Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

53073 Rph Sbg Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RPH
20:45
Rampur Hat
3hr 35min
21 Stops
SBG
00:20
Sahibganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53073 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SBG
RPH
-
-
-

53073 Schedule & Time Table

53073 - Rph Sbg Passenger runs from Rampur Hat to Sahibganj Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53073 passenger train departs from Rampur Hat at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Sahibganj Jn at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of 53073 train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Barharwa Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 6min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Rph Sbg Passenger - 53073 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Rph Sbg Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RPHRampur Hatstarts20:45-0-11On Time
SDLESwadinpur20:5220:531min7 km-11On Time
NHTNalhati Jn21:0021:022min14 km311On Time
CTRChatra21:1021:111min23 km-11On Time
MRRMurarai21:1821:191min31 km-11On Time
BSBRBanshlai Bridge21:2421:251min36 km-11On Time
RJGRajgram21:3121:321min42 km311On Time
NGFNagarnabi21:3821:391min47 km311On Time
PKRPakur21:4621:482min53 km111On Time
TBBTilbhita21:5021:511min57 km-11On Time
KLPKotalpukur21:5821:591min65 km-11On Time
GMANGumani22:1022:111min71 km-11On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn22:4122:476min79 km111On Time
BKLEBakudi22:5622:571min87 km-11On Time
DDXDhamdhamia23:0223:031min90 km-11On Time
TPHTinpahar Jn23:0923:101min95 km111On Time
KXEKalian Chak23:1723:181min100 km-11On Time
TLJTaljhari23:2523:261min105 km-11On Time
KPTOKaranpur Ato23:3523:361min112 km-11On Time
MJPMoharajpur23:4523:461min119 km-11On Time
SLJSakrigali Jn23:5523:561min125 km-11On Time
SBGSahibganj Jn00:20ends-133 km312On Time

53073 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rph Sbg Passenger - 53073 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rampur Hat
-
Source
20:45
Cancelled
-
Source
SWADINPUR
6 km
20:52
20:53
Cancelled
-
-
Nalhati Jn
14 km
21:00
21:02
Cancelled
-
-
Chatra
22 km
21:10
21:11
Cancelled
-
-
Murarai
30 km
21:18
21:19
Cancelled
-
-
Banshlai Bridge
35 km
21:24
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Rajgram
42 km
21:31
21:32
Cancelled
-
-
NAGARNABI
47 km
21:38
21:39
Cancelled
-
-
Pakur
52 km
21:46
21:48
Cancelled
-
-
TILBHITA
57 km
21:50
21:51
Cancelled
-
-
Kotalpukur
64 km
21:58
21:59
Cancelled
-
-
GUMANI
71 km
22:10
22:11
Cancelled
-
-
Barharwa Jn
78 km
22:41
22:47
Cancelled
-
-
BAKUDI
86 km
22:56
22:57
Cancelled
-
-
DHAMDHAMIA
90 km
23:02
23:03
Cancelled
-
-
Tinpahar Jn
95 km
23:09
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kalian Chak
100 km
23:17
23:18
Cancelled
-
-
Taljhari
105 km
23:25
23:26
Cancelled
-
-
Karanpur Ato
112 km
23:35
23:36
Cancelled
-
-
MOHARAJPUR
119 km
23:45
23:46
Cancelled
-
-
Sakrigali Jn
125 km
23:55
23:56
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibganj Jn
133 km
00:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53073 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rph Sbg Passenger - 53073 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rampur Hat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rph Sbg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRph Sbg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Rph Sbg Passenger (53073) Train

53073 is a popular Rampur Hat to Sahibganj Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 133 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53073 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Rampur Hat to Sahibganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53073 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
all is very nice ,I m happy with this app. I m have using this app for 5 years,thanks
WRITE A REVIEW