Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Agc Jhs Passenger 51816 Train Information

Agc Jhs Passenger (51816) train runs from Agra Cantt to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs. This passenger train covers a distance of about 216 km. The fare classes on 51816 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Agc Jhs Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Agc Jhs Passenger 51816 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train from agra nd nearby.
nice train from agra nd nearby.
bahut ache train hai time se chalte hai
good train status live train and ticket booking
Mx so is dj of dj of dj or dj if dj mx can
moderate facility available
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW