Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) 53224 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKP
05:45
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
3hr 5min
9 Stops
RGD
08:50
Rajgir
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) 53224 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) 53224. Check Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) 53224 seat availability from Bakhtiyarpur Jn station to Rajgir station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
RGD
BKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops9
Duration3hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) 53224 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53224 Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bakhtiyarpur Jn station and ends at Rajgir. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Rajgir and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jnstarts05:45-0-11On Time
HRTHarnaut06:0306:052min10 km-11On Time
WENAWena06:1406:162min16 km-11On Time
RRERahul Road06:2606:271min21 km111On Time
SOWSuhsarai06:3906:401min26 km111On Time
BEHSBihar Sharif07:0307:052min29 km-11On Time
POEPawapuri Road H07:1607:182min35 km-11On Time
NLDNalanda07:2807:302min42 km-11On Time
SILOSilao07:4007:411min47 km111On Time
RGDRajgir08:50ends-53 km-11On Time

Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-01-2023
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Yet to start from Bakhtiyarpur Jn at 05:45
Refresh
Updated 4hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
-
Source
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
Source
Harnaut
10 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Wena
15 km
06:14
06:14
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
2min
Rahul Road
21 km
06:26
06:26
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
1min
Suhsarai
26 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Bihar Sharif
29 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Pawapuri Road H
35 km
07:16
07:16
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
2min
Nalanda
42 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Silao
47 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
1min
Rajgir
53 km
08:50
08:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) 53224 Train Information

Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) (53224) train runs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Rajgir. This passenger train covers a distance of about 53 km. The fare classes on 53224 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) 53224 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no good train today not showing running status
good luck to everyone who has been published on the same time as well as some people are going to the store for you👉👉👉👉👉👉👉👉👉👉👉👉👉👉👉👉👉👉👉
nooo good train wrong time location
WRITE A REVIEW