more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.5

53137

Rph Bwn Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RPH
04:40
Rampur Hat
1hr 57min
12 Stops
BHW
06:37
Barharwa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53137 - Rph Bwn Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
BHW
RPH
-
-
-

Rph Bwn Passenger Schedule

53137 - Rph Bwn Passenger runs from Rampur Hat to Barharwa Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53137 passenger train departs from Rampur Hat at 04:40 hrs and arrives at Barharwa Jn at 06:37 hrs. The total running duration of 53137 train is 1hr 57min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Rph Bwn Passenger - 53137 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Rph Bwn Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RPHRampur Hatstarts04:40-0311On Time
SDLESwadinpur04:4704:481min7 km111On Time
NHTNalhati Jn04:5604:571min14 km311On Time
CTRChatra05:0605:071min23 km111On Time
MRRMurarai05:1405:151min31 km111On Time
BSBRBanshlai Bridge05:1905:201min36 km111On Time
RJGRajgram05:2605:271min42 km311On Time
NGFNagarnabi05:3405:351min47 km311On Time
PKRPakur05:4205:431min53 km111On Time
TBBTilbhita05:4905:501min57 km211On Time
KLPKotalpukur05:5705:581min65 km211On Time
GMANGumani06:2306:241min71 km111On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn06:37ends-79 km311On Time

Rph Bwn Passenger - 53137 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rph Bwn Passenger - 53137 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-04-2021
Tuesday
20-04-2021
Wednesday
21-04-2021
Yesterday
22-04-2021
Today
23-04-2021
Tomorrow
24-04-2021
Sunday
25-04-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rampur Hat
-
Source
04:40
Cancelled
3
Source
SWADINPUR
7 km
04:47
04:48
Cancelled
2
1min
Nalhati Jn
14 km
04:56
04:57
Cancelled
3
1min
Chatra
23 km
05:06
05:07
Cancelled
1
1min
Murarai
31 km
05:14
05:15
Cancelled
2
1min
Banshlai Bridge
36 km
05:19
05:20
Cancelled
1
1min
Rajgram
43 km
05:26
05:27
Cancelled
3
1min
NAGARNABI
49 km
05:34
05:35
Cancelled
2
1min
Pakur
55 km
05:42
05:43
Cancelled
1
1min
TILBHITA
59 km
05:49
05:50
Cancelled
3
1min
Kotalpukur
66 km
05:57
05:58
Cancelled
2
1min
GUMANI
73 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
83 km
06:37
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Rph Bwn Passenger

Rph Bwn Passenger - 53137 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rampur Hat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rph Bwn Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRph Bwn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rph Bwn Passenger - 53137

53137 is a popular Rampur Hat to Barharwa Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 79 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53137 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Rampur Hat to Barharwa" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Rph Bwn Passenger

2.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not a good train, very poor service.
gdjb hkgxd kcxzx jkhcd hj
WRITE A REVIEW