more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

51914

Sre Dli Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRE
03:15
Saharanpur
4hr 55min
27 Stops
DLI
08:10
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51914 - Sre Dli Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SRE
DLI
-
-

Sre Dli Passenger Schedule

51914 - Sre Dli Passenger runs from Saharanpur to Old Delhi, 7 days of the week. The 51914 passenger train departs from Saharanpur at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of 51914 train is 4hr 55min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Sre Dli Passenger - 51914 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Sre Dli Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRESaharanpurstarts03:15-0211On Time
TPZTapri03:2703:281min7 km211On Time
RPMNRampur Maniharn03:4803:491min27 km111On Time
NNXNanauta04:0204:031min39 km111On Time
THBNThana Bhawan04:1404:151min49 km111On Time
HINDHind04:2704:281min60 km111On Time
SMQLShamli04:4304:485min71 km111On Time
KQLKandhla05:0105:021min84 km111On Time
AILMAilam05:1005:111min90 km111On Time
ASARAsra Halt05:1505:161min93 km111On Time
BDHPBhudpur05:2105:221min96 km111On Time
KPKIQasimpur Kheri05:2905:301min100 km111On Time
BAOLBaoli05:3705:381min105 km111On Time
BTUBaraut05:5305:552min110 km211On Time
BADKBarka06:1006:111min112 km111On Time
AIHAlawalpur I Pur06:1606:171min115 km111On Time
SUJRSujra06:2306:241min119 km111On Time
BPMBagpat Road06:3406:362min126 km111On Time
AHQAhera Halt06:5106:521min129 km111On Time
SFASanhera Halt06:5706:581min132 km111On Time
KEXKhekra07:0307:041min135 km211On Time
FAPFakharpur Halt07:1007:111min139 km111On Time
GTRAGotra Halt07:1607:171min142 km111On Time
NTGNursratabad Kharkhar07:2307:241min146 km111On Time
NOLINoli07:2907:301min150 km111On Time
BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt07:3607:371min152 km111On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara07:5107:532min158 km-11On Time
DLIOld Delhi08:10ends-165 km111On Time

Sre Dli Passenger - 51914 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sre Dli Passenger - 51914 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-11-2020
Tuesday
01-12-2020
Wednesday
02-12-2020
Yesterday
03-12-2020
Today
04-12-2020
Tomorrow
05-12-2020
Sunday
06-12-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharanpur
-
Source
03:15
Cancelled
1
Source
Tapri
7 km
03:27
03:28
Cancelled
1
1min
Rampur Maniharn
27 km
03:48
03:49
Cancelled
1
1min
NANAUTA
39 km
04:02
04:03
Cancelled
1
1min
Thana Bhawan
49 km
04:14
04:15
Cancelled
1
1min
HIND
60 km
04:27
04:28
Cancelled
1
1min
SHAMLI
70 km
04:43
04:48
Cancelled
3
5min
KANDHLA
84 km
05:01
05:02
Cancelled
1
1min
AILAM
90 km
05:10
05:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Asra Halt
92 km
05:15
05:16
Cancelled
-
1min
BHUDPUR
96 km
05:21
05:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Qasimpur Kheri
100 km
05:29
05:30
Cancelled
1
1min
BAOLI
105 km
05:37
05:38
Cancelled
-
1min
BARAUT
110 km
05:53
05:55
Cancelled
2
2min
BARKA
112 km
06:10
06:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Alawalpur I Pur
115 km
06:16
06:17
Cancelled
-
1min
SUJRA
119 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
-
1min
BAGPAT ROAD
125 km
06:34
06:36
Cancelled
2
2min
Ahera Halt
128 km
06:51
06:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Sanhera Halt
131 km
06:57
06:58
Cancelled
-
1min
KHEKRA
135 km
07:03
07:04
Cancelled
2
1min
Fakharpur Halt
138 km
07:10
07:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Gotra Halt
142 km
07:16
07:17
Cancelled
-
1min
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR
146 km
07:23
07:24
Cancelled
-
1min
NOLI
149 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
1
1min
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT
152 km
07:36
07:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Delhi Shahdara
158 km
07:51
07:53
Cancelled
-
2min
Old Delhi
164 km
08:10
Destination
Cancelled
15
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sre Dli Passenger

Sre Dli Passenger - 51914 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharanpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sre Dli Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSre Dli Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sre Dli Passenger - 51914

51914 is a popular Saharanpur to Old Delhi passenger train and covers a distance of about 165 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51914 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Saharanpur to New Delhi" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sre Dli Passenger

3.7
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Dhik he ..,,@ kuch khaas nhi he .,@
train ka time to theek h par safai bilkul bhi nhi h toilet se badbu aati rhti h , station par bhi koi safai nhi h
bahut hi achi bhartiya reil
this train is Very good time table train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃🚂
overall normal all the things
This train much better than other passengers train
nice train i am very happy our indian railways
poor condition of all the train at this route.
this train is very very good
nice tarin this rout in shamli ok
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW