more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

53363

Gaya Dos Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
10:20
Gaya Jn
2hr 40min
11 Stops
DOS
13:00
Dehri On Sone
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53363 - Gaya Dos Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GAYA
DOS
-
-

Gaya Dos Passenger Schedule

53363 - Gaya Dos Passenger runs from Gaya Jn to Dehri On Sone, 7 days of the week. The 53363 passenger train departs from Gaya Jn at 10:20 hrs and arrives at Dehri On Sone at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of 53363 train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Gaya Dos Passenger - 53363 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Gaya Dos Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts10:20-0611On Time
KSTAKastha10:3110:321min9 km-11On Time
PRYParaiya10:4010:411min16 km-11On Time
GRRUGuraru10:4910:501min22 km-11On Time
IMGEIsmailpur10:5810:591min28 km-11On Time
RFJRafiganj11:0811:091min38 km-11On Time
DORDDeo Road11:1711:181min45 km-11On Time
PESPhesar11:4211:431min60 km-11On Time
AUBRAnugraha N Road11:5311:541min69 km-11On Time
CPBHChiraila12:0012:011min74 km-11On Time
SEBSon Nagar12:0712:081min79 km-11On Time
DOSDehri On Sone13:00ends-85 km-11On Time

Gaya Dos Passenger - 53363 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gaya Dos Passenger - 53363 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
01-03-2021
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Yesterday
04-03-2021
Today
05-03-2021
Tomorrow
06-03-2021
Sunday
07-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
10:20
Cancelled
1
Source
Kastha
8 km
10:31
10:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Paraiya
16 km
10:40
10:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Guraru
22 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
1
1min
Ismailpur
28 km
10:58
10:59
Cancelled
2
1min
Rafiganj
37 km
11:08
11:09
Cancelled
2
1min
DEO ROAD
45 km
11:17
11:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Jakhim
49 km
11:25
11:26
Cancelled
1
1min
BAGHOI KUSA
55 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
2
1min
Phesar
60 km
11:42
11:43
Cancelled
1
1min
Anugraha N Road
69 km
11:53
11:54
Cancelled
2
1min
CHIRAILA
74 km
12:00
12:01
Cancelled
1
1min
Son Nagar
79 km
12:07
12:08
Cancelled
4
1min
Dehri On Sone
85 km
13:00
Destination
Cancelled
5
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Gaya Dos Passenger

Gaya Dos Passenger - 53363 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gaya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gaya Dos Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGaya Dos Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gaya Dos Passenger - 53363

53363 is a popular Gaya Jn to Dehri On Sone passenger train and covers a distance of about 85 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53363 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Gaya to Dehri" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gaya Dos Passenger

4.1
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ये अपने समय पर हमेशा रहती है 👍👍👍👍
ygggggrdbvfddfoiyfdwgbmkg
nice but some improvement
🚆 kvi time gya ke bd nhi Chala h
ye app bhut hi best hai ye train ka time ikdam right btata hai
very goods apps and helpfully , I'm satisfied.
WRITE A REVIEW