4.3

53022

Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBG
14:15
Sahibganj Jn
5hr 15min
24 Stops
AZ
19:30
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53022 - Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SBG
AZ
-
-

Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger Schedule

The 53022 - Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger runs from SBG (Sahibganj Jn) to AZ (Azimganj Jn). Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53022 passenger train departs from Sahibganj Jn at 02:15 hrs and arrives at Azimganj Jn at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of 53022 train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger - 53022 schedule, Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53022 - Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBGSahibganj Jnstarts14:15-0211On Time
SLJSakrigali Jn14:2514:261min8 km-111hr 14min
MJPMoharajpur14:3514:361min14 km-111hr 14min
KPTOKaranpur Ato14:4514:461min21 km-111hr 17min
TLJTaljhari14:5514:561min28 km-111hr 17min
KXEKalian Chak15:0215:031min33 km-111hr 17min
TPHTinpahar Jn15:1315:141min38 km2111hr 16min
BKLEBakudi15:3615:371min47 km-111hr 11min
BHWBarharwa Jn16:1016:2010min54 km21153min
BDAGBonidanga16:2916:301min60 km-1159min
TDLETildanga16:4116:421min67 km-111hr 1min
SXPSankopara16:5816:591min80 km1111hr 10min
DGLEDhulian Ganga17:0617:071min85 km-111hr 11min
BDBPBasudebpur H17:1417:151min92 km1111hr 13min
NILENimtita17:2417:251min95 km-111hr 13min
SPLESujnipara17:3817:391min102 km-111hr 11min
AHNAhiran17:4717:481min108 km1111hr 27min
JRLEJangipur Road18:0918:101min115 km2111hr 21min
GALEGankar18:1618:171min122 km-111hr 22min
MGLEManigram18:2518:261min130 km-111hr 23min
MPLEMahipal18:3418:351min138 km-111hr 23min
MPLRMahipal Road18:3918:401min140 km-111hr 21min
PRDGPoradanga Halt18:4518:461min145 km-111hr 21min
ACLEAzimganj City18:5118:521min149 km1111hr 8min
AZAzimganj Jn19:30ends-150 km-1137min

Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger - 53022 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger - 53022 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
11-11-2019
Tuesday
12-11-2019
Wednesday
13-11-2019
Yesterday
14-11-2019
Today
15-11-2019
Tomorrow
16-11-2019
Sunday
17-11-2019
Overall delay: 40min
Crossed Sahibganj Jn at 14:55
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sahibganj Jn
-
Source
14:55
14:15
40min
-
Source
Sakrigali Jn
8 km
15:05
14:25
15:06
14:26
40min
-
1min
MOHARAJPUR
14 km
15:15
14:35
15:16
14:36
40min
-
1min
Karanpur Ato
21 km
15:25
14:45
15:26
14:46
40min
-
1min
Taljhari
28 km
15:35
14:55
15:36
14:56
40min
-
1min
Kalian Chak
33 km
15:42
15:02
15:43
15:03
40min
-
1min
Tinpahar Jn
38 km
15:49
15:13
15:50
15:14
36min
-
1min
BAKUDI
47 km
16:12
15:36
16:13
15:37
36min
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
55 km
16:24
16:10
16:34
16:20
14min
-
10min
BONIDANGA
60 km
16:43
16:29
16:44
16:30
14min
-
1min
TILDANGA
65 km
16:55
16:41
16:56
16:42
14min
-
1min
SANKOPARA
72 km
17:05
16:58
17:06
16:59
7min
-
1min
Dhulian Ganga
77 km
17:12
17:06
17:13
17:07
6min
-
1min
Basudebpur H
85 km
17:20
17:14
17:21
17:15
6min
-
1min
Nimtita
87 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
SUJNIPARA
94 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
AHIRAN
101 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
Jangipur Road
107 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
GANKAR
113 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
MANIGRAM
122 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
MAHIPAL
130 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Mahipal Road
132 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
PORADANGA HALT
137 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj City
141 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
142 km
19:30
19:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger

Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger - 53022 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sahibganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSahibganj - Azimganj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger - 53022

The Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger - 53022 train runs from SBG (Sahibganj Jn) to AZ (Azimganj Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Sahibganj Jn to Azimganj Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 150 km. You can check Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger - 53022 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53022 route map. You can also check how to reach Sahibganj to Azimganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger

4.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
parimal Kumar Singh mobile 7004680992
WRITE A REVIEW