Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) 53222 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKP
16:00
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
3hr
9 Stops
RGD
19:00
Rajgir
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) 53222 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) 53222. Check Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) 53222 seat availability from Bakhtiyarpur Jn station to Rajgir station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
RGD
BKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops9
Duration3hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) 53222 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53222 Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bakhtiyarpur Jn station and ends at Rajgir. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Rajgir and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jnstarts16:00-0-11On Time
HRTHarnaut16:1616:182min10 km-11On Time
WENAWena16:2916:312min16 km-11On Time
RRERahul Road16:4116:421min21 km111On Time
SOWSuhsarai16:5016:511min26 km-11On Time
BEHSBihar Sharif17:0817:102min29 km-11On Time
POEPawapuri Road H17:2317:252min35 km-11On Time
NLDNalanda17:4917:512min42 km-11On Time
SILOSilao18:0218:031min47 km111On Time
RGDRajgir19:00ends-53 km-11On Time

Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Bakhtiyarpur Jn at 16:00
Refresh
Updated 15hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
Harnaut
10 km
16:16
16:16
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
2min
Wena
15 km
16:29
16:29
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
2min
Rahul Road
21 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
Suhsarai
26 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
Bihar Sharif
29 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Pawapuri Road H
35 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Nalanda
42 km
17:49
17:49
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
2min
Silao
47 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
Rajgir
53 km
19:00
19:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) 53222 Train Information

Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) (53222) train runs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Rajgir. This passenger train covers a distance of about 53 km. The fare classes on 53222 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) 53222 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train ka sahi time nhi batata hai
shamy par nahi chalta hay
shamy par nahi chalta hay
shamy par nahi chalta hay
WRITE A REVIEW