3.7

53073

Rph Sbg Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RPH
20:45
Rampur Hat
3hr 35min
21 Stops
SBG
00:20
Sahibganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53073 - Rph Sbg Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
RPH
SBG
-
-

Rph Sbg Passenger Schedule

The 53073 - Rph Sbg Passenger runs from RPH (Rampur Hat) to SBG (Sahibganj Jn). Rph Sbg Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53073 passenger train departs from Rampur Hat at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Sahibganj Jn at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of 53073 train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Rph Sbg Passenger - 53073 schedule, Rph Sbg Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53073 - Rph Sbg Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RPHRampur Hatstarts20:45-0-11On Time
SDLESwadinpur20:5220:531min7 km-1119min
NHTNalhati Jn21:0021:022min14 km31126min
CTRChatra21:1021:111min23 km-1126min
MRRMurarai21:1821:191min31 km-1129min
BSBRBanshlai Bridge21:2421:251min36 km-1134min
RJGRajgram21:3121:321min42 km31134min
NGFNagarnabi21:3821:391min47 km31136min
PKRPakur21:4621:482min53 km11135min
TBBTilbhita21:5021:511min57 km-1140min
KLPKotalpukur21:5821:591min65 km-1143min
GMANGumani22:1022:111min71 km-1142min
BHWBarharwa Jn22:4122:476min79 km11136min
BKLEBakudi22:5622:571min87 km-1141min
DDXDhamdhamia23:0223:031min90 km-1143min
TPHTinpahar Jn23:0923:101min95 km11146min
KXEKalian Chak23:1723:181min100 km-1147min
TLJTaljhari23:2523:261min105 km-1148min
KPTOKaranpur Ato23:3523:361min112 km-1148min
MJPMoharajpur23:4523:461min119 km-111hr 9min
SLJSakrigali Jn23:5523:561min125 km-1150min
SBGSahibganj Jn00:20ends-133 km31239min

Rph Sbg Passenger - 53073 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rph Sbg Passenger - 53073 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
08-11-2019
Saturday
09-11-2019
Sunday
10-11-2019
Yesterday
11-11-2019
Today
12-11-2019
Tomorrow
13-11-2019
Thursday
14-11-2019
Yet to start from Rampur Hat at 20:45
Refresh
Updated 2hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rampur Hat
-
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
Source
SWADINPUR
7 km
20:52
20:52
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
1min
Nalhati Jn
14 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
Chatra
23 km
21:10
21:10
21:11
21:11
On Time
-
1min
Murarai
31 km
21:18
21:18
21:19
21:19
On Time
-
1min
Banshlai Bridge
36 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Rajgram
43 km
21:31
21:31
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
1min
NAGARNABI
49 km
21:38
21:38
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
1min
Pakur
55 km
21:46
21:46
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
2min
TILBHITA
59 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
1min
Kotalpukur
66 km
21:58
21:58
21:59
21:59
On Time
-
1min
GUMANI
73 km
22:10
22:10
22:11
22:11
On Time
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
83 km
22:41
22:41
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
6min
BAKUDI
91 km
22:56
22:56
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
1min
DHAMDHAMIA
94 km
23:02
23:02
23:03
23:03
On Time
-
1min
Tinpahar Jn
100 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Kalian Chak
104 km
23:17
23:17
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
1min
Taljhari
109 km
23:25
23:25
23:26
23:26
On Time
-
1min
Karanpur Ato
116 km
23:35
23:35
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
1min
MOHARAJPUR
123 km
23:45
23:45
23:46
23:46
On Time
-
1min
Sakrigali Jn
129 km
23:55
23:55
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
137 km
00:20
00:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Rph Sbg Passenger

Rph Sbg Passenger - 53073 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rampur Hat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rph Sbg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRph Sbg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rph Sbg Passenger - 53073

The Rph Sbg Passenger - 53073 train runs from RPH (Rampur Hat) to SBG (Sahibganj Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Rampur Hat to Sahibganj Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 133 km. You can check Rph Sbg Passenger - 53073 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53073 route map. You can also check how to reach Rampur Hat to Sahibganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Rph Sbg Passenger

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
all is very nice ,I m happy with this app. I m have using this app for 5 years,thanks
WRITE A REVIEW