3.4

51818

Jhs Tkmg Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JHS
06:50
Jhansi Jn
7hr 40min
25 Stops
KURJ
14:30
Khajuraho
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51818 - Jhs Tkmg Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
JHS
KURJ
-
-

Jhs Tkmg Passenger Schedule

The 51818 - Jhs Tkmg Passenger runs from JHS (Jhansi Jn) to KURJ (Khajuraho). Jhs Tkmg Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 51818 passenger train departs from Jhansi Jn at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Khajuraho at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of 51818 train is 7hr 40min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jhs Tkmg Passenger - 51818 schedule, Jhs Tkmg Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51818 - Jhs Tkmg Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JHSJhansi Jnstarts06:50-0611On Time
BJIBijauli07:0407:051min9 km-1123min
KHJKhajraha07:1407:151min18 km-1128min
BABBabina07:2407:262min25 km11135min
BPWBurhpura07:3207:331min31 km21139min
BZYBasai07:4107:421min38 km11143min
MZXMatarila07:5107:521min45 km31150min
TBTTalbahat07:5908:012min51 km11153min
DLADoulta08:0908:101min56 km-1154min
BJABijrotha08:1708:181min61 km11154min
JHAJakhaura08:2708:281min70 km-111hr 2min
DWADailwara08:3708:381min80 km1111hr 15min
LARLalitpur Jn08:5009:0010min90 km1111hr 19min
BRRIBirari09:2409:251min106 km1111hr 25min
UDPRUdaipura09:4109:432min122 km1111hr 29min
TKMGTikamgarh10:1310:152min142 km1111hr 21min
MWAIMawai10:3410:351min152 km1111hr 22min
SKNPSarkanpur10:5310:552min165 km1111hr 16min
KHGPKhargapur11:1311:152min178 km1111hr 15min
TILATila11:3411:351min188 km1111hr 15min
RAPURampura11:5411:551min196 km1111hr 15min
ISHNIshanagar12:1312:152min200 km11149min
MCSCMcs Chhatarpur12:3312:352min225 km-1154min
BSRIBasari12:5412:551min236 km11154min
DAYGDariyaganj13:1313:152min245 km11140min
KURJKhajuraho14:30ends-256 km-11On Time

Jhs Tkmg Passenger - 51818 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jhs Tkmg Passenger - 51818 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
13-11-2019
Thursday
14-11-2019
Friday
15-11-2019
Yesterday
16-11-2019
Today
17-11-2019
Tomorrow
18-11-2019
Tuesday
19-11-2019
Yet to start from Lalitpur Jn at 09:05
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhansi Jn
-
-
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bijauli
8 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
1min
KHAJRAHA
17 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Babina
25 km
07:24
07:26
Cancelled
-
2min
BURHPURA
30 km
07:32
07:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Basai
37 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
1min
MATARILA
45 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Talbahat
50 km
07:59
08:01
Cancelled
-
2min
Doulta
56 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Bijrotha
61 km
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Jakhaura
70 km
08:27
08:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Dailwara
80 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Lalitpur Jn
90 km
Source
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
Source
Birari
106 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Udaipura
122 km
09:41
09:41
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
2min
Tikamgarh
141 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Mawai
151 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
Sarkanpur
165 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Khargapur
178 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Tila
190 km
11:34
11:34
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
1min
Rampura
198 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
1min
Ishanagar
200 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
Mcs Chhatarpur
225 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
Basari
237 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
Dariyaganj
244 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
KHAJURAHO
255 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jhs Tkmg Passenger

Jhs Tkmg Passenger - 51818 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jhansi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jhs Tkmg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJhs Tkmg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jhs Tkmg Passenger - 51818

The Jhs Tkmg Passenger - 51818 train runs from JHS (Jhansi Jn) to KURJ (Khajuraho) 7 of week. It is a popular Jhansi Jn to Khajuraho - passenger train and covers a distance of about 256 km. You can check Jhs Tkmg Passenger - 51818 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51818 route map. You can also check how to reach Jhansi to Khajuraho through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jhs Tkmg Passenger

3.4
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ginfuibfgiy on bf homes oj
Sandar sabari..good speed
india is best future becouse loved trains work
this is good for villagers people
very late baithne ki suvidha nahi h
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW