Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

53224 Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKP
05:45
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
3hr 5min
9 Stops
RGD
08:50
Rajgir
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53224 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
RGD
BKP
-
-
-

53224 Schedule & Time Table

53224 - Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) runs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Rajgir, 6 days of the week. The 53224 passenger train departs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Rajgir at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 53224 train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Harnaut,Wena,Bihar Sharif,Pawapuri Road H,Nalanda is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) - 53224 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jnstarts05:45-0-11On Time
HRTHarnaut06:0306:052min10 km-11On Time
WENAWena06:1406:162min16 km-11On Time
RRERahul Road06:2606:271min21 km111On Time
SOWSuhsarai06:3906:401min26 km111On Time
BEHSBihar Sharif07:0307:052min29 km-11On Time
POEPawapuri Road H07:1607:182min35 km-11On Time
NLDNalanda07:2807:302min42 km-11On Time
SILOSilao07:4007:411min47 km111On Time
RGDRajgir08:50ends-53 km-11On Time

53224 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) - 53224 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
-
Source
05:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Harnaut
10 km
06:03
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
Wena
15 km
06:14
06:16
Cancelled
-
-
Rahul Road
21 km
06:26
06:27
Cancelled
-
-
Suhsarai
26 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bihar Sharif
29 km
07:03
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Pawapuri Road H
35 km
07:16
07:18
Cancelled
-
-
Nalanda
42 km
07:28
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Silao
47 km
07:40
07:41
Cancelled
-
-
Rajgir
53 km
08:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) (53224) Train

53224 is a popular Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Rajgir passenger train and covers a distance of about 53 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53224 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bakhtiyarpur to Rajgir through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53224 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good luck to everyone who has been published on the same time as well as some people are going to the store for you👉👉👉👉👉👉👉👉👉👉👉👉👉👉👉👉👉👉👉
nooo good train wrong time location
WRITE A REVIEW