more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

51818

Jhs Tkmg Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JHS
06:50
Jhansi Jn
7hr 40min
25 Stops
KURJ
14:30
Khajuraho
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51818 - Jhs Tkmg Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
JHS
KURJ
-
-

Jhs Tkmg Passenger Schedule

51818 - Jhs Tkmg Passenger runs from Jhansi Jn to Khajuraho, 7 days of the week. The 51818 passenger train departs from Jhansi Jn at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Khajuraho at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of 51818 train is 7hr 40min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Jhs Tkmg Passenger - 51818 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Jhs Tkmg Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JHSJhansi Jnstarts06:50-0611On Time
BJIBijauli07:0407:051min9 km-11On Time
KHJKhajraha07:1407:151min18 km-11On Time
BABBabina07:2407:262min25 km111On Time
BPWBurhpura07:3207:331min31 km211On Time
BZYBasai07:4107:421min38 km111On Time
MZXMatarila07:5107:521min45 km311On Time
TBTTalbahat07:5908:012min51 km111On Time
DLADoulta08:0908:101min56 km-11On Time
BJABijrotha08:1708:181min61 km111On Time
JHAJakhaura08:2708:281min70 km-11On Time
DWADailwara08:3708:381min80 km111On Time
LARLalitpur Jn08:5509:0510min90 km111On Time
BRRIBirari09:2409:251min106 km111On Time
UDPRUdaipura09:4109:432min122 km111On Time
TKMGTikamgarh10:1310:152min142 km111On Time
MWAIMawai10:3410:351min152 km111On Time
SKNPSarkanpur10:5310:552min166 km111On Time
KHGPKhargapur11:1311:152min178 km111On Time
TILATila11:3411:351min188 km111On Time
RAPURampura11:5411:551min196 km111On Time
ISHNIshanagar12:1312:152min200 km111On Time
MCSCMcs Chhatarpur12:3312:352min225 km-11On Time
BSRIBasari12:5412:551min236 km111On Time
DAYGDariyaganj13:1313:152min245 km111On Time
KURJKhajuraho14:30ends-256 km-11On Time

Jhs Tkmg Passenger - 51818 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jhs Tkmg Passenger - 51818 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
24-01-2021
Monday
25-01-2021
Tuesday
26-01-2021
Yesterday
27-01-2021
Today
28-01-2021
Tomorrow
29-01-2021
Saturday
30-01-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhansi Jn
-
Source
06:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Bijauli
8 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
1min
KHAJRAHA
17 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Babina
25 km
07:24
07:26
Cancelled
-
2min
BURHPURA
30 km
07:32
07:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Basai
37 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
1min
MATARILA
45 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Talbahat
50 km
07:59
08:01
Cancelled
-
2min
Doulta
56 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Bijrotha
61 km
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Jakhaura
70 km
08:27
08:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Dailwara
80 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Lalitpur Jn
90 km
08:55
09:05
Cancelled
-
10min
Birari
106 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Udaipura
122 km
09:41
09:43
Cancelled
-
2min
Tikamgarh
141 km
10:13
10:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Mawai
151 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Sarkanpur
165 km
10:53
10:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Khargapur
178 km
11:13
11:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Tila
190 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Rampura
198 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Ishanagar
200 km
12:13
12:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Mcs Chhatarpur
225 km
12:33
12:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Basari
237 km
12:54
12:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Dariyaganj
244 km
13:13
13:15
Cancelled
-
2min
KHAJURAHO
255 km
14:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jhs Tkmg Passenger

Jhs Tkmg Passenger - 51818 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jhansi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jhs Tkmg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJhs Tkmg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jhs Tkmg Passenger - 51818

51818 is a popular Jhansi Jn to Khajuraho passenger train and covers a distance of about 256 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51818 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Jhansi to Khajuraho" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jhs Tkmg Passenger

3.4
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ginfuibfgiy on bf homes oj
Sandar sabari..good speed
india is best future becouse loved trains work
this is good for villagers people
very late baithne ki suvidha nahi h
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW