3.7

51914

Sre Dli Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRE
03:15
Saharanpur
4hr 55min
27 Stops
DLI
08:10
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51914 - Sre Dli Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SRE
DLI
-
-

Sre Dli Passenger Schedule

The 51914 - Sre Dli Passenger runs from SRE (Saharanpur) to DLI (Old Delhi). Sre Dli Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 51914 passenger train departs from Saharanpur at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of 51914 train is 4hr 55min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sre Dli Passenger - 51914 schedule, Sre Dli Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51914 - Sre Dli Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRESaharanpurstarts03:15-0211On Time
TPZTapri03:2703:281min7 km211On Time
RPMNRampur Maniharn03:4803:491min27 km1112min
NNXNanauta04:0204:031min39 km1113min
THBNThana Bhawan04:1404:151min49 km1115min
HINDHind04:2704:281min60 km1116min
SMQLShamli04:4304:485min71 km1117min
KQLKandhla05:0105:021min84 km1119min
AILMAilam05:1005:111min90 km11112min
ASARAsra Halt05:1505:161min93 km11112min
BDHPBhudpur05:2105:221min96 km11112min
KPKIQasimpur Kheri05:2905:301min100 km11110min
BAOLBaoli05:3705:381min105 km11116min
BTUBaraut05:5305:552min110 km2119min
BADKBarka06:1006:111min112 km11116min
AIHAlawalpur I Pur06:1606:171min115 km11116min
SUJRSujra06:2306:241min119 km11116min
BPMBagpat Road06:3406:362min126 km1116min
AHQAhera Halt06:5106:521min129 km11115min
SFASanhera Halt06:5706:581min132 km11115min
KEXKhekra07:0307:041min135 km2117min
FAPFakharpur Halt07:1007:111min139 km1118min
GTRAGotra Halt07:1607:171min142 km1118min
NTGNursratabad Kharkhar07:2307:241min146 km1118min
NOLINoli07:2907:301min150 km1116min
BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt07:3607:371min152 km1117min
DSADelhi Shahdara07:5107:532min158 km-116min
DLIOld Delhi08:10ends-165 km11116min

Sre Dli Passenger - 51914 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sre Dli Passenger - 51914 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
09-11-2019
Sunday
10-11-2019
Monday
11-11-2019
Yesterday
12-11-2019
Today
13-11-2019
Tomorrow
14-11-2019
Friday
15-11-2019
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Old Delhi at 08:20
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharanpur
-
Source
03:17
03:15
2min
-
Source
Tapri
7 km
03:28
03:27
03:31
03:28
3min
1
3min
Rampur Maniharn
27 km
04:01
03:48
04:02
03:49
13min
1
1min
NANAUTA
39 km
04:15
04:02
04:16
04:03
13min
1
1min
Thana Bhawan
49 km
04:28
04:14
04:29
04:15
14min
1
1min
HIND
60 km
04:42
04:27
04:43
04:28
15min
1
1min
SHAMLI
70 km
04:58
04:43
05:00
04:48
12min
3
2min
KANDHLA
84 km
05:15
05:01
05:16
05:02
14min
1
1min
AILAM
90 km
05:24
05:10
05:25
05:11
14min
-
1min
Asra Halt
92 km
05:29
05:15
05:30
05:16
14min
-
1min
BHUDPUR
96 km
05:35
05:21
05:36
05:22
14min
-
1min
Qasimpur Kheri
100 km
05:41
05:29
05:42
05:30
12min
1
1min
BAOLI
105 km
05:49
05:37
05:50
05:38
12min
-
1min
BARAUT
110 km
05:55
05:53
06:06
05:55
11min
2
11min
BARKA
112 km
06:21
06:10
06:22
06:11
11min
-
1min
Alawalpur I Pur
115 km
06:27
06:16
06:28
06:17
11min
-
1min
SUJRA
119 km
06:34
06:23
06:35
06:24
11min
-
1min
BAGPAT ROAD
125 km
06:33
06:34
06:46
06:36
10min
2
13min
Ahera Halt
128 km
07:01
06:51
07:02
06:52
10min
-
1min
Sanhera Halt
131 km
07:07
06:57
07:08
06:58
10min
-
1min
KHEKRA
135 km
07:04
07:03
07:05
07:04
1min
2
1min
Fakharpur Halt
138 km
07:11
07:10
07:12
07:11
1min
-
1min
Gotra Halt
142 km
07:17
07:16
07:18
07:17
1min
-
1min
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR
146 km
07:24
07:23
07:25
07:24
1min
-
1min
NOLI
149 km
07:29
07:29
07:31
07:30
1min
1
2min
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT
152 km
07:37
07:36
07:38
07:37
1min
-
1min
Delhi Shahdara
158 km
07:52
07:51
07:55
07:53
2min
-
3min
Old Delhi
164 km
08:20
08:10
Destination
10min
15
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sre Dli Passenger

Sre Dli Passenger - 51914 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharanpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sre Dli Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSre Dli Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sre Dli Passenger - 51914

The Sre Dli Passenger - 51914 train runs from SRE (Saharanpur) to DLI (Old Delhi) 7 of week. It is a popular Saharanpur to Old Delhi - passenger train and covers a distance of about 165 km. You can check Sre Dli Passenger - 51914 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51914 route map. You can also check how to reach Saharanpur to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sre Dli Passenger

3.7
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Dhik he ..,,@ kuch khaas nhi he .,@
train ka time to theek h par safai bilkul bhi nhi h toilet se badbu aati rhti h , station par bhi koi safai nhi h
bahut hi achi bhartiya reil
this train is Very good time table train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃🚂
overall normal all the things
This train much better than other passengers train
nice train i am very happy our indian railways
poor condition of all the train at this route.
this train is very very good
nice tarin this rout in shamli ok
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW