4.8

52463

Ptk Bjpl Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
04:00
Pathankot
6hr 45min
27 Stops
BJPL
10:45
Baijnathpaprola
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 52463 - Ptk Bjpl Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PTK
BJPL
-
-

Ptk Bjpl Passenger Schedule

The 52463 - Ptk Bjpl Passenger runs from PTK (Pathankot) to BJPL (Baijnathpaprola). Ptk Bjpl Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 52463 passenger train departs from Pathankot at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Baijnathpaprola at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 52463 train is 6hr 45min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ptk Bjpl Passenger - 52463 schedule, Ptk Bjpl Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 52463 - Ptk Bjpl Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts04:00-0411On Time
DLSRDalhogi Road04:1704:192min10 km11133min
NUPRNurpur Road04:3704:392min20 km11133min
TLRATalara04:5805:002min29 km11133min
BLDLBalle-da-pir-la05:1105:121min34 km11133min
BRMRBharmar05:2405:251min39 km11133min
JWLSJawanwala Shahr05:3905:412min46 km11133min
HRDRHarsar Dehri06:0606:082min53 km11133min
MGRPMegh Raj Pura06:3006:311min59 km11133min
NGRSNagrota Suriyam06:3906:412min62 km11133min
BRHLBaryal Himachal06:5006:511min66 km11133min
NDBTNandpr Bhatauli06:5706:581min68 km11133min
GULRGuler07:1107:132min72 km11133min
LNSLunsu Halt07:3907:401min76 km11133min
TRPLTripal Halt07:4907:501min80 km11133min
JMKRJawlmukhi Road08:0108:032min83 km11133min
KPLRKoparlahar08:1808:202min90 km11133min
KGRAKangra08:3108:332min94 km11133min
KGMRKangra Mandir08:4208:431min98 km11133min
SMLTSamloti08:5508:561min103 km11133min
NGRTNagrota09:1009:122min109 km11133min
CMMGChamunda Marg09:2209:231min112 km11133min
PRARParor09:3609:371min119 km11133min
SLHPSulah Hmchl Pdh09:4509:461min122 km11133min
PLMXPalampur Hmchl09:5910:012min127 km11133min
PHRHPanch Rukhi10:1610:171min133 km11133min
MNHLMajhairan Hmchl10:2810:291min138 km11133min
BJPLBaijnathpaprola10:45ends-141 km21133min

Ptk Bjpl Passenger - 52463 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ptk Bjpl Passenger - 52463 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
14-11-2019
Friday
15-11-2019
Saturday
16-11-2019
Yesterday
17-11-2019
Today
18-11-2019
Tomorrow
19-11-2019
Wednesday
20-11-2019
Yet to start from Pathankot at 04:00
Refresh
Updated 6788hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
04:00
04:00
On Time
4
Source
DALHOGI ROAD
15 km
04:17
04:17
04:19
04:19
On Time
-
2min
Nurpur Road
30 km
04:37
04:37
04:39
04:39
On Time
-
2min
TALARA
44 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA
50 km
05:11
05:11
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
1min
BHARMAR
59 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Jawanwala Shahr
68 km
05:39
05:39
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
2min
Harsar Dehri
80 km
06:06
06:06
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
2min
Megh Raj Pura
88 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
1min
Nagrota Suriyam
93 km
06:39
06:39
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
2min
BARYAL HIMACHAL
99 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
1min
Nandpr Bhatauli
102 km
06:57
06:57
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
1min
Guler
109 km
07:11
07:11
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
2min
LUNSU HALT
115 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
TRIPAL HALT
120 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Jawlmukhi Road
124 km
08:01
08:01
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
2min
KOPARLAHAR
135 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Kangra
142 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
2min
Kangra Mandir
147 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
1min
SAMLOTI
155 km
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
1min
Nagrota
163 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
CHAMUNDA MARG
169 km
09:22
09:22
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
1min
PAROR
179 km
09:36
09:36
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
1min
Sulah Hmchl Pdh
183 km
09:45
09:45
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
1min
Palampur Hmchl
191 km
09:59
09:59
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
2min
Panch Rukhi
201 km
10:16
10:16
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
1min
Majhairan Hmchl
207 km
10:28
10:28
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
1min
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
213 km
10:45
10:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ptk Bjpl Passenger

Ptk Bjpl Passenger - 52463 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pathankot
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
FC
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ptk Bjpl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPtk Bjpl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ptk Bjpl Passenger - 52463

The Ptk Bjpl Passenger - 52463 train runs from PTK (Pathankot) to BJPL (Baijnathpaprola) 7 of week. It is a popular Pathankot to Baijnathpaprola - passenger train and covers a distance of about 141 km. You can check Ptk Bjpl Passenger - 52463 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 52463 route map. You can also check how to reach Pathankot to BAIJNATHPAPROLA through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ptk Bjpl Passenger

4.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
food facilities not available .this route required up grade.
so coll it is very dell ness how to repare
WRITE A REVIEW