more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.3

53022

Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBG
14:15
Sahibganj Jn
5hr 15min
24 Stops
AZ
19:30
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53022 - Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SBG
AZ
-
-

Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger Schedule

53022 - Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger runs from Sahibganj Jn to Azimganj Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53022 passenger train departs from Sahibganj Jn at 02:15 hrs and arrives at Azimganj Jn at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of 53022 train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger - 53022 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBGSahibganj Jnstarts14:15-0211On Time
SLJSakrigali Jn14:2514:261min8 km-11On Time
MJPMoharajpur14:3514:361min14 km-11On Time
KPTOKaranpur Ato14:4514:461min21 km-11On Time
TLJTaljhari14:5514:561min28 km-11On Time
KXEKalian Chak15:0215:031min33 km-11On Time
TPHTinpahar Jn15:1315:141min38 km211On Time
BKLEBakudi15:3615:371min47 km-11On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn16:1016:2010min54 km211On Time
BDAGBonidanga16:2916:301min60 km-11On Time
TDLETildanga16:4116:421min67 km-11On Time
SXPSankopara16:5816:591min80 km111On Time
DGLEDhulian Ganga17:0617:071min85 km-11On Time
BDBPBasudebpur H17:1417:151min92 km111On Time
NILENimtita17:2417:251min95 km-11On Time
SPLESujnipara17:3817:391min102 km-11On Time
AHNAhiran17:4717:481min108 km111On Time
JRLEJangipur Road18:0918:101min115 km211On Time
GALEGankar18:1618:171min122 km-11On Time
MGLEManigram18:2518:261min130 km-11On Time
MPLEMahipal18:3418:351min138 km-11On Time
MPLRMahipal Road18:3918:401min140 km-11On Time
PRDGPoradanga Halt18:4518:461min145 km-11On Time
ACLEAzimganj City18:5118:521min149 km111On Time
AZAzimganj Jn19:30ends-150 km-11On Time

Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger - 53022 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger - 53022 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-11-2020
Tuesday
01-12-2020
Wednesday
02-12-2020
Yesterday
03-12-2020
Today
04-12-2020
Tomorrow
05-12-2020
Sunday
06-12-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sahibganj Jn
-
Source
14:15
Cancelled
1
Source
Sakrigali Jn
8 km
14:25
14:26
Cancelled
1
1min
MOHARAJPUR
14 km
14:35
14:36
Cancelled
1
1min
Karanpur Ato
21 km
14:45
14:46
Cancelled
1
1min
Taljhari
28 km
14:55
14:56
Cancelled
1
1min
Kalian Chak
33 km
15:02
15:03
Cancelled
1
1min
Tinpahar Jn
38 km
15:13
15:14
Cancelled
1
1min
BAKUDI
47 km
15:36
15:37
Cancelled
1
1min
Barharwa Jn
55 km
16:10
16:20
Cancelled
1
10min
BONIDANGA
60 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
1
1min
TILDANGA
65 km
16:41
16:42
Cancelled
1
1min
SANKOPARA
72 km
16:58
16:59
Cancelled
1
1min
Dhulian Ganga
77 km
17:06
17:07
Cancelled
1
1min
Basudebpur H
85 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
1
1min
Nimtita
87 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
1
1min
SUJNIPARA
94 km
17:38
17:39
Cancelled
1
1min
AHIRAN
101 km
17:47
17:48
Cancelled
1
1min
Jangipur Road
107 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
1
1min
GANKAR
113 km
18:16
18:17
Cancelled
1
1min
MANIGRAM
122 km
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
1
1min
MAHIPAL
130 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
1
1min
Mahipal Road
132 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
1
1min
PORADANGA HALT
137 km
18:45
18:46
Cancelled
1
1min
Azimganj City
141 km
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
1
1min
Azimganj Jn
142 km
19:30
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger

Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger - 53022 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sahibganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSahibganj - Azimganj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger - 53022

53022 is a popular Sahibganj Jn to Azimganj Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 150 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53022 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Sahibganj to Azimganj" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger

4.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
parimal Kumar Singh mobile 7004680992
WRITE A REVIEW