Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Sre Dli Passenger 51914 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRE
03:15
Saharanpur
4hr 55min
27 Stops
DLI
08:10
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sre Dli Passenger 51914 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sre Dli Passenger 51914. Check Sre Dli Passenger 51914 seat availability from Saharanpur station to Old Delhi station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
DLI
SRE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration4hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sre Dli Passenger 51914 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51914 Sre Dli Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Saharanpur station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Saharanpur and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRESaharanpurstarts03:15-0211On Time
TPZTapri03:2703:281min7 km211On Time
RPMNRampur Maniharn03:4803:491min27 km111On Time
NNXNanauta04:0204:031min39 km111On Time
THBNThana Bhawan04:1404:151min49 km111On Time
HINDHind04:2704:281min60 km111On Time
SMQLShamli04:4304:485min71 km111On Time
KQLKandhla05:0105:021min84 km111On Time
AILMAilam05:1005:111min90 km111On Time
ASARAsra Halt05:1505:161min93 km111On Time
BDHPBhudpur05:2105:221min96 km111On Time
KPKIQasimpur Kheri05:2905:301min100 km111On Time
BAOLBaoli05:3705:381min105 km111On Time
BTUBaraut05:5305:552min110 km211On Time
BADKBarka06:1006:111min112 km111On Time
AIHAlawalpur I Pur06:1606:171min115 km111On Time
SUJRSujra06:2306:241min119 km111On Time
BPMBagpat Road06:3406:362min126 km111On Time
AHQAhera Halt06:5106:521min129 km111On Time
SFASanhera Halt06:5706:581min132 km111On Time
KEXKhekra07:0307:041min135 km211On Time
FAPFakharpur Halt07:1007:111min139 km111On Time
GTRAGotra Halt07:1607:171min142 km111On Time
NTGNursratabad Kharkhar07:2307:241min146 km111On Time
NOLINoli07:2907:301min150 km111On Time
BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt07:3607:371min152 km111On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara07:5107:532min158 km-11On Time
DLIOld Delhi08:10ends-165 km111On Time

Sre Dli Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharanpur
-
Source
03:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Tapri
6 km
03:27
03:28
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Maniharn
27 km
03:48
03:49
Cancelled
-
-
NANAUTA
39 km
04:02
04:03
Cancelled
-
-
Thana Bhawan
48 km
04:14
04:15
Cancelled
-
-
HIND
59 km
04:27
04:28
Cancelled
-
-
SHAMLI
70 km
04:43
04:48
Cancelled
-
-
KANDHLA
84 km
05:01
05:02
Cancelled
-
-
AILAM
90 km
05:10
05:11
Cancelled
-
-
Asra Halt
92 km
05:15
05:16
Cancelled
-
-
BHUDPUR
96 km
05:21
05:22
Cancelled
-
-
Qasimpur Kheri
100 km
05:29
05:30
Cancelled
-
-
BAOLI
104 km
05:37
05:38
Cancelled
-
-
BARAUT
109 km
05:53
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
BARKA
112 km
06:10
06:11
Cancelled
-
-
Alawalpur I Pur
115 km
06:16
06:17
Cancelled
-
-
SUJRA
119 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
-
-
BAGPAT ROAD
125 km
06:34
06:36
Cancelled
-
-
Ahera Halt
128 km
06:51
06:52
Cancelled
-
-
Sanhera Halt
131 km
06:57
06:58
Cancelled
-
-
KHEKRA
135 km
07:03
07:04
Cancelled
-
-
Fakharpur Halt
138 km
07:10
07:11
Cancelled
-
-
Gotra Halt
141 km
07:16
07:17
Cancelled
-
-
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR
146 km
07:23
07:24
Cancelled
-
-
NOLI
149 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT
152 km
07:36
07:37
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Shahdara
158 km
07:51
07:53
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
164 km
08:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sre Dli Passenger 51914 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sre Dli Passenger - 51914 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharanpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sre Dli Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSre Dli Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sre Dli Passenger 51914 Train Information

Sre Dli Passenger (51914) train runs from Saharanpur to Old Delhi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 165 km. The fare classes on 51914 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sre Dli Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sre Dli Passenger 51914 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Dhik he ..,,@ kuch khaas nhi he .,@
train ka time to theek h par safai bilkul bhi nhi h toilet se badbu aati rhti h , station par bhi koi safai nhi h
bahut hi achi bhartiya reil
this train is Very good time table train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃🚂
overall normal all the things
This train much better than other passengers train
nice train i am very happy our indian railways
poor condition of all the train at this route.
this train is very very good
nice tarin this rout in shamli ok
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW