Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

53076 Bwn Rph Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHW
02:21
Barharwa Jn
1hr 59min
12 Stops
RPH
04:20
Rampur Hat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53076 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
RPH
BHW
-
-
-

53076 Schedule & Time Table

53076 - Bwn Rph Passenger runs from Barharwa Jn to Rampur Hat, 7 days of the week. The 53076 passenger train departs from Barharwa Jn at 02:21 hrs and arrives at Rampur Hat at 04:20 hrs. The total running duration of 53076 train is 1hr 59min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Nalhati Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bwn Rph Passenger - 53076 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bwn Rph Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHWBarharwa Jnstarts02:21-0311On Time
GMANGumani02:3402:351min7 km211On Time
KLPKotalpukur02:3902:401min14 km111On Time
TBBTilbhita02:4802:491min22 km111On Time
PKRPakur02:5402:551min26 km211On Time
NGFNagarnabi03:0203:031min32 km111On Time
RJGRajgram03:1003:111min37 km211On Time
BSBRBanshlai Bridge03:1803:191min43 km111On Time
MRRMurarai03:2503:261min48 km311On Time
CTRChatra03:3303:341min56 km311On Time
NHTNalhati Jn03:5403:562min65 km211On Time
SDLESwadinpur04:0504:061min72 km311On Time
RPHRampur Hat04:20ends-79 km211On Time

53076 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bwn Rph Passenger - 53076 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barharwa Jn
-
Source
02:21
Cancelled
-
Source
GUMANI
7 km
02:34
02:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kotalpukur
14 km
02:39
02:40
Cancelled
-
-
TILBHITA
21 km
02:48
02:49
Cancelled
-
-
Pakur
26 km
02:54
02:55
Cancelled
-
-
NAGARNABI
31 km
03:02
03:03
Cancelled
-
-
Rajgram
36 km
03:10
03:11
Cancelled
-
-
Banshlai Bridge
43 km
03:18
03:19
Cancelled
-
-
Murarai
48 km
03:25
03:26
Cancelled
-
-
Chatra
56 km
03:33
03:34
Cancelled
-
-
Nalhati Jn
64 km
03:54
03:56
Cancelled
-
-
SWADINPUR
72 km
04:05
04:06
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Hat
78 km
04:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53076 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bwn Rph Passenger - 53076 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barharwa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bwn Rph Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBwn Rph Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bwn Rph Passenger (53076) Train

53076 is a popular Barharwa Jn to Rampur Hat passenger train and covers a distance of about 79 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53076 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Barharwa to Rampur Hat through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53076 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ফালতু ফালতু the connecting train are unresponsive...
WRITE A REVIEW