Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

53222 Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 53222 Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) train live running status. 53222 Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) train runs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) to Rajgir (RGD) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 53222 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 53222 Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) from Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 16:00. The arrival time to Rajgir is . The total distance covered by Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) is 53 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Rajgir. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) - 53222.
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Bakhtiyarpur Jn at 16:00
Refresh
Updated 15hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
Harnaut
10 km
16:16
16:18
On Time
-
2min
Wena
15 km
16:29
16:31
On Time
-
2min
Rahul Road
21 km
16:41
16:42
On Time
-
1min
Suhsarai
26 km
16:50
16:51
On Time
-
1min
Bihar Sharif
29 km
17:08
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Pawapuri Road H
35 km
17:23
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Nalanda
42 km
17:49
17:51
On Time
-
2min
Silao
47 km
18:02
18:03
On Time
-
1min
Rajgir
53 km
19:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

53222 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) 53222 train running or not?

A. Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) 53222 train starts from Bakhtiyarpur Jn at 16:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) 53222 train now?

A. Check the location of Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) 53222 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) 53222 train?

A. The last stop for Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) 53222 train is Rajgir(RGD). The train reaches Rajgir at