Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

53222 Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKP
16:00
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
3hr
9 Stops
RGD
19:00
Rajgir
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53222 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
RGD
BKP
-
-
-

53222 Schedule & Time Table

53222 - Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) runs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Rajgir, 6 days of the week. The 53222 passenger train departs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Rajgir at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of 53222 train is 3hr , stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Harnaut,Wena,Bihar Sharif,Pawapuri Road H,Nalanda is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) - 53222 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jnstarts16:00-0-11On Time
HRTHarnaut16:1616:182min10 km-11On Time
WENAWena16:2916:312min16 km-11On Time
RRERahul Road16:4116:421min21 km111On Time
SOWSuhsarai16:5016:511min26 km-11On Time
BEHSBihar Sharif17:0817:102min29 km-11On Time
POEPawapuri Road H17:2317:252min35 km-11On Time
NLDNalanda17:4917:512min42 km-11On Time
SILOSilao18:0218:031min47 km111On Time
RGDRajgir19:00ends-53 km-11On Time

53222 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) - 53222 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
-
Source
16:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Harnaut
10 km
16:16
16:18
Cancelled
-
-
Wena
15 km
16:29
16:31
Cancelled
-
-
Rahul Road
21 km
16:41
16:42
Cancelled
-
-
Suhsarai
26 km
16:50
16:51
Cancelled
-
-
Bihar Sharif
29 km
17:08
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Pawapuri Road H
35 km
17:23
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Nalanda
42 km
17:49
17:51
Cancelled
-
-
Silao
47 km
18:02
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
Rajgir
53 km
19:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) (53222) Train

53222 is a popular Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Rajgir passenger train and covers a distance of about 53 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53222 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bakhtiyarpur to Rajgir through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53222 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
shamy par nahi chalta hay
shamy par nahi chalta hay
shamy par nahi chalta hay
WRITE A REVIEW