more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

53073

Rph Sbg Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RPH
20:45
Rampur Hat
3hr 35min
21 Stops
SBG
00:20
Sahibganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53073 - Rph Sbg Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
RPH
SBG
-
-

Rph Sbg Passenger Schedule

53073 - Rph Sbg Passenger runs from Rampur Hat to Sahibganj Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53073 passenger train departs from Rampur Hat at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Sahibganj Jn at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of 53073 train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Rph Sbg Passenger - 53073 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Rph Sbg Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RPHRampur Hatstarts20:45-0-11On Time
SDLESwadinpur20:5220:531min7 km-1115min
NHTNalhati Jn21:0021:022min14 km31121min
CTRChatra21:1021:111min23 km-1121min
MRRMurarai21:1821:191min31 km-1123min
BSBRBanshlai Bridge21:2421:251min36 km-1127min
RJGRajgram21:3121:321min42 km31129min
NGFNagarnabi21:3821:391min47 km31129min
PKRPakur21:4621:482min53 km11131min
TBBTilbhita21:5021:511min57 km-1132min
KLPKotalpukur21:5821:591min65 km-1137min
GMANGumani22:1022:111min71 km-1138min
BHWBarharwa Jn22:4122:476min79 km11133min
BKLEBakudi22:5622:571min87 km-1131min
DDXDhamdhamia23:0223:031min90 km-1131min
TPHTinpahar Jn23:0923:101min95 km11132min
KXEKalian Chak23:1723:181min100 km-1132min
TLJTaljhari23:2523:261min105 km-1132min
KPTOKaranpur Ato23:3523:361min112 km-1131min
MJPMoharajpur23:4523:461min119 km-1131min
SLJSakrigali Jn23:5523:561min125 km-1131min
SBGSahibganj Jn00:20ends-133 km31225min

Rph Sbg Passenger - 53073 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rph Sbg Passenger - 53073 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-01-2021
Sunday
24-01-2021
Monday
25-01-2021
Yesterday
26-01-2021
Today
27-01-2021
Tomorrow
28-01-2021
Friday
29-01-2021
Yet to start from Rampur Hat at 20:45
Refresh
Updated 5hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rampur Hat
-
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
Source
SWADINPUR
7 km
20:52
20:52
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
1min
Nalhati Jn
14 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
Chatra
23 km
21:10
21:10
21:11
21:11
On Time
-
1min
Murarai
31 km
21:18
21:18
21:19
21:19
On Time
-
1min
Banshlai Bridge
36 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Rajgram
43 km
21:31
21:31
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
1min
NAGARNABI
49 km
21:38
21:38
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
1min
Pakur
55 km
21:46
21:46
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
2min
TILBHITA
59 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
1min
Kotalpukur
66 km
21:58
21:58
21:59
21:59
On Time
-
1min
GUMANI
73 km
22:10
22:10
22:11
22:11
On Time
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
83 km
22:41
22:41
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
6min
BAKUDI
91 km
22:56
22:56
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
1min
DHAMDHAMIA
94 km
23:02
23:02
23:03
23:03
On Time
-
1min
Tinpahar Jn
100 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Kalian Chak
104 km
23:17
23:17
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
1min
Taljhari
109 km
23:25
23:25
23:26
23:26
On Time
-
1min
Karanpur Ato
116 km
23:35
23:35
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
1min
MOHARAJPUR
123 km
23:45
23:45
23:46
23:46
On Time
-
1min
Sakrigali Jn
129 km
23:55
23:55
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
137 km
00:20
00:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Rph Sbg Passenger

Rph Sbg Passenger - 53073 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rampur Hat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rph Sbg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRph Sbg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rph Sbg Passenger - 53073

53073 is a popular Rampur Hat to Sahibganj Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 133 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53073 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Rampur Hat to Sahibganj" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Rph Sbg Passenger

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
all is very nice ,I m happy with this app. I m have using this app for 5 years,thanks
WRITE A REVIEW