Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Bhw Bwn Passenger 53064 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPH
14:10
Tinpahar Jn
6hr 30min
33 Stops
BWN
20:40
Barddhaman Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhw Bwn Passenger 53064 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bhw Bwn Passenger 53064. Check Bhw Bwn Passenger 53064 seat availability from Tinpahar Jn station to Barddhaman Jn station.

GN
INR45
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPH
BWN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops33
Duration6hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bhw Bwn Passenger 53064 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53064 Bhw Bwn Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tinpahar Jn station and ends at Barddhaman Jn. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tinpahar Jn and Barddhaman Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPHTinpahar Jnstarts14:10-0-11On Time
DDXDhamdhamia14:1714:181min5 km-11On Time
BKLEBakudi14:2314:241min9 km-11On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn14:4014:455min17 km311On Time
GMANGumani14:5614:571min24 km211On Time
KLPKotalpukur15:0315:041min31 km211On Time
TBBTilbhita15:1115:121min38 km111On Time
PKRPakur15:1715:181min43 km211On Time
NGFNagarnabi15:2715:281min48 km111On Time
RJGRajgram15:3615:371min53 km211On Time
BSBRBanshlai Bridge15:4415:451min60 km211On Time
MRRMurarai15:5015:511min65 km311On Time
CTRChatra15:5815:591min73 km311On Time
NHTNalhati Jn16:0816:102min81 km211On Time
SDLESwadinpur16:1716:181min89 km311On Time
RPHRampur Hat16:3716:4710min95 km111On Time
TPFTarapith Road16:5416:551min103 km211On Time
MLVMallarpur17:0217:031min108 km211On Time
GHLEGadadharpur17:1217:175min116 km211On Time
SNTSainthia17:2417:251min123 km411On Time
BSLEBataspur17:3418:341hr 131 km211On Time
AMPAhmadpur Jn18:3918:401min137 km211On Time
KPLEKopai18:4718:481min145 km111On Time
PNEPrantik18:5718:581min152 km211On Time
BHPBolpur S Niktn19:0319:052min156 km211On Time
BDHBhedia19:1219:131min164 km211On Time
PCQPichkurirdhal19:1819:191min169 km211On Time
GKHGuskara19:2619:271min175 km111On Time
NRXNoadar Dhal19:3519:361min180 km111On Time
BPSBanpas19:5119:521min185 km111On Time
JTLJhapater Dhal20:1420:151min190 km311On Time
KANKhana Jn20:2320:241min195 km411On Time
TITTalit20:3120:321min201 km-11On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn20:40ends-208 km711On Time

Bhw Bwn Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Tinpahar Jn at 14:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tinpahar Jn
-
Source
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
Source
Dhamdhamia
5 km
14:17
14:17
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
1min
Bakudi
8 km
14:23
14:23
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
16 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Gumani
24 km
14:56
14:56
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
1min
Kotalpukur
30 km
15:03
15:03
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
1min
Tilbhita
38 km
15:11
15:11
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
1min
Pakur
42 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
1min
Nagarnabi
48 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
1min
Rajgram
53 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
1min
Banshlai Bridge
60 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Murarai
65 km
15:50
15:50
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
1min
Chatra
72 km
15:58
15:58
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
1min
Nalhati Jn
81 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Swadinpur
88 km
16:17
16:17
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
95 km
16:37
16:37
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
10min
Tarapith Road
102 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Mallarpur
107 km
17:02
17:02
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
1min
Gadadharpur
116 km
17:12
17:12
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
5min
Sainthia
123 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Bataspur
131 km
17:34
17:34
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
60min
Ahmadpur Jn
136 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Kopai
145 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
Prantik
151 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
155 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Bhedia
163 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Pichkurirdhal
168 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
1min
Guskara
175 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Noadar Dhal
180 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Banpas
185 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Jhapater Dhal
190 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Khana Jn
194 km
20:23
20:23
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
1min
Talit
200 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
207 km
20:40
20:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bhw Bwn Passenger 53064 Train Information

Bhw Bwn Passenger (53064) train runs from Tinpahar Jn to Barddhaman Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 208 km. The fare classes on 53064 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhw Bwn Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Tinpahar to Bardhaman